Race Results for Kamehameha Canoe Club Adam Ahai Memorial View:
Event 0: SpecialsTimePoints
Event 1: Girls 12TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:51.605
(Michaela Daguro, Kierston Kuresa, Tayzia Pakele, Karli Soo, Kea/ Lani Trueman, Jorene Ulu)
2North Shore2:57.653
3Kaneohe3:00.012
4Kumulokahi-Elks3:01.481
5Manu O Ke Kai3:10.440
6I Mua4:04.780
DQWindward Kai3:13.810
SCRKalihi Kai0
Event 2: Boys 12TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:12.505
(Noah Bradbury, Paul Fano, Bronson Gonzales, Botz Iokia-Smith, Teva Kealoha Meyer, Jaren Ulu)
2Olelo O Keola2:21.503
3Kaneohe2:27.302
4Kumulokahi-Elks2:31.841
5Manu O Ke Kai2:53.920
6I Mua4:13.890
Event 3: Girls 13TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:23.145
(Shonna Ah Lo-Aiu, Hani Carlson, Maddy Crump, Jeizelle Iokia-Thompson, Shania Kim, Jen Spillner)
2Kaneohe2:37.783
3Manu O Ke Kai2:42.842
4Kamehameha2:50.711
5Kalihi Kai3:07.720
6Kumulokahi-Elks3:25.120
SCRKoa Kai0
Event 4: Boys 13TimePoints
1Olelo O Keola2:18.765
(Ho'ano Au, Isaiah Longboy, Brandon Palafox, Christian Silva, Dylan Silva, Shaun Torda)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:33.753
3Manu O Ke Kai2:35.162
4Koa Kai3:05.801
5Kumulokahi-Elks3:13.950
SCRKaneohe0
Event 5: Girls 14TimePoints
1North Shore2:25.175
(Kaleia Deal, Eurica Diego, Joslyn Kikila, Grace Rittenhouse, Alex Walsh, Maddy Walsh)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:25.643
3Manu O Ke Kai2:28.202
4Kamehameha2:28.531
5Kaneohe2:30.230
6Koa Kai2:40.320
7Pukana O Ke Kai2:47.650
8Kumulokahi-Elks3:01.920
Event 6: Boys 14TimePoints
1Kaneohe2:04.595
(Bryson Akina-Nitta, Makana Gerona, Josh Jones, Kekai Kiaaina, Pai'ea Kinimaka, Ikaika Soderberg)
2Manu O Ke Kai2:07.663
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:22.212
Event 7: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:47.045
(Messiah Atisano`e, Kai Garner, Rhyder Kealoha, River Kealoha, Taz Keb-Ah Lo-Aiu, Tayzia Pakele)
2Kaneohe2:49.993
3Olelo O Keola2:50.602
4Kumulokahi-Elks3:00.191
5Windward Kai3:11.470
6Kalihi Kai3:13.090
7Manu O Ke Kai3:21.770
8I Mua3:58.450
Event 8: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Koa Kai2:10.865
(Jho Barrientos, Jason Evans, Jessica Evans, Tank Ta, Sheri Tsubata, Tony Van Buren)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:11.813
3I Mua2:21.732
4Olelo O Keola2:25.181
5Kaneohe2:27.410
6Waikiki Beach Boys2:28.300
7Kamehameha2:30.050
8Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club2:30.740
9Kumulokahi-Elks2:32.200
10Lokahi2:37.670
SCRPukana O Ke Kai0
SCRWaikiki Yacht Club-5
Event 9: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Koa Kai2:35.175
(Jho Barrientos, G Cabras, Sateash Diehm, Jessica Evans, Liz Ross, Sheri Tsubata)
2Waikiki Beach Boys2:36.343
3Manu O Ke Kai2:48.292
4Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:48.671
5Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club2:50.980
6I Mua2:53.710
7North Shore2:58.100
8Olelo O Keola3:02.870
SCRKaneohe0
Event 10: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i3:56.755
(J.R. Auwae-Mehrtens, Bronson Lindsey, Larry Pagoyo, Bronson Taylor, Bronson Thompson, Pohai Uahinui)
2Olelo O Keola4:07.133
3Manu O Ke Kai4:07.622
4Waikiki Beach Boys4:09.021
5Koa Kai4:18.570
DQKamehameha4:21.420
SCRKaneohe0
Event 11: Girls 15TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:47.985
(Jaz Borge, Hani Carlson, Jayla Halemano-Ching, Leigh-Ann Kapihe, Jasmine Mahiai, Jez Yomes)
2Kamehameha4:51.383
3Manu O Ke Kai5:17.012
4Kaneohe5:19.841
5Olelo O Keola5:26.270
6Koa Kai5:46.610
7Kai Poha6:24.660
DQKumulokahi-Elks5:48.210
SCR'Alapa Hoe0
Event 12: Boys 15TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:24.355
(Kona Canaday, Justin Costa, Aven Lau, Ronan Murakami-Samala, Solomon Souki, Elijah Thomas)
2Kaneohe4:26.523
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:35.172
Event 13: Girls 16TimePoints
1Kamehameha4:44.245
(Kailee Chaney, Courtney Hema, Samantha Li, Jenna Mamiya, Rebecca Shimabukuro, Sierra Zinnel)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:02.553
3Kaneohe5:15.732
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:30.151
5Kai Poha5:30.610
6Pukana O Ke Kai5:33.100
7Koa Kai5:58.200
DQ'Alapa Hoe5:19.930
Event 14: Boys 16TimePoints
1'Alapa Hoe4:20.125
(Bryce Au, TJ Bajarin, Christian Fontanilla, Kaimana Gomes, Primo Mateo, Ryan Sanford)
2Kaneohe4:31.653
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:32.872
Event 15: Girls 18TimePoints
1Kamehameha4:45.425
(Taeler Akana, Maryna Feldberg, Raven Howser, Megan Kono, Clara Schlieman, Kahala Schneider)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:02.693
3Pukana O Ke Kai5:15.572
4Manu O Ke Kai5:26.921
5Kaneohe5:27.690
Event 16: Boys 18TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai8:37.845
(Bryson Carreira-Bobadilla, Keinan DePrizio, Evaristo Gomez, Ryunosuke Greer, Isaiah Markus, Kawika Pangelinan)
2'Alapa Hoe8:52.403
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i9:01.002
4Pukana O Ke Kai9:40.131
DQKaneohe11:43.760
SCRKoa Kai0
Event 17: Women 55TimePoints
1Waikiki Yacht Club5:18.825
(Luana Baker, Laverne Cummins, Patti Dupuis, Iris Ishii, Donna Meyers, Judy Toyofuku)
2Kaneohe5:21.063
3North Shore5:22.512
4Manu O Ke Kai5:36.431
5Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:40.120
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
Event 18: Men 55TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:07.835
(Milton Beamer, Randy Chun, Carl Evensen, Ted Kunishige, Barney Robinson, David Wadsworth)
2Lokahi4:21.133
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:27.812
4Kaneohe4:35.551
SCRWaikiki Yacht Club0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRKai Poha0
SCRWindward Kai0
Event 19: Women 60TimePoints
1Kai Poha5:41.485
(Sharon Kalilikane, Mugs Lee, Joyce Okano, Gail Quitevis, Nani Uehara, Debbie Zoller)
2Manu O Ke Kai5:46.053
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRKaneohe0
SCRNorth Shore0
Event 20: Men 60TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:26.465
(Gary Battles, Norbert Kitashima, Ken Montpas, Billy Rees Jr, Scott Thompson, Kimo Wheeler)
2Lokahi4:42.193
3Windward Kai4:58.922
4Manu O Ke Kai4:59.601
SCRKaneohe0
SCRKalihi Kai0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRKai Poha0
Event 21: Women 50TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:10.545
(Lori Auhll, Lisa Bento, Wanda Chong-Mendonca, Dee Dee Lum, Geraldine Sigmon, Suzie Yamamoto)
2Waikiki Yacht Club5:15.823
3Manu O Ke Kai5:39.602
DQKaneohe4:58.610
DQNorth Shore5:10.250
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
Event 22: Mixed Men and Wmn 55TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:35.065
(Carl Evensen, Stacy Evensen, Charlotte Meyer, Barney Robinson, Karen Spellmeyer, Michael Tosaki)
2Lokahi4:57.683
3Waikiki Yacht Club5:04.992
4Kaneohe5:11.391
5Manu O Ke Kai5:22.450
6Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:45.680
7Kai Poha5:49.130
DQOlelo O Keola5:26.480
SCRWindward Kai0
Event 23: Men 50TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:17.245
(Randy Chun, Ted Kunishige, Ken Montpas, Randy Nakama, Duane Takara, David Wadsworth)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:18.013
3Kaneohe4:18.392
4Olelo O Keola4:24.611
5Windward Kai4:28.630
6Waikiki Yacht Club4:38.680
7I Mua4:38.940
SCRKoa Kai0
SCRLokahi0
Event 24: Women 65TimePoints
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
()
Event 25: Men 65TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:53.745
(Bruce Ames, Kent Giles, Manny Realin, Henry Richmond, Kimbal Thompson, Kimo Wheeler)
2Windward Kai5:01.133
3Kai Poha5:01.412
4Kalihi Kai5:27.001
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 26: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys4:33.235
(Tanya Bruno, Kelly Godwin, Stefanie Grant, Annie Lovell, Shir Suez, Lisa Trumbull)
2Waikiki Yacht Club4:48.203
3Kamehameha4:49.502
4Manu O Ke Kai5:03.831
5Kaneohe5:09.130
6Olelo O Keola5:17.130
7Koa Kai5:22.200
8Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:26.930
SCRNorth Shore0
Event 27: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Olelo O Keola8:13.565
(Kihei Brown, Ryan Burgos, Kimo Goodness, Sila Luaifoa, Andy Massey, Jesse Mene)
2I Mua8:18.683
3Waikiki Yacht Club8:42.032
4Lokahi8:49.661
5Kaneohe9:07.660
DQWaikiki Beach Boys8:12.240
SCRKoa Kai0
SCRKamehameha0
Event 28: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys9:36.985
(Kelly Allen, Stacy Bennett, Sue Brown, Andrea Millan, Rachel Orange, Sandra Vajcs)
2Waikiki Yacht Club9:55.803
3Pukana O Ke Kai10:59.982
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club11:08.101
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRKaneohe0
SCRKalihi Kai0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRKoa Kai0
SCRI Mua0
Event 29: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Kamehameha8:08.025
(David Ahia, Corey Auld, Allen Hanaike, Steve Hessenflow, Noah Ryan, Kendal Tanigawa)
2Koa Kai8:29.003
3Kai Poha8:31.152
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRPukana O Ke Kai0
SCRWaikiki Beach Boys0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRKaneohe0
SCRWaikiki Yacht Club0
Event 30: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys9:20.515
(Susannah Johnson, Leah Lawyer, Amber Nagashima, Jen Polcer, Raye Powell, Verena Snively)
2Manu O Ke Kai9:24.733
3Koa Kai10:01.142
4North Shore10:12.041
5Waikiki Yacht Club10:14.150
6Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i10:31.320
SCRKaneohe0
Event 31: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai8:00.225
(William Gacutan, John Lynham, Bob Pactol, Tim Vierra, Gregory Wright, Keola Wright)
2Waikiki Beach Boys8:05.783
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i8:13.202
4North Shore8:36.461
SCRKaneohe0
SCRKoa Kai0
SCRKai Poha0
SCRWaikiki Yacht Club0
Event 32: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i15:07.165
(Sue Gorgorian, Kim Ili, Hoku Kaaekuahiwi, Cream Phasanjorn, Bloss Pontes, Moana Suifili)
2Kalihi Kai15:22.003
3Kaneohe16:07.772
4Waikiki Yacht Club16:08.191
5Manu O Ke Kai16:24.870
DQWaikiki Beach Boys14:47.590
SCR'Alapa Hoe0
Event 33: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai11:40.115
(Paki Lagunte, Moku Sanborn, Tim Vierra, Ben Wilkinson, Glenn Williams, Keola Wright)
2Waikiki Beach Boys12:12.683
3Lokahi12:32.052
4Kaneohe12:37.451
5Koa Kai12:47.720
6Pukana O Ke Kai13:39.270
DQNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i12:08.600
SCR'Alapa Hoe0
SCRWaikiki Yacht Club0
Event 34: Women 40TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai9:26.115
(Becca Clark, Makana Clarke, Gordean Kaluahine, Wende Lee, Christina MacMiller, Carrie Martell)
2Lokahi9:28.023
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i9:29.382
4'Alapa Hoe9:29.981
5Kalihi Kai9:40.800
6Kaneohe10:09.870
7Koa Kai10:45.590
DQOlelo O Keola10:12.330
SCRWaikiki Yacht Club0
Event 35: Men 40TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i8:15.915
(Al Cambra, Spam Laupola, Eulogio Mangasar Jr., William Silva, Marc Smith, Matt Vossen)
2Waikiki Beach Boys8:16.783
3Kaneohe8:30.202
4Waikiki Yacht Club8:31.041
5Olelo O Keola8:41.210
6'Alapa Hoe8:51.430
7I Mua8:57.370
8Koa Kai9:13.260
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 36: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Kalihi Kai5:06.595
(Mealoha Hooton, Napualani Lealaimatafao, Makamae Naone, Jessica Robins)
2Kaneohe5:13.043
3Waikiki Beach Boys5:23.292
4North Shore5:27.771
5'Alapa Hoe5:36.060
6Manu O Ke Kai5:36.530
7Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:44.160
8Waikiki Yacht Club5:44.840
9Koa Kai5:49.170
10Olelo O Keola5:53.790
11Pukana O Ke Kai6:14.410
12Kai Poha6:18.070
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
SCRWindward Kai0
SCRLokahi0
Event 37: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:02.575
(David Fuga, Paki Lagunte, Ben Wilkinson, Glenn Williams)
2Kaneohe4:16.393
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:20.572
4Waikiki Yacht Club4:33.101
5Koa Kai4:33.750
6I Mua4:34.340
7Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:35.140
8Kamehameha4:36.100
9'Alapa Hoe4:36.470
10Pukana O Ke Kai4:38.240
11Olelo O Keola4:48.860
12Kalihi Kai4:55.780
DQLokahi4:23.400
SCRNorth Shore0
SCRKumulokahi-Elks0
SCRKai Poha0
SCRWindward Kai0
SCRWaikiki Beach Boys0
Event 38: Mixed Men and Wmn 40TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:11.735
(Kehau Gonzales, Lisa Kaaekuahiwi, Joe Kanana, Eulogio Mangasar Jr., Tammy Teixeira, Matt Vossen)
2Waikiki Yacht Club4:16.533
3Lokahi4:18.442
4Kalihi Kai4:19.171
5Kaneohe4:20.250
6'Alapa Hoe4:22.920
7Manu O Ke Kai4:30.440
8Pukana O Ke Kai4:32.350
9Waikiki Beach Boys4:39.790
10I Mua4:40.100
11Windward Kai4:47.190
12Koa Kai4:54.960
Event 39: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys4:08.705
(Andre Bisquera, Virginia Brazaitis, Lia Cross, Sean Koegel, Cherie Lee, Lale Turcan)
2Kaneohe4:11.763
3Kamehameha4:18.532
4Lokahi4:19.141
5Kumulokahi-Elks4:23.770
6I Mua4:27.680
7Olelo O Keola4:31.000
8Waikiki Yacht Club4:39.030
9Windward Kai4:39.960
10Koa Kai4:42.550
11Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:43.320
12North Shore4:54.300
13Pukana O Ke Kai4:58.770
14Kai Poha5:29.270
SCRKalihi Kai0
SCR'Alapa Hoe0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 40: Mixed 60TimePoints
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings