Race Results for Kamehameha Regatta View:
Event 1: Girls 12 yrs & under BTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:41.025
(CarlyRose Alconcel, Kendra Bean, Shoshana Elftman-Hanson, Ka-'iu-lani Kawaa, Hiilei Luuwai, Taysia Pimentel)
2Lae'ula O Kai2:42.143
3Napili2:48.872
4Kihei Canoe Club2:55.511
5Kahana Canoe Club3:06.230
6Lahaina3:08.620
7Na Kai Ewalu3:21.250
8Wailea3:27.400
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 2: Boys 12 yrs & under BTimePoints
1Lahaina2:12.515
(Anis Bel, Chris Kahaialii, Ren Kitaichi, Jake Kuiper, Agustin Lara Jr., Kainoa Reponte)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club2:16.943
3Napili2:18.732
4Wailea2:25.321
5Lae'ula O Kai2:59.840
DQNa Kai Ewalu2:47.160
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 3: Girls 12 yrs & under ATimePoints
1Napili2:18.555
(Andilyn Alavazo, Kealahooipoleimaile Cabanilla, Noe Keahi, Lina Nolan-Criste, Devina Vasquez, Tavi Viela)
2Lae'ula O Kai2:19.963
3Hana2:22.412
4Hawaiian Canoe Club2:32.401
5Wailea2:36.610
6Lahaina2:44.400
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 4: Boys 12 yrs & under ATimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:08.325
(Keanini Aarona, Heali'i Barrett, Maika'i Cadman, Wyatt Constantino, Kawai Luuwai, Kekoa Medeiros)
2Kihei Canoe Club2:15.103
3Wailea2:17.522
4Napili2:18.641
5Lahaina2:40.960
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 5: Mixed Boys & Girls 12 yrs & underTimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club2:11.385
(Brandon Delapinia, Alohinani Johnson, Andrea Johnson, Kekoa Kasbergen, Kyrie Kupahu, Jonathan Sarol)
2Napili2:12.293
3Hawaiian Canoe Club2:13.782
4Lae'ula O Kai2:17.461
5Wailea2:21.400
6Hana2:34.780
7Lahaina2:42.420
8Na Kai Ewalu2:55.710
9Kahana Canoe Club3:10.510
Event 6: Girls 13 yrs & underTimePoints
1Napili2:08.065
(Kehau-Lani Brown, Diamond Freitas, Carly Jaramillo, Hailani Keahi-Ng, Christy Mae Ruidas, Courtney Ruidas)
2Lae'ula O Kai2:19.103
3Hana2:22.012
4Lahaina2:26.861
5Hawaiian Canoe Club2:28.160
6Wailea2:31.280
7Na Kai Ewalu2:42.970
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 7: Boys 13 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club1:57.075
(Iban Garvin, Lihau Higashino, Noah Katz, Palekana Pamat-Hett, Thomas Peterson, Keenan Silva)
2Napili1:59.833
3Lae'ula O Kai2:07.792
4Kihei Canoe Club2:19.531
5Lahaina2:20.690
6Na Kai Ewalu2:22.010
7Wailea2:26.810
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
Event 8: Girls 14 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:14.415
(Neula Aarona, Mehana Fisher, Mikaela McDaniel, Kalena Potter, Greer Smith, Tianna Yonemura)
2Napili2:14.923
3Lae'ula O Kai2:15.842
4Wailea2:28.891
5Na Kai Ewalu2:29.240
6Lahaina2:29.520
7Kihei Canoe Club2:43.640
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 9: Boys 14 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club1:53.225
(Travis Baptiste, Kellen Bean, Kyle Knutson, Mogul Luuwai, Matthew Meyer, Kauanoe Vanderpoel)
2Napili1:54.193
3Hana1:57.592
4Wailea2:09.301
5Lae'ula O Kai2:10.170
6Na Kai Ewalu2:12.280
7Lahaina2:35.250
SCRKihei Canoe Club0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 10: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu2:09.095
(Kimberly Delmore, Leinora Kaina, Tiffany McKiernan, Maisie Ramage, Keala Richards, Jennifer Smith)
2Napili2:20.863
3Kahana Canoe Club2:21.892
4Hawaiian Canoe Club2:22.851
5Wailea2:25.350
6Lahaina2:28.670
7Lae'ula O Kai2:33.500
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
Event 11: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu1:55.085
(Mike Lambert, JD Leisy, Tiffany McKiernan, David Perzinski, Maisie Ramage, Keala Richards)
2Napili1:58.273
3Hawaiian Canoe Club2:01.292
4Lahaina2:06.141
5Wailea2:08.710
6Lae'ula O Kai2:14.100
7Kahana Canoe Club2:15.380
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 12: Girls 15 yrs & underTimePoints
1Napili4:40.895
(Kanoe Delatori, Chelsey Erickson-Vierra, Aloha Kaaihue-Ah Puck, Tricia Kama, Kaliko Pasco-Dusenberry, Jordan Ruidas)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:48.623
3Wailea5:09.932
4Kihei Canoe Club5:10.751
5Lahaina5:21.920
Event 13: Boys 15 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:09.625
(Nicolas Garvin, Ryan Graham, Maleko Lorenzo, Matthew Meyer, Alika Ostermiller, Kauanoe Vanderpoel)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:19.963
3Napili4:21.602
4Lahaina4:35.711
5Wailea4:46.590
6Kihei Canoe Club4:54.720
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 14: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu3:58.495
(Mike Lambert, JD Leisy, Aaron Mark, David Perzinski, Johann Smith, Daniel Valdez)
2Napili4:01.493
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:10.892
4Lahaina4:32.731
Event 15: Girls 16 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:40.175
(Hi'ilei Casco, Marisa Cousin, Angelique Fontaine, Kara Frampton, Ali Hoeck, Emma Smith)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:41.473
3Wailea4:45.622
4Napili4:48.361
5Hana4:56.750
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 16: Boys 16 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club3:59.145
(Noah Foti, Ryan Graham, Lane Kahanaoi-Nichols, Maleko Lorenzo, Mogul Luuwai, Wakea Po)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:03.503
3Wailea4:04.582
4Napili4:48.471
DQLahaina6:03.960
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
Event 17: Girls 18 yrs & underTimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai4:42.835
(Lani Abordo-Nakoa, Maikael Gosselin-Gunn, Kristi Kim, Kelcie Rapoza, Nicole Rios, Kamaile Yamamoto)
2Hana4:45.173
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:49.632
4Kahana Canoe Club5:00.411
5Napili5:20.680
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 18: Mixed Boys & Girls 18 yrs & underTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:28.345
(Marisa Cousin, Lane Kahanaoi-Nichols, Ryan Knutson, Kiana Siliado, Harley Souza, Julice Valencia)
2Wailea4:30.303
3Napili4:33.402
4Kahana Canoe Club4:36.511
5Lae'ula O Kai4:37.180
6Na Kai Ewalu4:43.420
7Kihei Canoe Club5:24.000
8Hana5:47.940
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
Event 19: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:34.755
(Meghan Dunn, Anna Gilarski, Michelle Laberge, Alyssa McGuire, Jessica Van Leuven, Flora Wong)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:47.123
3Lahaina4:49.862
4Lae'ula O Kai4:51.111
5Na Kai Ewalu4:54.880
6Kahana Canoe Club4:56.150
7Napili4:56.760
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 20: Boys 18 yrs & underTimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai8:15.605
(Ariel Finberg, Larson Gascon, Kupono Hu`eu, Jared Madamba, Benson Panis, J.R. Rios)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club8:17.233
3Napili8:22.372
4Wailea8:40.821
Event 21: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Lahaina7:41.545
(Eric Bruner, Chris Gamache, Jordan Johnson, Seth MacCarter, Mone Mamao, Michael Rains)
2Na Kai Ewalu7:44.363
3Hawaiian Canoe Club7:53.112
4Napili7:59.301
5Wailea8:14.910
6Kihei Canoe Club8:19.860
DQKahana Canoe Club8:41.420
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
Event 22: Women (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club5:02.775
(Mary Akiona, Doreen Dagan, Jeanette Kaauamo, Nancy Plenty, Barbara Ringering, Patty Rycroft)
2Kihei Canoe Club5:06.283
Event 23: Men (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai4:13.355
(Bruce Dobbin, Ben Martin, Brian McCafferty, Terry Quisenberry Jr., Keoki Raymond, Jimmy Takayesu)
2Kahana Canoe Club4:24.003
3Kihei Canoe Club4:24.792
4Hawaiian Canoe Club4:45.141
Event 24: Women (55 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:47.845
(Anita Anderson, Bonney Esbensen, Denise Guerin, Deanna Salse, Katy Smith, Vanessa Weiss)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:48.713
3Wailea5:11.902
4Hawaiian Canoe Club5:14.331
Event 25: Men (55 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:12.895
(Derek Barona, Jack Dyson, Jono Fadriquela, Harold Ferris, Guy Helm, John 3Rd Mccandless)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:14.153
3Lae'ula O Kai4:18.712
4Kahana Canoe Club4:53.491
Event 26: Women (50 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:39.685
(Lovei Bednorz, Lynn Carroll, Trez Harrisson, Faith Mori, Victoria Takayesu-Hamilton, Marian Zajac)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:49.953
SCRLae'ula O Kai0
Event 27: Men (50 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club3:55.655
(Terry Davis, Lou Dionese, Tom Guerin, Mark Kasbergen, Biggie Lara, Casey Logsdon)
2Kahana Canoe Club3:59.003
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:08.942
4Lae'ula O Kai4:32.211
Event 28: Mixed Men & Wn (55 yrs+)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:19.315
(Anita Anderson, Terry Davis, Lou Dionese, Biggie Lara, Katy Smith, Vanessa Weiss)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:45.503
3Kahana Canoe Club5:09.102
DQHawaiian Canoe Club4:28.770
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
Event 29: Mixed Men and Women (60+)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:28.405
(Ed Begley, Bob Brooks, Irene Geyer, Lea Giddens, Deb Pearsall, Ken Pearsall)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:29.833
3Kahana Canoe Club4:41.492
4Hawaiian Canoe Club5:15.301
UnOKihei Canoe Club0
Event 30: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai8:26.375
(Kelly Cua, Colleen Ford, Lani Gomes, Jocelyn Hrkach, Jenn Konohia, Joanna Tablang)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club8:34.693
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
Event 31: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club7:22.785
(George Dagan, John Gosselin, Tim Lara, Diego Panza, Konapiliahi Porras-Ragsdale, Lopaka White)
2Wailea7:30.933
3Kahana Canoe Club7:38.722
4Na Kai Ewalu7:43.231
5Lae'ula O Kai7:49.370
6Napili8:09.540
Event 32: Women Sophomore TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club8:44.175
(Michelle Cerizo, Tobi Fisher, Lauren Franzwa, Honora Kalama, Kelly Lau, Gabrielle Naeole)
2Na Kai Ewalu8:44.813
3Lae'ula O Kai9:02.602
4Kahana Canoe Club9:09.701
5Wailea9:10.900
6Napili9:19.670
7Kihei Canoe Club9:21.130
Event 33: Men Sophomore TimePoints
1Wailea7:05.805
(Mael Carey, Kekoa Cramer, Jake Durnell, Felipe Gomes, Tyson Kubo, Joey Meekhof)
2Na Kai Ewalu7:39.703
3Kahana Canoe Club7:44.432
4Hawaiian Canoe Club7:52.881
5Kihei Canoe Club8:03.250
6Napili8:26.400
7Lae'ula O Kai8:39.820
SCRHana0
Event 34: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Kahana Canoe Club8:28.305
(Kristina Dougherty, Dawnalyn Fujiwara, Emili Janchevis, Lani Kane, Danielle Kuck, Christina Yorkey)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club8:57.163
3Kihei Canoe Club9:12.582
4Lae'ula O Kai9:26.351
5Napili9:57.980
Event 35: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Wailea7:11.945
(Jacob Abeytia, Tony Calderon, Ryan Gazmen, Kingi Gilbert, Lani Howard, Ekolu Kalama, III)
2Napili7:34.913
3Hawaiian Canoe Club7:42.622
4Lae'ula O Kai7:51.901
5Na Kai Ewalu8:13.140
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
UnOHana0
Event 36: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:42.275
(Carla Fadriquela, Kelsey Nae'ole, Lauren Spalding, Dane Ward)
2Lae'ula O Kai4:47.493
3Na Kai Ewalu5:13.262
4Kahana Canoe Club5:14.371
5Lahaina5:35.730
6Kihei Canoe Club5:44.850
7Wailea5:45.280
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 37: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club3:59.555
(John Gosselin, Tim Lara, Joshua Kekupa'a Nae'ole, Cody Vares-Nealon)
2Wailea4:09.503
3Na Kai Ewalu4:15.992
4Lae'ula O Kai4:17.811
5Kahana Canoe Club4:20.270
6Napili4:34.280
7Lahaina4:57.750
8Kihei Canoe Club5:00.440
9Hana5:03.100
Event 38: Mixed Men & Women (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:05.205
(Ani Alfaro-Castro, Polly Arnold-Lorge, Chuck Barrett, Ryn Kapahulehua, Ingrid Thronson, Kawika Williams)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:12.693
3Lae'ula O Kai4:13.942
4Kahana Canoe Club4:25.461
DQNapili0
Event 39: Mixed Men & Women OpenTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:05.955
(Malu Brayce, Kawena Cramer, Tiare Lawrence, Diego Panza, Barbara Querry, Christopher Smith)
2Na Kai Ewalu4:06.863
3Kihei Canoe Club4:14.262
4Lae'ula O Kai4:14.591
5Wailea4:33.160
6Kahana Canoe Club4:35.060
7Napili4:38.730
8Lahaina4:40.920
9Hana4:47.500
Event 40: Women (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Lae'ula O Kai9:01.375
(Holly Dollar, Ellen Federoff, Mary Kielty, Jacque Mulleitner, Dolly Poepoe, Donna Stockwell)
2Kihei Canoe Club9:11.733
3Hawaiian Canoe Club9:36.092
4Napili9:46.241
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
Event 41: Men (40 yrs)TimePoints
1Lahaina7:44.085
(Goeff Bogar, Patrick Grady, Alan Kuiper, Spud Lenhardt, Adam Quinn, Mark Shimer)
2Wailea7:57.473
3Kahana Canoe Club7:59.532
4Na Kai Ewalu8:22.801
5Lae'ula O Kai8:25.060
6Hawaiian Canoe Club8:28.590
7Kihei Canoe Club9:02.130
SCRNapili0
Event 42: Women OpenTimePoints
1Kahana Canoe Club13:49.995
(Kristina Dougherty, Dawnalyn Fujiwara, Emili Janchevis, Lani Kane, Danielle Kuck, Christina Yorkey)
2Lae'ula O Kai14:08.553
3Hawaiian Canoe Club14:10.352
4Na Kai Ewalu14:46.231
5Kihei Canoe Club15:14.320
6Napili15:48.000
DQWailea15:43.980
SCRLahaina0
UnOLae'ula O Kai0
Event 43: Men OpenTimePoints
1Wailea10:39.605
(Jacob Abeytia, Mael Carey, Kekoa Cramer, Felipe Gomes, Tyson Kubo, Will Reichenstein)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club11:23.393
3Kahana Canoe Club11:42.112
4Na Kai Ewalu11:49.171
5Napili12:16.890
6Lae'ula O Kai12:43.330
7Kihei Canoe Club13:09.800
SCRLahaina0
UnOHawaiian Canoe Club0
UnOKahana Canoe Club0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings