Race Results for Manu O Ke Kai Canoe Club View:
Event 0: SpecialsTimePoints
Event 1: Girls 12TimePoints
1North Shore3:06.305
(Kahanu Amantiad, Jazryn dela cruz, Jalyn-Moriah Kikila, victoria lopez, Taylor Olson, Maddy Walsh)
2Manu O Ke Kai3:07.023
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i3:07.752
4Kalihi Kai3:17.681
5Windward Kai3:29.910
6Kumulokahi-Elks3:39.350
7I Mua4:53.680
DQKaneohe3:15.210
Event 2: Boys 12TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:33.565
(Noah Bradbury, Samuel Entendencia, Bronson Gonzales, Botz Iokia-Smith, Teva Kealoha Meyer, Jaren Ulu)
2Olelo O Keola2:40.553
3Kaneohe2:41.782
4Kumulokahi-Elks2:58.091
5I Mua4:35.280
DQManu O Ke Kai3:27.620
Event 3: Girls 13TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:22.825
(Shonna Ah Lo-Aiu, Hani Carlson, Maddy Crump, Jeizelle Iokia-Thompson, Shania Kim, Jen Spillner)
2Kaneohe2:29.753
3Manu O Ke Kai2:34.392
4Kamehameha2:57.911
5Pukana O Ke Kai3:04.200
6Kumulokahi-Elks3:56.360
SCRKoa Kai0
SCRKalihi Kai0
Event 4: Boys 13TimePoints
1Olelo O Keola2:35.305
(Ho'ano Au, Isaiah Longboy, Brandon Palafox, Christian Silva, Dylan Silva, Shaun Torda)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:46.983
3Manu O Ke Kai2:53.652
4North Shore3:02.641
5I Mua3:13.830
6Kumulokahi-Elks3:48.380
7Koa Kai4:00.580
SCRKaneohe0
Event 5: Girls 14TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:45.145
(Shonna Ah Lo-Aiu, Taisha Fox Weber, Alo Iokia-Smith, Kekai Kaaekuahiwi, Ricki Kealoha, Jen Spillner)
2North Shore2:48.133
3Kaneohe2:58.162
4Manu O Ke Kai3:09.251
5Koa Kai3:12.640
6Pukana O Ke Kai3:18.300
7Kumulokahi-Elks3:54.250
DQKamehameha3:03.020
Event 6: Boys 14TimePoints
1Kaneohe2:18.405
(Bryson Akina-Nitta, Makana Gerona, Josh Jones, Kekai Kiaaina, Pai'ea Kinimaka, Ikaika Soderberg)
2Manu O Ke Kai2:26.843
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:27.082
Event 7: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Olelo O Keola3:01.225
(Bree Andrade, Paliku Brown, Koa Oishi, Rya Ornong, Alika Schlak, Julia Vereze Eligio)
2Kumulokahi-Elks3:02.783
3Kalihi Kai3:05.532
4Kaneohe3:11.441
5Windward Kai3:29.340
6Manu O Ke Kai3:32.610
7Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i3:40.490
8I Mua4:01.770
SCRKoa Kai0
SCRNorth Shore0
Event 8: Mixed Novice BTimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:14.545
(Skip Crump , Peter Fano, Logan Gueco, Julia Malasig, Jayvalyn Raymond, Bronson Thompson)
2Manu O Ke Kai2:21.173
3Koa Kai2:21.402
4Kaneohe2:21.821
5Waikiki Beach Boys2:26.040
6Olelo O Keola2:31.830
7I Mua2:32.150
8Lokahi2:42.990
9Kumulokahi-Elks2:48.890
SCRKamehameha0
SCRPukana O Ke Kai0
Event 9: Women Novice BTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys2:40.785
(Luna Baron, Deanna Bergdorf, Haunani Gay, T Guting, Julie Hero, Valerie Wong)
2Koa Kai2:42.983
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:43.402
4Manu O Ke Kai2:47.321
5Olelo O Keola2:48.110
6I Mua3:05.260
7North Shore3:06.080
DQKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club2:43.880
SCRKaneohe0
Event 10: Men Novice BTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys4:13.545
(Zain Allison, Lance Arnold, Todd Finlayson, Sean George, Thomas Gill, Terrence Young)
2Manu O Ke Kai4:18.163
3Kamehameha4:20.202
4Olelo O Keola4:22.911
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:24.400
6Koa Kai4:38.880
7Kaneohe5:26.810
SCRLokahi0
Event 11: Girls 15TimePoints
1Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:02.245
(Jaz Borge, Hani Carlson, Jayla Halemano-Ching, Leigh-Ann Kapihe, Jasmine Mahiai, Jez Yomes)
2Kamehameha5:16.783
3Manu O Ke Kai5:24.452
4Olelo O Keola5:32.961
5Kaneohe5:47.730
6Koa Kai5:58.880
7Kumulokahi-Elks6:24.40-5
8Kai Poha6:25.720
SCR'Alapa Hoe0
Event 12: Boys 15TimePoints
1Kaneohe4:36.975
(Bryson Akina-Nitta, Josh Jones, Li'i Kekahuna, Pai'ea Kinimaka, Dax Ramos, Kamaha'o Spencer)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:41.113
3Manu O Ke Kai4:44.642
Event 13: Girls 16TimePoints
1Kamehameha5:21.175
(Marisa Burkhalter, Kailee Chaney, Meleana-Lin Hong-Robinson, Jenna Mamiya, Mikaela Stothers, Sierra Zinnel)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:34.083
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:40.532
4Kaneohe5:42.561
5Pukana O Ke Kai5:43.160
6'Alapa Hoe5:55.170
7Kai Poha6:10.950
8Koa Kai6:26.770
SCROlelo O Keola0
Event 14: Boys 16TimePoints
1'Alapa Hoe4:29.915
(Bryce Au, TJ Bajarin, Christian Fontanilla, Kaimana Gomes, Primo Mateo, Ryan Sanford)
2Kaneohe4:41.483
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:53.142
Event 15: Girls 18TimePoints
1Kamehameha4:50.125
(Taeler Akana, Maryna Feldberg, Courtney Hema, Raven Howser, Clara Schlieman, Kahala Schneider)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:11.803
3Kaneohe5:23.912
4Pukana O Ke Kai5:26.841
5Manu O Ke Kai5:33.980
Event 16: Boys 18TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai9:04.245
(Keahonuiokalani Akaka, Bryson Carreira-Bobadilla, Keinan DePrizio, Ryunosuke Greer, Isaiah Markus, Kawika Pangelinan)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i9:29.513
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club9:32.032
4Pukana O Ke Kai10:14.111
DQ'Alapa Hoe9:24.530
SCRKaneohe0
Event 17: Women 55TimePoints
1Waikiki Yacht Club5:19.025
(Luana Baker, Laverne Cummins, Patti Dupuis, Iris Ishii, Donna Meyers, Judy Toyofuku)
2Manu O Ke Kai5:22.483
3Kaneohe5:29.702
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:38.051
5North Shore5:57.420
Event 18: Men 55TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:22.715
(Milton Beamer, Randy Chun, Carl Evensen, Ted Kunishige, Barney Robinson, Michael Tosaki)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:32.353
3Lokahi4:33.162
4Kaneohe4:55.391
SCRWaikiki Yacht Club0
SCRManu O Ke Kai-5
SCRWindward Kai0
Event 19: Women 60TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai6:02.165
(Peggy Cutting, Lee Higgins, Elaine Hornal, Dawn Peerson, Yolanda Racca, Marilyn Schoenke )
2Kai Poha6:10.523
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i6:44.492
SCRKaneohe0
Event 20: Men 60TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:38.875
(Gary Battles, Norbert Kitashima, Ken Montpas, Sully Sullivan, Scott Thompson, Kimo Wheeler)
2Manu O Ke Kai5:11.773
3Windward Kai5:11.952
SCRKaneohe0
SCRKalihi Kai0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRLokahi0
SCRKai Poha0
Event 21: Women 50TimePoints
1Waikiki Yacht Club5:07.655
(Lorna Kaaloa, Sheila Kawakami, Pam Lucas, Grisel Saez, Gail Slike, Luella Sufrin)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:09.113
3Kaneohe5:09.862
4North Shore5:14.491
5Manu O Ke Kai5:26.910
6Olelo O Keola5:33.760
Event 22: Mixed Men and Wmn 55TimePoints
1Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:39.485
(Milton Beamer, Carl Evensen, Stacy Evensen, Charlotte Meyer, Barney Robinson, Karen Spellmeyer)
2Kaneohe5:01.653
3Lokahi5:08.622
4Olelo O Keola5:13.791
5Manu O Ke Kai5:15.960
6Waikiki Yacht Club5:21.950
7Windward Kai5:22.870
8Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:30.040
9Kai Poha5:37.740
Event 23: Men 50TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:08.995
(Sam Alama, John Hoogsteden, DJ Oga, Greg Pavao, Thomas Schlotman, Gregory Wright)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:22.723
3Kaneohe4:29.282
4Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:30.251
5Olelo O Keola4:31.290
6Waikiki Yacht Club4:36.290
7I Mua4:43.670
8Windward Kai4:45.450
SCRKoa Kai0
SCRLokahi0
Event 24: Women 65TimePoints
Event 25: Men 65TimePoints
1Windward Kai4:51.285
(Robert Amaral, Lee Boren, Edward Breslin, Kunane Canario, Rob Milne, Pali Palakiko)
2Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:55.633
3Kalihi Kai5:39.732
DQKai Poha5:00.810
Event 26: Women Novice ATimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys4:43.215
(Tanya Bruno, Kelly Godwin, Annie Lovell, Shir Suez, Lisa Trumbull, Nancy Young)
2Waikiki Yacht Club4:55.793
3Kamehameha5:05.512
4Manu O Ke Kai5:12.531
5Kaneohe5:23.880
6Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:27.570
7Olelo O Keola5:44.250
SCRKoa Kai0
Event 27: Men Novice ATimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys8:23.335
(Jonathan Ashby, Andre Bisquera, Ken Dominguez, Sean Koegel, Paul Snively, Lale Turcan)
2Olelo O Keola8:33.803
3Lokahi9:01.572
4I Mua9:01.951
5Waikiki Yacht Club9:02.220
6Kaneohe9:51.430
Event 28: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys9:25.225
(Rachel Bruntsch, Susannah Johnson, Amber Nagashima, Jen Polcer, Lindsey Shank, Sandra Vajcs)
2Kalihi Kai9:46.813
3Waikiki Yacht Club10:32.762
4Pukana O Ke Kai10:53.521
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i10:55.470
6Manu O Ke Kai10:59.940
7Kai Poha11:51.320
DQKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club12:06.670
SCRKaneohe0
SCRKoa Kai0
SCROlelo O Keola0
Event 29: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1North Shore8:22.865
(Jay Arauz, Vonn Chee, Michael Glass, Matt McKinney, Chris Meana, Cody Reis)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i8:25.703
3Kamehameha8:37.812
4Kai Poha8:48.951
5Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club8:50.180
6Koa Kai8:57.350
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRKaneohe0
SCRWaikiki Beach Boys0
SCRPukana O Ke Kai0
SCROlelo O Keola0
Event 30: Women SophomoreTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys9:16.705
(Maylani Doctolero, Dana Gorecki, Eko Lapp, Rachel Orange, Raye Powell, Nicolette Winter)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i10:10.183
3Manu O Ke Kai10:17.582
4Koa Kai10:19.511
5North Shore10:41.130
6Waikiki Yacht Club11:08.310
SCRKaneohe0
SCRPukana O Ke Kai0
Event 31: Men SophomoreTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys8:15.335
(Kaimi Alencastre, Franco Arango, Joe Giovannini, Joe Martin, Attila Pohlmann, Kulani Ryan)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i8:31.553
3Koa Kai8:42.932
4Manu O Ke Kai9:03.411
SCRKaneohe0
SCRPukana O Ke Kai0
SCRKai Poha0
Event 32: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys13:55.775
(Rachel Bruntsch, Dana Gorecki, Eko Lapp, Kaui Pelekane, Jen Polcer, Lindsey Shank)
2Kalihi Kai14:58.973
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i15:15.262
4Manu O Ke Kai16:05.021
5Waikiki Yacht Club16:50.890
DQKaneohe16:19.160
SCR'Alapa Hoe0
Event 33: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys12:11.355
(Franco Arango, Maurie Feldberg, Joe Giovannini, Eric Lentz, Charles Meyer, Kulani Ryan)
2Manu O Ke Kai12:14.483
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i12:38.552
4Waikiki Yacht Club12:55.341
5Koa Kai13:10.360
6Lokahi13:10.740
7Kaneohe13:56.090
8Pukana O Ke Kai14:38.800
SCR'Alapa Hoe0
Event 34: Women 40TimePoints
1Lokahi9:39.345
(Violet Coito, Svenja Harms, Carol Jaxon, Tammie Picklesimer, Mati Sapolu-Palmer, Bozo Vierra)
2'Alapa Hoe9:47.323
3Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i9:48.802
4Waikiki Beach Boys9:57.691
5Manu O Ke Kai10:00.460
6Kalihi Kai10:18.240
7Waikiki Yacht Club10:39.190
8Kaneohe10:41.560
9I Mua10:57.140
10Olelo O Keola11:21.540
11Koa Kai12:01.930
Event 35: Men 40TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai8:03.895
(Brian Amantiad, William Gacutan, Moku Sanborn, Bobo Tantog, Charley Tantog, Tim Vierra)
2Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i8:13.763
3Waikiki Beach Boys8:24.492
4Kaneohe8:47.401
5I Mua9:05.080
6'Alapa Hoe9:05.370
8Waikiki Yacht Club9:10.600
8Olelo O Keola9:10.180
9Koa Kai9:38.430
DQKamehameha8:33.560
Event 36: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Kaneohe5:14.755
(Michelle Balutski, Kelia Parrilla, Suanne Spencer, Colleen Wade)
2'Alapa Hoe5:25.933
3Manu O Ke Kai5:36.062
4Waikiki Beach Boys5:42.931
5North Shore5:45.130
6Olelo O Keola5:53.450
7Waikiki Yacht Club5:56.510
8Koa Kai6:04.830
9Pukana O Ke Kai6:22.440
DQKumulokahi-Elks6:34.110
SCRKalihi Kai0
SCRI Mua0
SCRWindward Kai0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRKai Poha0
Event 37: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:11.465
(David Fuga, Paki Lagunte, Bob Pactol, Glenn Williams)
2Kaneohe4:23.413
3Waikiki Yacht Club4:29.292
4I Mua4:30.421
5Lokahi4:31.650
6Waikiki Beach Boys4:34.080
7Kamehameha4:36.520
8Olelo O Keola4:41.100
9Koa Kai4:47.920
10'Alapa Hoe4:52.600
11Pukana O Ke Kai4:55.190
12Kumulokahi-Elks5:14.980
13North Shore5:15.340
DQNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:09.820
SCRKalihi Kai0
SCRWindward Kai0
SCRKai Poha0
Event 38: Mixed Men and Wmn 40TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai4:19.795
(Sam Alama, Makana Clarke, Gordean Kaluahine, Christina MacMiller, DJ Oga, Gregory Wright)
2'Alapa Hoe4:26.663
3Lokahi4:29.732
4Kalihi Kai4:32.451
5Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:42.580
6Waikiki Beach Boys4:44.780
7Waikiki Yacht Club4:45.440
8Kaneohe4:47.230
9Pukana O Ke Kai4:53.540
10Olelo O Keola4:54.080
11I Mua5:04.090
12Koa Kai5:12.290
SCRWindward Kai0
Event 39: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys4:20.365
(Andre Bisquera, Stefanie Grant, Andrea Hall, Sam Kahng, Leah Lawyer, Andy Wycklendt)
2Kaneohe4:23.143
3Lokahi4:25.622
4Kumulokahi-Elks4:34.881
5Kamehameha4:35.160
6I Mua4:42.750
7Waikiki Yacht Club4:47.230
8Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:50.120
9Pukana O Ke Kai4:51.120
10North Shore5:13.650
DQ'Alapa Hoe5:03.550
DQManu O Ke Kai5:13.350
DQOlelo O Keola4:57.470
SCRKalihi Kai0
SCRWindward Kai0
SCRKoa Kai0
SCRKai Poha0
Event 40: Mixed 60TimePoints
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings