Race Results for 2015 HCRA State Championship View:
Event 1: Women (65 years)TimePoints
1Keahiakahoe4:40.0315
(Nani Akeo, Mauliola Aspelund, Mary Martin, Susie Oakland, Margee Ralston, Judy Thurston)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:40.3013
3Outrigger4:47.8112
4Hawaiian Canoe Club4:49.7211
5Anuenue5:07.7510
6Hui Nalu5:08.079
7Kihei Canoe Club5:08.368
8Waikoloa Canoe Club5:11.177
9Keaukaha Canoe Club5:20.466
10WAIMANALO 5:24.165
11Kahana Canoe Club5:27.434
DQKailua6:19.050
Event 2: Men (65 years)TimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club4:22.6515
(Lorrin Ching, Bruce Clifford, Richard Everett, Moke Hauanio, Mel Pauole, Robert Vatter)
2Outrigger4:28.7113
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:29.2012
4WAIMANALO 4:29.7211
5Kai Opua Canoe Club4:30.1910
6Olelo O Keola4:37.889
7Keahiakahoe4:38.478
8Lanikai4:42.697
9Kahana Canoe Club4:46.456
10Lae'ula O Kai4:48.635
11Anuenue4:55.014
12Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:02.193
13Waikoloa Canoe Club5:25.552
SCRHui Nalu0
Event 3: Woman Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Outrigger4:56.0315
(Kaiulu Downing, Kimberley Heyer, Laurie Lawson, Alice Lunt, Tiare Richert-Finney, Michele St. John)
2Puna Canoe Club4:58.5013
3Anuenue5:02.6112
4Wa'akapaemua5:03.5711
5Hawaiian Canoe Club5:07.9710
6Kai Opua Canoe Club5:08.749
7Kamehameha Canoe Club5:12.328
8Kailua5:15.197
9Kaneohe5:16.636
10Keahiakahoe5:19.305
11Kai Oni5:26.054
DQHui Nalu6:03.220
DQKihei Canoe Club5:09.970
Event 4: Men Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club3:55.9115
(George Abood, Gary Capri, Paul Daugherty, Egon Horcajo, Lambert Lee Loy, Forrest Wild)
2Keahiakahoe4:04.9013
3Outrigger4:05.5012
4Hawaiian Canoe Club4:06.3211
5Kai 'Ehitu4:07.3410
6Lanikai4:09.609
7Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:10.918
8Hanalei Canoe Club4:17.037
9Kai Opua Canoe Club4:19.206
10Kihei Canoe Club4:21.535
11WAIMANALO 4:22.404
12New Hope4:27.433
13Kaneohe4:36.642
DQHui Nalu4:11.510
Event 5: Girls 12TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:05.7115
(Kahealani Haupu, Kaela Kotter, Samantha Martinez, Tiana Medeiros, Melina Perez, Kailia Purdy)
2Lanikai2:06.4113
3Kai Opua Canoe Club2:07.9112
4Kai 'Ehitu2:08.5411
5Kaneohe2:09.6810
6Keaukaha Canoe Club2:09.999
7Outrigger2:10.488
8Kailua2:10.877
9Napili2:11.336
10Windward Kai2:13.255
11Hui Nalu2:15.034
12Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club2:22.613
13Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club2:28.602
14Leeward Kai2:33.481
Event 6: Boys 12TimePoints
1Lanikai1:58.4015
(Andre Delay, Kea Dwight, Jeremy Mansell, James Morris, Giovanni Rufino, Kaden Sonognini)
2Kai 'Ehitu1:59.3713
3WAIMANALO 2:01.0612
4Napili2:01.6311
5Outrigger2:03.6210
6Kailua2:04.199
7Kawaihae Canoe Club2:04.768
8Hui Nalu2:05.567
9I Mua2:08.156
10Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:08.825
11Hawaiian Canoe Club2:36.144
12Puna Canoe Club2:38.143
13Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club2:38.212
Event 7: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club2:04.6815
(Keahiwai Lindsey, Kuhao Kane, Keenan Pahio, Julia Salvador, Laif Showalter, Kaila Sylva)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club2:08.9813
3I Mua2:13.7012
4Kilohana Canoe Club2:14.2911
5Napili2:16.4910
6Leeward Kai2:17.599
7Keauhou Canoe Club2:18.298
8Outrigger2:19.677
9Lanikai2:20.486
10Kai 'Ehitu2:21.945
11Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club2:23.234
12Hui Nalu2:29.863
13Kailua2:30.342
DQHui Lanakila2:14.980
Event 8: Girls 13TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club1:58.7115
(Taylor Cho, Olivia Delaney, Rose Delaney, Makena Ferdolage, Kaila Medeiros, Liana Vasconcellos)
2Lanikai2:03.3513
3Kilohana Canoe Club2:03.7812
4Kai 'Ehitu2:04.2811
5Napili2:05.9210
6I Mua2:06.929
7Kawaihae Canoe Club2:08.708
8WAIMANALO 2:09.287
9Outrigger2:09.896
10Windward Kai2:14.975
11Hui Nalu2:15.334
12Hanalei Canoe Club2:16.603
13Leeward Kai2:18.732
14Kai Opua Canoe Club2:21.711
Event 9: Boys 13TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club1:48.0915
(Laakea Garcia, Robert Gibbons, Noa Helm, Makia Lorenzo, Kai Preseault, Ty Tau-a)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club1:52.3913
3Kai 'Ehitu1:55.8312
4Hana1:56.0911
5Paddlers of Laka1:59.7210
6Outrigger2:00.769
7Hui Nalu2:01.368
8Hui Lanakila2:02.397
9Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i2:03.156
10Leeward Kai2:03.715
11Windward Kai2:04.234
12Kailua2:04.843
13Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:05.792
14Lanikai2:08.651
Event 10: Girls 14TimePoints
1Lanikai1:58.8415
(Kiani Dwight, Holland Hildebrant, Kate Jeszenszky, Meredyth Quitt, Kylie Rdechor, Lea Seguirant)
2Kai 'Ehitu2:01.3113
3Hui Nalu2:01.9212
4Hale'iwa Outrigger2:02.5511
5Napili2:03.2010
6Hanalei Canoe Club2:03.879
7Keauhou Canoe Club2:04.658
8Hawaiian Canoe Club2:05.847
9Kailua2:06.376
10Paddlers of Laka2:10.175
11Keahiakahoe2:11.034
12Waikiki Surf Club2:11.443
13Outrigger2:19.782
DQKamehameha2:16.840
Event 11: Boys 14TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club1:42.7515
(Rafael Adolpho, Joshua Kailiehu, Wyatt Meyer, Devin Palazzotto-Cluney, Ho'okele Santos, Traesyn Shimoda)
2Kai 'Ehitu1:43.1813
3Kailua1:46.5112
4Hui Nalu1:50.2311
5Kaneohe1:53.4710
6Kai Opua Canoe Club1:53.749
7Hanalei Canoe Club1:54.028
8Outrigger1:54.327
9Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i1:54.606
10Napili1:54.965
11Keaukaha Canoe Club1:56.404
12Leeward Kai1:59.353
13Lanikai2:03.532
14Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:05.301
Event 12: Women Novice "B"TimePoints
1Kahana Canoe Club1:55.9715
(Stephanie Brunelle, Mary Daavettila, Ana Farmer, Jenna Hunter, Chanda Kiley, Naomi Posh)
2Hui Nalu1:58.2213
3Puna Canoe Club1:59.0612
4Kailua1:59.6211
5Na Kai Ewalu2:04.3110
6Lanikai2:04.959
7Kai Opua Canoe Club2:06.398
8Waikiki Beach Boys2:06.997
9Miloli'i Canoe Club2:08.116
10Hale'iwa Outrigger2:08.455
11Hanalei Canoe Club2:09.604
12Healani2:11.533
13Kai Oni2:17.222
14Hawaiian Canoe Club2:29.011
Event 13: Mixed Novice "B"TimePoints
1Wailea1:50.0115
(Mark Hicks, Melanie King, Sarah Marton, Will Rich, Kirstin Ritchhart-Folster, James Watt)
2Kahana Canoe Club1:50.2913
3Hawaiian Canoe Club1:51.0112
4Hui Lanakila1:52.1911
5Kawaihae Canoe Club1:55.0010
6Waikiki Beach Boys1:55.739
7Kaneohe1:56.308
8Hui Nalu1:56.977
9Kai 'Ehitu1:57.886
10Leeward Kai1:58.805
11Kai Opua Canoe Club2:00.034
12Koa Kai2:00.813
13Kailua2:02.242
SCRLanikai0
Event 14: Men Novice "B"TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club3:44.2515
(Tony Babcock, Michael Balancio, Dexter Gumboc, Connor Hanley, Jason Lee, Matthew McDonald)
2Waikiki Beach Boys3:48.7913
3Lanikai3:52.0412
4Kailua3:53.6011
5Na Kai Ewalu3:55.7310
6Healani3:58.939
7Outrigger3:59.848
8Hanalei Canoe Club4:00.397
9Miloli'i Canoe Club4:11.626
10Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:12.905
11Kai 'Ehitu8:38.204
DQAnuenue3:49.560
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
Event 15: Girls 15TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:26.1415
(Kaya Givensel, Hiilei Luuwai, Kale'a Paiva, Taysia Pimentel, Kaulana Potter, Kaysha Terry-AhKui)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club4:29.0013
3Outrigger4:31.3612
4Hale'iwa Outrigger4:33.0311
5Keauhou Canoe Club4:38.3810
6Hui Nalu4:39.239
7Kailua4:41.558
8Hanalei Canoe Club4:44.747
9Kamehameha4:45.496
10Kai 'Ehitu4:46.205
11Waikiki Surf Club4:51.994
12Lae'ula O Kai4:59.203
13Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:59.772
14Lanikai5:08.311
Event 16: Boys 15TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club3:57.4515
(Haena Balinbin, Andrew Gibbons, David Hoonan-Amby, Wyatt Meyer, Ho'okele Santos, Traesyn Shimoda)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club4:00.6313
3Hui Nalu4:01.8512
4Wailea4:02.8111
5Kai Opua Canoe Club4:03.3910
6Kailua4:08.509
7Keauhou Canoe Club4:10.578
8Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:12.467
9Outrigger4:15.066
10Healani4:23.595
11Kilohana Canoe Club4:26.264
DQKaneohe4:33.810
DQLanikai4:31.210
DQKumulokahi-Elks4:30.470
Event 17: Girls 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:31.5915
(Andrea Davenport, Haylee Garcia-Raquel, Aubrielle Havens, Charel Landford, Koleka Leong-Chow, Kiani Souza)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:31.9213
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:32.2412
4Paddlers of Laka4:36.4711
5Napili4:36.7610
6Keahiakahoe4:38.149
7Outrigger4:39.998
8Lanikai4:40.707
9Hui Lanakila4:49.066
10Kamehameha4:50.675
11Kahana Canoe Club4:51.134
12Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:53.163
13Hui Nalu4:54.492
14Keaukaha Canoe Club5:02.731
Event 18: Boys 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club3:49.3315
(Maika'i Cadman, Zachary Ferrier, Andrew Gibbons, Kanui Haupu, Dylan Kresge, Kawai Luuwai)
2Kailua3:59.0013
3Outrigger4:02.4712
4Wailea4:03.1511
5Keauhou Canoe Club4:04.0710
6Kai Opua Canoe Club4:06.489
7I Mua4:09.618
8Lanikai4:10.147
9Kai 'Ehitu4:12.356
10Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:15.175
11Kilohana Canoe Club4:21.144
12Hui Nalu4:23.023
13Waikiki Yacht Club4:23.522
14Healani4:24.001
Event 19: Girls 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:28.1915
(Lihau Collier, Aspen Cruz-Wallace, Briana Hollingsworth, Brenna Hoonan-Amby, Kahili Novikoff, Alexis Smith)
2Hui Nalu4:30.7713
3Manu O Ke Kai4:37.3712
4Kai Opua Canoe Club4:38.1911
5Lanikai4:38.5810
6Keahiakahoe4:39.119
7Kamehameha4:39.468
8Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:40.377
9Keaukaha Canoe Club4:40.946
10Kailua4:41.565
11Lae'ula O Kai4:42.154
12Kamehameha Canoe Club4:46.083
13Healani4:55.092
DQWaikiki Surf Club4:48.060
Event 20: Boys 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Lanikai8:05.7815
(Talus Carpenter, Alakai Freitas, Vince Kahalepauole-Bizik, Kaiko Manson, Brandon Markowski, Dax Mench)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club8:08.7313
3Outrigger8:26.1112
4Keaukaha Canoe Club8:33.8111
5'Alapa Hoe8:35.3410
6Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i8:45.889
7Wailea8:51.948
8Kailua8:53.867
9Kai Opua Canoe Club8:56.836
10Paddlers of Laka9:29.075
11Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe9:38.494
12Healani10:03.543
DQHui Nalu9:17.730
Event 21: Women Novice "A"TimePoints
1Outrigger4:24.7415
(Britta Bourne, Jennifer Fratzke, Natasha Haine, Tina Larson, Ginger Lunt, Marie Martel)
2Kailua4:29.9413
3Kahana Canoe Club4:30.3212
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club4:36.4711
5Na Kai Ewalu4:37.2510
6Waikiki Beach Boys4:37.579
7Lanikai4:38.918
8Hui Nalu4:41.547
9Hanalei Canoe Club4:41.886
10Puna Canoe Club4:45.365
11Healani4:48.904
12Kai 'Ehitu4:52.103
DQKaneohe4:43.400
DQHawaiian Canoe Club5:08.880
Event 22: Men Novice "A"TimePoints
1Kahana Canoe Club7:59.5515
(skoots Chisholm, Justin Collier, Cord Cuniberti, Aaron Griffith, Ryan OMara, Alfie Pecson)
2Lanikai8:10.3513
3Kai 'Ehitu8:10.8712
4Puna Canoe Club8:15.6311
5Kailua8:16.0210
6Hui Lanakila8:18.649
7Outrigger8:27.398
8Hawaiian Canoe Club8:32.857
9Waikiki Surf Club8:33.286
10Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club8:39.695
11Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i8:41.664
12Keaukaha Canoe Club8:42.603
13Kamehameha8:44.582
DQKihei Canoe Club9:24.710
Event 23: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Kawaihae Canoe Club8:52.8915
(Mahea Gambill, Tiffany Hatanaka, Nahaku Kalei, Leilani Olson, Lora Schroder Sakai, Noelani Spencer)
2Hui Nalu8:53.5613
3Hawaiian Canoe Club8:54.7212
4Kai Opua Canoe Club8:58.4611
5Waikiki Beach Boys9:02.1210
6Kailua9:25.749
7Outrigger9:26.248
8Puna Canoe Club9:35.057
9Lae'ula O Kai9:40.886
10Lanikai9:43.805
11Manu O Ke Kai9:45.884
12Hui Lanakila10:03.883
13Kamehameha10:07.072
DQHealani11:55.010
Event 24: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Lanikai7:44.0415
(Nick Foti, Noah Foti, Cheyne Mench, Matthew Mench, Raven Pokini, Tapa Worthington)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club7:54.4813
3Hawaiian Canoe Club7:57.0012
4Outrigger8:00.3011
5Hui Nalu8:02.1810
6Puna Canoe Club8:05.429
7Healani8:07.258
8Wailea8:10.367
9Keauhou Canoe Club8:17.706
10Kailua8:33.195
11Waikiki Beach Boys8:39.534
12Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i9:10.633
13Keahiakahoe9:11.042
DQKahana Canoe Club8:24.310
Event 25: Sophomore WomenTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys8:23.3515
(Alanna Bender, Chelsea Bizik, Kelsa Gabehart, Dana Gorecki, Jessica Kaawa, Lauren McDowell)
2Outrigger8:41.4413
3Hui Lanakila9:03.6212
4Kai Opua Canoe Club9:07.8511
5Hui Nalu9:08.3710
6Kihei Canoe Club9:19.059
7Kawaihae Canoe Club9:22.448
8Kailua9:27.747
9Healani9:31.846
10Hawaiian Canoe Club9:49.765
11Puna Canoe Club9:59.254
12Lanikai10:22.153
13Kamehameha10:25.282
14Keahiakahoe11:15.731
Event 26: Sophomore MenTimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club7:24.2815
(Edward II Aldridge, Bruce Ayau, Daniel Chun, Chevise Conte, Kekoa Spoon, Kainoa Tanoai)
2Hui Nalu7:27.4513
3Lanikai7:29.5412
4Kailua7:31.8711
5Wailea7:35.3010
6Outrigger7:46.519
7Keahiakahoe7:48.048
8Hawaiian Canoe Club8:15.617
9Puna Canoe Club8:16.316
10Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club8:16.815
11Na Kai Ewalu8:25.894
12Kai 'Ehitu8:44.203
13Kamehameha Canoe Club9:03.472
DQ'Alapa Hoe8:54.020
Event 27: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Hui Nalu8:34.0615
(Mikala Bradley, Tia Brown, Kerri Cummins, Denise Darval-Chang, Nohealani Hirahara, Ali Rigg)
2Waikiki Beach Boys8:36.2413
3Hawaiian Canoe Club8:46.6212
4Outrigger8:55.1611
5Kai Opua Canoe Club8:59.7910
6Lanikai9:00.569
7Kai 'Ehitu9:04.828
8Puna Canoe Club9:09.297
9Hui Lanakila9:12.726
10Kahana Canoe Club9:18.185
11Waikiki Surf Club9:34.404
12Healani9:56.773
13Kailua9:57.412
14Kaneohe10:14.661
Event 28: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Lanikai7:32.2115
(Nick Foti, Noah Foti, Cheyne Mench, Matthew Mench, Raven Pokini, Tapa Worthington)
2Outrigger7:37.1113
3Keaukaha Canoe Club7:37.5612
4Hawaiian Canoe Club7:38.3011
5Keauhou Canoe Club7:49.4210
6Wailea7:51.979
7Hui Nalu7:54.708
8Napili8:02.987
9Puna Canoe Club8:03.586
10Kailua8:06.735
11Waikiki Beach Boys8:11.724
12Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club8:16.403
13Hui Lanakila8:18.102
14Waikiki Surf Club8:31.961
Event 29: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys12:51.9515
(Alanna Bender, Chelsea Bizik, Kelsa Gabehart, Dana Gorecki, Jessica Kaawa, Lauren McDowell)
2Outrigger13:15.1413
3Kai Opua Canoe Club13:32.3512
4Hui Lanakila13:32.8611
5Kawaihae Canoe Club13:47.8510
6Hui Nalu14:03.069
7Lanikai14:17.358
8Kailua14:25.737
9Healani14:28.786
10Hawaiian Canoe Club15:01.115
11Kahana Canoe Club15:35.214
12Kamehameha Canoe Club15:41.203
13Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i15:51.772
Event 30: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Lanikai11:17.6915
(Chauncey Cody, Matt Crowley, Patrick Dolan, Jim Foti, Andreas Gaeta, Bobby Pratt)
2Hui Nalu11:19.1513
3Keauhou Canoe Club11:24.1412
4Wailea11:34.3811
5Kailua11:35.7210
6Outrigger11:43.199
7Keahiakahoe11:55.758
8Kai 'Ehitu11:58.417
9Healani11:58.936
10Napili12:29.115
11Kamehameha Canoe Club12:56.314
12Waikiki Surf Club13:09.813
13Hawaiian Canoe Club13:24.232
14Leeward Kai13:54.231
Event 31: Women Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kailua4:28.5115
(Catherine Bender, Debbie Clark, Cindy Cobb-Adams, Brenen Guyol, Lois Hewlett, Carleen Ornellas)
2Lanikai4:36.1513
3Outrigger4:38.5812
4Kihei Canoe Club4:45.2711
5Kawaihae Canoe Club4:45.8310
6Hui Nalu4:47.959
7Wa'akapaemua4:48.188
8Puna Canoe Club4:54.007
9Hanalei Canoe Club4:54.286
10Keauhou Canoe Club4:54.675
11Lae'ula O Kai4:57.054
12Keahiakahoe5:08.423
13Kaneohe5:22.362
DQHale'iwa Outrigger6:14.800
Event 32: Men Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club3:54.3415
(Bill Cunningham, Mark Kasbergen, Stanford Lanias, Casey Logsdon, Greg Murphy, Frank Zajac)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club3:54.7213
3Kailua3:56.1612
4Keahiakahoe3:57.1211
5Outrigger4:00.3710
6Lanikai4:00.769
7Keauhou Canoe Club4:01.528
8Hawaiian Canoe Club4:01.977
9Puna Canoe Club4:12.886
10Hui Nalu4:15.705
11Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i4:26.184
12Molokai4:37.523
13Waikiki Surf Club4:40.192
14Kaneohe4:48.561
Event 33: Senior Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Kailua4:33.9915
(Debbie Clark, Jennifer Fisher, Jamie Grimm, Heidi Hansen-Smith, Carleen Ornellas, Sandy Scafe-Kalama)
2Outrigger4:42.7213
3Lanikai4:43.2112
4Puna Canoe Club4:46.1111
5Hale'iwa Outrigger4:48.0110
6Lae'ula O Kai4:48.479
7Kihei Canoe Club4:50.778
8Hanalei Canoe Club4:58.227
9Kai Opua Canoe Club4:59.366
10Kamehameha Canoe Club5:08.035
11Hui Nalu5:08.364
12Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:10.703
13Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club5:16.382
14Anuenue5:22.051
Event 34: Senior Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club3:51.4315
(Terry Andrade, Bubba Baldado, Louie Mendonca, Troy Parker-Bailey, Brian Peterson, Afa Tuaolo)
2Lanikai3:52.2013
3Kihei Canoe Club4:03.9212
4Manu O Ke Kai4:04.2011
5Kailua4:06.0110
6Kai Opua Canoe Club4:07.709
7Hui Nalu4:09.668
8Outrigger4:11.587
9Kai 'Ehitu4:17.626
10Hawaiian Canoe Club4:19.765
11Kawaihae Canoe Club4:23.164
12Keahiakahoe4:29.563
13Kaneohe4:36.652
14Waikiki Surf Club4:39.061
Event 35: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club4:52.7215
(Lahela Correa, Lilinoe Forrest, Sandy Zietz, Sarah Zietz)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:57.8213
3Waikoloa Canoe Club5:02.3612
4Kahana Canoe Club5:06.1211
5Outrigger5:12.7510
6Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:19.189
7Hui Nalu5:20.048
8Hui Lanakila5:20.327
9Waikiki Beach Boys5:23.416
10Kawaihae Canoe Club5:23.885
11Healani5:24.384
12Kailua5:34.433
13Kaneohe5:46.282
14Kai Opua Canoe Club5:53.671
Event 36: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:03.7015
(Jonah Kalima, Lance Oliveira, Jeremy Padayao, Kekoa Sumera-Lee)
2Hanalei Canoe Club4:12.0813
3Kihei Canoe Club4:12.5412
4Lanikai4:14.1211
5Kawaihae Canoe Club4:15.2010
6Kai Opua Canoe Club4:21.289
7Keahiakahoe4:27.298
8Kailua4:32.677
9Hawaiian Canoe Club4:41.906
10Hui Nalu4:42.365
11Kamehameha4:48.204
12Keauhou Canoe Club4:48.563
13Kaneohe4:59.962
DQLeeward Kai5:27.530
Event 37: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kihei Canoe Club4:18.7615
(Bill Cunningham, Judy Epstein, Greg Murphy, Katy Smith, Vanessa Weiss, Kawika Williams)
2Lanikai4:24.3813
3Outrigger4:25.0512
4Puna Canoe Club4:26.6511
5Keauhou Canoe Club4:38.7210
6Hui Nalu4:39.269
7Kai Opua Canoe Club4:40.838
8Keahiakahoe4:43.027
9Hanalei Canoe Club4:45.556
10Hawaiian Canoe Club4:50.515
11Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i5:00.284
12Kaneohe5:09.163
DQManu O Ke Kai4:44.170
DQKailua4:41.720
Event 38: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club3:59.3215
(Keone Au, Carolyn Carter, Tina Flower, Mamo Lind-Strauss, Mesepa Tanoai, Andy Witherspoon)
2Hui Nalu4:13.0513
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:13.5112
4Lanikai4:17.5211
5Puna Canoe Club4:21.2310
6Outrigger4:24.439
7Waikoloa Canoe Club4:25.368
8Leeward Kai4:32.587
9Kai 'Ehitu4:35.746
10Keahiakahoe4:37.645
11Kai Opua Canoe Club4:43.464
12Kailua4:49.173
13Waikiki Surf Club4:49.862
14Kaneohe5:01.001
Event 39: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:01.8015
(Chance Agpoon, Manu Akuna, Michele Padayao, Harriet Parsons, Keola Sumera-Lee, Kanani Yockman)
2Na Kai Ewalu4:06.8313
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:11.1312
4Lanikai4:15.6811
5Kai Opua Canoe Club4:17.8010
6Hanalei Canoe Club4:18.799
7WAIMANALO 4:19.288
8Waikiki Beach Boys4:19.727
9New Hope4:24.656
10Kai 'Ehitu4:25.765
11Kaneohe4:27.754
12Leeward Kai4:43.943
13Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:44.932
14Kailua4:48.251
Event 40: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kailua9:36.1315
(Lisa Barney, Woreen Hamocon, Karen Kiefer, Sarajane Larkin, Susan Maher, Nicole Radford)
2Kihei Canoe Club9:47.0513
3Puna Canoe Club9:48.6812
4Lanikai9:59.8211
5Kai Opua Canoe Club10:15.0010
6Manu O Ke Kai10:17.079
7Hui Nalu10:32.178
8Keauhou Canoe Club10:33.007
9Hawaiian Canoe Club10:40.346
10Hui Lanakila10:42.925
11Kamehameha Canoe Club11:14.354
12Kaneohe11:34.933
SCROutrigger0
Event 41: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club8:02.2815
(Stevee B Berengue, Ian Foo, Kevin Lindsey, Ivan Mcivor, Theron Ogata, Justin Udovch)
2Hui Nalu8:08.6213
3Kailua8:11.0412
4Outrigger8:21.2611
5Lanikai8:36.7410
6Hawaiian Canoe Club8:55.939
7Kamehameha Canoe Club8:59.918
8Na Kai Ewalu9:00.937
9Healani9:04.186
10Keaukaha Canoe Club9:31.105
DQKai Opua Canoe Club8:22.840
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings