Race Results for 2011 HCRA State Championship View:
Event 1: Special Race 14 and UnderTimePoints
Event 2: Girls 12TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club2:12.5315
(Aaliyah Butler, Danielle Gramlich, Taimane Kamaka, Eleashia Kealoha, Nala Mrozinski-Foti, Ka'iulani Pelekane)
2Keahiakahoe Canoe Club2:14.0913
3Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:17.0712
4Outrigger Canoe Club2:17.9911
5Napili2:18.6010
6Lanikai Canoe Club2:19.089
7Keaukaha Canoe Club2:21.888
8Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:24.227
9Lae'ula O Kai2:25.976
10Kalihi Kai2:26.665
11Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:28.094
12Kaneohe2:31.473
13Molokai2:32.432
14Kai 'Ehitu2:59.581
Event 3: Boys 12TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club1:58.7915
(Heali'i Barrett, Maika'i Cadman, Wyatt Constantino, Kawai Luuwai, Kekoa Medeiros, Trent Nakihei)
2Kailua Canoe Club2:05.5913
3Puna Canoe Club2:06.9012
4Kai Opua Canoe Club2:09.0611
5Kalihi Kai2:10.2710
6Outrigger Canoe Club2:10.859
7Napili2:14.858
8Kai 'Ehitu2:16.677
9Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:20.686
10Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:21.345
11Olelo O Ke Ola2:25.264
12Kihei Canoe Club2:25.493
13Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:26.012
14Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:26.431
Event 4: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Napili2:05.1115
(Andilyn Alavazo, Ana Lukela Kobatake, Lina Nolan-Criste, Matini Perlas-Kaai, Kawika Sanchez, Kila Vierra)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club2:09.3013
3Kai Opua Canoe Club2:09.9412
4Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:13.9511
5Kalihi Kai2:14.3310
6Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:15.179
7Kaneohe2:20.838
8Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:22.037
9Hui Wa'a O Waiakea2:23.186
10Lanikai Canoe Club2:24.265
11Kawaihae Canoe Club2:24.634
12Kailua Canoe Club2:25.203
13Outrigger Canoe Club2:28.422
14Kihei Canoe Club2:31.091
Event 5: Girls 13TimePoints
1Napili2:07.5815
(Kehau-Lani Brown, Diamond Freitas, Carly Jaramillo, Hailani Keahi-Ng, Christy Mae Ruidas, Courtney Ruidas)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club2:09.2613
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:13.7412
4Paddlers of Laka2:14.2611
5Kailua Canoe Club2:14.8310
6Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:15.369
7Wa'akapaemua2:16.368
8Outrigger Canoe Club2:17.737
9Hui Lanakila Canoe Club2:20.696
10Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:21.125
11Lae'ula O Kai2:22.174
12Hale'iwa Outrigger2:22.763
13Kai Opua Canoe Club2:27.752
14Kalihi Kai2:32.941
Event 6: Boys 13TimePoints
1Keaukaha Canoe Club1:52.7815
(Kumulipo Alapai, Ulu Bueltmann, Keahi Denne-Kimi, Imi Iaukea-Ronquillio, Kualono Kaupu, No'eau Nunes)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club1:54.9913
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club1:58.5712
4Napili2:01.0711
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:02.9910
6Kailua Canoe Club2:04.179
7Puna Canoe Club2:05.778
8Outrigger Canoe Club2:06.127
9Kaneohe2:09.146
10Kai Opua Canoe Club2:14.435
11Kalihi Kai2:14.664
12Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:19.773
13Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:25.452
14Lanikai Canoe Club2:37.071
Event 7: Girls 14TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:02.7915
(Neula Aarona, Mehana Fisher, Mikaela McDaniel, Kahili Novikoff, Greer Smith, Tianna Yonemura)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club2:06.2413
3Outrigger Canoe Club2:08.2512
4Napili2:10.1911
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:12.6410
6Wa'akapaemua2:13.579
7Kai Opua Canoe Club2:13.848
8Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:14.717
9Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:13.566
10Paddlers of Laka2:18.525
11Lanikai Canoe Club2:20.514
12Olelo O Ke Ola2:23.113
13Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:29.102
14Kaneohe2:30.551
Event 8: Boys 14TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club1:49.0315
(Kellen Bean, Lihau Higashino, Noah Katz, Mogul Luuwai, Matthew Meyer, Kauanoe Vanderpoel)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club1:50.7813
3Wa'akapaemua1:51.9712
4Kailua Canoe Club1:53.1411
5Hui Wa'a O Waiakea1:53.7010
6Hanalei Canoe Club1:53.959
7Napili1:54.218
8Kaneohe1:54.737
9Lanikai Canoe Club1:55.146
10Keaukaha Canoe Club1:58.905
11Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:00.244
12Kai Opua Canoe Club2:02.373
13'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club2:05.062
14Leeward Kai Canoe Club2:25.891
Event 9: Women Novice "B"TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club2:05.0915
(Daya Akina, Donna Franzese, Christina Gomes, Tiffany Grinnell, Alder Olive, Amanda Sidor)
2Kamehameha2:05.5213
3Waikiki Beach Boys2:05.9212
4Kawaihae Canoe Club2:06.3811
5Hawaiian Canoe Club2:06.7610
6Hui Nalu Canoe Club2:08.239
7Na Kai Ewalu2:10.708
8Kailua Canoe Club2:12.127
9Olelo O Ke Ola2:14.946
10Keauhou Canoe Club2:19.695
11Wailea2:25.014
12Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club2:27.203
DQKai Opua Canoe Club0
SCRKawaikini Canoe Club0
Event 10: Mixed Novice "B"TimePoints
1Waikiki Surf Club1:56.3815
(Cheyane Kamai, Cici Montoya, Kalae Robins, Nick Salanoa, Isabella Segura, Paul Wang)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club1:57.1213
3Kaneohe1:57.9112
4Lokahi1:59.3011
5Lanikai Canoe Club2:00.6210
6Kailua Canoe Club2:00.969
7Na Kai Ewalu2:01.348
8Waikiki Beach Boys2:03.257
9Paddlers of Laka2:10.556
10Lahaina2:11.375
11Kai Oni Canoe Club2:12.994
12Kawaikini Canoe Club2:13.323
13Kai Opua Canoe Club2:19.452
14Wailea2:27.271
Event 11: Men Novice "B"TimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu3:51.8315
(Mike Lambert, JD Leisy, Aaron Mark, David Perzinski, Johann Smith, Daniel Valdez)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club3:54.8213
3Olelo O Ke Ola3:58.4212
4Keauhou Canoe Club3:59.9011
5Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:01.3610
6Tui Tonga4:01.829
7Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:04.178
8Kailua Canoe Club4:07.967
9Napili4:08.476
10Outrigger Canoe Club4:13.955
11Hawaiian Canoe Club4:22.404
DQLanikai Canoe Club4:12.320
SCRKamehameha0
SCRLokahi0
Event 12: Girls 15TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:34.4615
(Heather Foti, Emily Hamocon, Sawyer Henshaw, Liana Mayer, Madison Miyamura, Shelby Weitz)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:35.4513
3Napili4:43.3512
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:46.1111
5Kai Opua Canoe Club4:48.3310
6Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:48.739
7Outrigger Canoe Club4:49.168
8Kamehameha4:50.767
9Wa'akapaemua4:51.006
10Hanalei Canoe Club4:56.075
11Kailua Canoe Club4:56.544
12Kai 'Ehitu5:00.623
13Kaiola Canoe Club5:04.602
14'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:15.851
Event 13: Boys 15TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club3:59.1715
(Nalu East, Keanu Gonzalez, Isaiah Hauanio, Kepa Kalima-Padillio, Ka'u Kin In, Devin Vandervoort)
2Waikiki Surf Club4:00.8613
3Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:06.7112
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:10.7111
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:12.2610
6Hanalei Canoe Club4:12.669
7Wa'akapaemua4:13.758
8Hui Wa'a O Waiakea4:16.227
9Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:16.416
10Lanikai Canoe Club4:20.045
12Napili4:31.263
12'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:28.943
13Lae'ula O Kai4:31.982
DQHawaiian Canoe Club0
Event 14: Girls 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:27.6815
(Angelique Fontaine, Kara Frampton, Ali Hoeck, Lindsey Larson, Kaulu Luuwai, Tiare Nakihei)
2Kamehameha4:33.0213
3Hanalei Canoe Club4:35.8012
4Kai Opua Canoe Club4:41.0211
5Lanikai Canoe Club4:46.9810
6Kailua Canoe Club4:50.349
7Wa'akapaemua4:52.508
8Koa Kai Canoe Club4:53.187
9Outrigger Canoe Club4:57.866
10Lae'ula O Kai4:58.235
11Waikiki Surf Club5:04.334
12Paddlers of Laka5:08.463
13'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:11.422
14Kai 'Ehitu5:30.741
Event 15: Boys 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club3:49.4615
(Troy Anderson, Kekoa Borges, Nick Herrera, Mike Mitchell, Hopena Pokipala, J.B. Weitz)
2Lanikai Canoe Club3:50.4613
3Hawaiian Canoe Club3:56.9112
4Puna Canoe Club3:58.6711
5Kai Opua Canoe Club4:07.3610
6Wailea4:10.399
7Keauhou Canoe Club4:13.718
8Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:14.987
9Waikiki Surf Club4:19.626
10Lae'ula O Kai4:20.885
11Kaneohe4:21.224
12Koa Kai Canoe Club4:26.213
13Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:28.792
14Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club7:29.971
Event 16: Girls 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club4:32.7315
(Elle Blair, Celeste Makarewicz, Marj Milbrand, Amber Vernola, Ginger Zietz, Sarah Zietz)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:34.3513
3Kamehameha4:36.6912
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:37.1011
5Hui Lanakila Canoe Club4:45.4710
6Kai Opua Canoe Club4:46.269
7Lae'ula O Kai4:56.498
8Koa Kai Canoe Club5:08.777
9Paddlers of Laka5:09.336
10Kaiola Canoe Club5:09.675
11Outrigger Canoe Club5:09.944
12Kailua Canoe Club5:10.933
13Kaneohe5:17.252
14Hana5:24.771
Event 17: Boys 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club7:38.9215
(Cole Caster, Cheyne Mench, Matthew Mench, Derek Ruebenstahl, Walker Smith, Kalai Stern)
2Leeward Kai Canoe Club7:44.0113
3Koa Kai Canoe Club8:06.0112
4Kai Opua Canoe Club8:09.1211
5Puna Canoe Club8:09.9510
6Hawaiian Canoe Club8:10.659
7Outrigger Canoe Club8:14.878
8Hanalei Canoe Club8:16.237
9Kamehameha8:26.376
10Napili8:33.065
11Lae'ula O Kai8:41.954
12Keahiakahoe Canoe Club8:43.313
13Kaneohe9:22.222
14Hui Wa'a O Waiakea9:31.731
Event 18: Women Novice "A"TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:21.7015
(Meghan Dunn, Anna Gilarski, Michelle Laberge, Alyssa McGuire, Nicole Schroeter, Jessica Van Leuven)
2Kailua Canoe Club4:25.2013
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:36.4512
4Waikiki Beach Boys4:39.7211
5Keauhou Canoe Club4:40.8110
6Lae'ula O Kai4:46.079
7Kaneohe4:46.568
8Puna Canoe Club4:49.307
9Kona Athletic Club4:49.576
10Healani Canoe Club4:50.385
11Wa'akapaemua5:00.304
12Outrigger Canoe Club5:06.773
13Lanikai Canoe Club5:11.772
DQKihei Canoe Club4:55.010
Event 19: Men Novice "A"TimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club7:27.4415
(Jason Akamine, Alan Barker, Brian Barker, Beau Hayden, Conrad Martin, Dustin Young)
2Keauhou Canoe Club7:31.5613
3Lanikai Canoe Club7:35.9112
4Na Kai Ewalu7:36.3711
5Hawaiian Canoe Club7:44.2510
6Lahaina7:45.999
7Hui Lanakila Canoe Club7:46.708
8Waikiki Beach Boys7:48.077
9Healani Canoe Club7:54.826
10Lokahi8:14.205
11Olelo O Ke Ola8:28.244
12Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe9:06.343
DQKai Opua Canoe Club0
DQKeaukaha Canoe Club0
Event 20: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys8:06.4015
(Eko Lapp, Alexia Lopez, Andrea Millan, Lindsey Shank, Shien-Lu Stokesbary, Dana Yaross)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club8:16.9913
3Kai Opua Canoe Club8:18.1412
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club8:22.0111
5Kawaihae Canoe Club8:36.0910
6Lae'ula O Kai8:40.989
7Lanikai Canoe Club8:45.428
8Keauhou Canoe Club8:46.067
9Hui Lanakila Canoe Club8:48.796
10Healani Canoe Club8:56.005
11Kailua Canoe Club9:08.304
12Outrigger Canoe Club9:31.343
Event 21: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club7:00.9715
(Kahaku Aspelund, Michael Beyer, Aaron Creps, Alika Guillaume, Jesse Hampton, Jack Roney)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club7:06.1213
3Keauhou Canoe Club7:14.4612
4Kai Opua Canoe Club7:15.8811
5Wailea7:17.4510
6Kailua Canoe Club7:17.739
7Puna Canoe Club7:20.928
8Hui Lanakila Canoe Club7:30.457
9Kukui O Molokai7:33.406
10Waikiki Beach Boys7:37.195
11Kahana Canoe Club7:40.854
12Healani Canoe Club7:41.993
13Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i7:59.972
14Kamehameha8:08.821
Event 22: Sophomore WomenTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys8:06.1415
(Laura Birse, Rachel Bruntsch, Frances Lichowski, Kaui Pelekane, Jen Polcer, Raye Powell)
2Hui Lanakila Canoe Club8:15.2713
3Hawaiian Canoe Club8:17.2412
4Keauhou Canoe Club8:19.1811
5Outrigger Canoe Club8:33.2310
6Hui Nalu Canoe Club8:44.289
7Puna Canoe Club8:51.038
8Lanikai Canoe Club9:01.227
9Wa'akapaemua9:11.446
10Kailua Canoe Club9:13.085
11Manu O Ke Kai9:21.344
12Lae'ula O Kai9:21.733
13Koa Kai Canoe Club9:36.622
Event 23: Sophomore MenTimePoints
1Wailea6:49.8015
(Jacob Abeytia, Kai Bartlett, Mael Carey, Kekoa Cramer, Felipe Gomes, Tyson Kubo)
2Keauhou Canoe Club7:00.0613
3Lanikai Canoe Club7:06.1112
4Hui Lanakila Canoe Club7:12.8111
5Outrigger Canoe Club7:18.6610
6Na Kai Ewalu7:34.799
7Kailua Canoe Club7:37.398
8Hawaiian Canoe Club7:46.057
9Kai Opua Canoe Club7:48.956
10Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i7:56.055
11Manu O Ke Kai7:56.574
12Kamehameha8:22.143
DQKai 'Ehitu7:42.680
SCRHanalei Canoe Club0
Event 24: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys7:59.2815
(Eko Lapp, Alexia Lopez, Andrea Millan, Lindsey Shank, Shien-Lu Stokesbary, Dana Yaross)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club8:08.4913
3Hui Nalu Canoe Club8:23.1212
4Kahana Canoe Club8:26.1111
5Puna Canoe Club8:36.6010
6Hawaiian Canoe Club8:46.409
7Lanikai Canoe Club8:55.218
8Keauhou Canoe Club8:58.597
9Kamehameha9:02.566
10Kaneohe9:16.545
11Lae'ula O Kai9:19.114
12Outrigger Canoe Club9:30.583
13Kihei Canoe Club9:51.242
14Kailua Canoe Club10:04.691
Event 25: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club7:02.0015
(Justin Akana, Kahaku Aspelund, Ka'ai Bruhn, Matt Crowley, Carlton Helm, Keanu Kuna)
2Wailea7:05.8513
3Kai Opua Canoe Club7:11.6212
4Hawaiian Canoe Club7:11.9511
5Healani Canoe Club7:16.2010
6Kukui O Molokai7:18.469
7Waikiki Beach Boys7:26.828
8Keauhou Canoe Club7:27.187
9Tui Tonga7:30.856
10Hui Lanakila Canoe Club7:31.345
11Outrigger Canoe Club7:44.694
12Leeward Kai Canoe Club7:51.693
13Lokahi7:52.882
14Kaneohe9:04.891
Event 26: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys12:26.3715
(Laura Birse, Rachel Bruntsch, Frances Lichowski, Kaui Pelekane, Jen Polcer, Raye Powell)
2Hui Lanakila Canoe Club12:39.2113
3Keauhou Canoe Club13:00.1912
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club13:09.8411
5Outrigger Canoe Club13:10.0410
6Hawaiian Canoe Club13:23.879
7Kahana Canoe Club13:30.938
8Lanikai Canoe Club13:33.887
9Lae'ula O Kai13:54.336
10Kailua Canoe Club14:15.855
11Waikiki Surf Club14:23.304
Event 27: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Wailea10:38.1615
(Jacob Abeytia, Kai Bartlett, Mael Carey, Kekoa Cramer, Felipe Gomes, Tyson Kubo)
2Lanikai Canoe Club10:49.5313
3Keauhou Canoe Club10:52.1312
4Outrigger Canoe Club11:13.4411
5Kai Opua Canoe Club11:17.9210
6Hui Lanakila Canoe Club11:29.849
7Tui Tonga11:31.898
8Kailua Canoe Club11:32.177
9Leeward Kai Canoe Club11:59.396
10Hawaiian Canoe Club12:08.445
11Manu O Ke Kai12:13.174
12Napili12:28.193
13Lae'ula O Kai12:30.502
Event 28: Woman Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club4:42.1215
(Sherri Carney, Gladi Hoagland, Penny Merryman, Beve Schorr, Sammie Stanbro, Marianne Starr)
2Kailua Canoe Club4:53.3513
3Kihei Canoe Club4:54.3112
4Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:55.7611
5Hawaiian Canoe Club4:56.8510
6Lanikai Canoe Club4:57.059
7Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:12.198
8Keahiakahoe Canoe Club5:14.157
9Manu O Ke Kai6:15.416
SCROutrigger Canoe Club0
Event 29: Men Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club3:54.6215
(Bob Bruce, Gary Capri, Richard Everett, Egon Horcajo, Mana Manasas, Robert Vatter)
2Outrigger Canoe Club4:04.9013
3Waimanalo Canoe Club4:09.6812
4Lae'ula O Kai4:10.9611
5Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:11.5210
6Kihei Canoe Club4:17.679
7Kailua Canoe Club4:22.088
8Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:22.317
9Hawaiian Canoe Club4:25.776
10Kahana Canoe Club4:36.775
SCRLanikai Canoe Club0
Event 30: Women Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club4:32.0915
(Kathy Erwin, Lois Hewlett, Chrystal Hogue, Kalei Javellana, Donna Meyer, Carleen Ornellas)
2Puna Canoe Club4:36.1713
3Kihei Canoe Club4:40.7412
4Keauhou Canoe Club4:41.8111
5Lanikai Canoe Club4:49.2810
6Kaneohe4:52.379
7Lae'ula O Kai5:00.248
8Hawaiian Canoe Club5:08.387
9Outrigger Canoe Club5:12.306
10Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:13.795
11Wailea5:28.124
DQWa'akapaemua5:31.280
DQHui Nalu Canoe Club4:59.810
Event 31: Men Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club4:00.0615
(Freddie Delos Santos, Pat Erwin, Walter Hamasaki, Kamoa Kalama, Mike McCue, Nyle Warinner)
2Keauhou Canoe Club4:04.9013
3Hanalei Canoe Club4:10.2012
4Kihei Canoe Club4:10.4611
5Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:12.9110
6Molokai4:13.699
7Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:14.528
8Outrigger Canoe Club4:16.407
9Hawaiian Canoe Club4:19.846
10Kaneohe4:40.005
11Windward Kai5:00.994
DQKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:12.390
SCRLanikai Canoe Club0
SCRNa Wa'a Hanakahi0
Event 32: Senior Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club4:26.8515
(Susan Butterbaugh, Cindi Chess, Ann Dewey, Heidi Hansen-Smith, Kelly Smith, Michi Wong)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:31.2213
3Kailua Canoe Club4:33.2512
4Outrigger Canoe Club4:37.4711
5Keauhou Canoe Club4:37.9510
6Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:43.919
7Puna Canoe Club4:48.878
8Hawaiian Canoe Club4:56.187
9Wa'akapaemua4:56.466
10Waikiki Yacht Club5:01.835
11Lae'ula O Kai5:12.174
12Kaneohe5:15.373
Event 33: Senior Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Lanikai Canoe Club3:47.9815
(Peter Abcarian, Jeff Cummings, Scott Freitas, Bruce Lukas, Peter Roney, David Smith)
2Puna Canoe Club3:54.2713
3Kailua Canoe Club3:59.4512
4Outrigger Canoe Club4:01.1711
5Kihei Canoe Club4:02.4310
6Kai Opua Canoe Club4:02.639
7Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:12.968
8Kahana Canoe Club4:14.857
9Lokahi4:15.596
10Olelo O Ke Ola4:19.775
11Molokai4:22.774
12Hawaiian Canoe Club4:32.043
DQKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:29.650
Event 34: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Kalihi Kai4:39.9715
(Violet Carrillo, Piilani Ka'alekahi, Ama Keama, JoJo White)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:48.3913
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:53.2412
4Lae'ula O Kai5:03.9611
5Leeward Kai Canoe Club5:04.8110
6Hui Lanakila Canoe Club5:10.419
7Kawaihae Canoe Club5:10.928
8Lokahi5:11.707
9Hawaiian Outrigger Canoe Club5:12.886
10Kailua Canoe Club5:15.675
11Lanikai Canoe Club5:20.754
12Kahana Canoe Club5:24.073
13Wailea5:37.522
14Outrigger Canoe Club6:02.381
Event 35: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:00.3415
(Nick Agorastos, Chris Marlow, Jeremy Padayao, Gerard Pila)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:04.4913
3Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:05.9112
4Lanikai Canoe Club4:08.4811
5Hawaiian Canoe Club4:12.0810
6Lae'ula O Kai4:12.729
7Kailua Canoe Club4:15.488
8Kaneohe4:20.867
9Outrigger Canoe Club4:23.956
10Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:37.465
11Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:40.934
12'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:48.113
13Kai Opua Canoe Club5:01.942
DQWailea4:03.660
Event 36: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club4:12.8415
(Ned Burns, Lorrin Ching, Loni Higgins, Kathy Kaai, Sammie Stanbro, Robert Vatter)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:13.8713
3Lanikai Canoe Club4:14.6512
4Wa'akapaemua4:15.4211
5Kailua Canoe Club4:16.3010
6Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:22.219
7Hawaiian Canoe Club4:32.498
8Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:33.947
9Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:36.536
10Outrigger Canoe Club4:36.975
11Kaneohe4:41.544
Event 37: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club3:49.7115
(George Dagan, Rory Frampton, Theresa Gerry, Trez Harrisson, Bruce Uu, Cathy Uu)
2Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:01.9213
3Leeward Kai Canoe Club4:04.2212
4Kai Opua Canoe Club4:05.9311
5Kihei Canoe Club4:06.7710
6Lanikai Canoe Club4:19.059
7Kaneohe4:19.398
8Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:20.187
9Waikiki Surf Club4:29.286
10Kailua Canoe Club4:37.095
DQKeaukaha Canoe Club3:58.950
Event 38: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club4:04.4415
(Brawn Albino, Oilipua Atkinson, Dondi Dawson, Angela Faanunu, Kaniela Hauanio, Noelan Kaaihue)
2Hanalei Canoe Club4:08.4813
3Kaneohe4:13.6712
4Hawaiian Canoe Club4:13.9611
5Healani Canoe Club4:15.9010
6Na Kai Ewalu4:18.619
7Keaukaha Canoe Club4:24.768
8Keahiakahoe Canoe Club4:25.987
9Waikiki Beach Boys4:29.756
10Kihei Canoe Club4:31.485
11Hui Nalu Canoe Club4:36.314
12Lanikai Canoe Club4:36.733
13Kailua Canoe Club4:37.702
14'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:03.501
Event 39: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kailua Canoe Club8:40.5815
(Tayte Brock, Karen Kiefer, Ginger Lockette, Susan Maher, Nicole Radford, Joy Ripperger)
2Lae'ula O Kai9:02.1613
3Lokahi9:30.1612
4Wa'akapaemua9:46.8911
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i10:03.6610
6Kihei Canoe Club10:18.199
7Kaneohe10:37.578
8Outrigger Canoe Club10:41.197
9Hawaiian Canoe Club10:47.246
10Hui Nalu Canoe Club11:14.955
DQLanikai Canoe Club9:54.100
Event 40: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Lahaina7:12.0515
(Goeff Bogar, Bear Keahi, Alan Kuiper, Spud Lenhardt, Adam Quinn, Mark Shimer)
2Keauhou Canoe Club7:13.9213
3Lanikai Canoe Club7:33.7312
4Manu O Ke Kai7:41.8011
5Outrigger Canoe Club8:07.6010
6Wailea8:10.249
7Kai Opua Canoe Club8:18.108
8Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i8:19.367
9Kailua Canoe Club8:22.236
10Kai 'Ehitu8:23.025
11Lae'ula O Kai8:26.014
12Waikiki Beach Boys8:29.563
13Kamehameha8:49.392
14Hawaiian Canoe Club9:23.461
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings