Race Results for HCRA State Championship View:
Event 0: Special Race 14 and UnderTimePoints
Event 1: Women (65 years)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club5:03.4715
(Mary Akiona, Doreen Dagan, Jeanette Kaauamo, Donna Neuhart, Gracia Neuhart, Carol Aulani Takatsuka)
2Kailua5:06.9313
3Hanalei Canoe Club5:07.3312
4Kihei Canoe Club5:16.4411
5Keaukaha Canoe Club5:23.6310
6Anuenue5:32.779
DQKai Opua Canoe Club5:02.070
SCROutrigger0
SCRWaimanalo0
SCRKeahiakahoe0
SCRHui Nalu0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
Event 2: Men (65 years)TimePoints
1Lokahi4:07.4715
(Lee Buhre, Michael Cushnie, Ka'ai Fernandez, Marshall Giddens, Burt Shimoda, Mort Watson)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club4:07.7313
3Waimanalo4:09.9312
4Keahiakahoe4:10.2211
5Puna Canoe Club4:10.3910
6Lae'ula O Kai4:12.159
7Kihei Canoe Club4:12.748
8Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:26.407
SCROutrigger0
SCRLanikai0
SCRHui Nalu0
SCRNew Hope0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
Event 3: Woman Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:35.6315
(Irene Geyer, Lea Giddens, Jeanette Kaauamo, Adele Morar, Faith Mori, Bonnie Prucha)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:35.9413
3Wa'akapaemua4:36.6812
4Puna Canoe Club4:37.6611
5Kailua4:42.2010
6Keahiakahoe4:44.389
7Kaneohe4:49.248
8Anuenue4:56.227
9Kai Opua Canoe Club5:04.666
10Hanalei Canoe Club5:10.915
SCRHui Nalu0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCROutrigger0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 4: Men Masters (60 yrs)TimePoints
1Keahiakahoe3:48.8815
(Benjamin Ancheta, Dickie Chow, Bear Ewaliko, Bill King, Allan Moon, Dee Ruzicka)
2Kailua3:50.6813
3Kihei Canoe Club4:07.2312
4Puna Canoe Club4:08.3411
5Lokahi4:11.5010
6Hanalei Canoe Club4:13.289
7Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:21.308
8Kai Opua Canoe Club4:24.197
9Molokai4:24.486
DQHawaiian Canoe Club4:12.440
SCRNew Hope0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCROutrigger0
SCRHui Nalu0
Event 5: Girls 12TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:16.6115
(Kahealani Haupu, Kaela Kotter, Tiana Medeiros, Kailia Purdy, Ali Tavares, Maile Turley)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club2:21.0413
3Kailua2:26.7712
4Napili2:27.8411
5Puna Canoe Club2:30.2310
6Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:32.829
7Healani2:44.228
SCRLanikai0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCROutrigger0
SCRKEOLA O KE KAI0
SCRHui Nalu0
SCRWindward Kai0
SCRI Mua0
Event 6: Boys 12TimePoints
1Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:07.4215
(Elijah Fernandes, Kamaka Gomes, Mason Martinez, Isaac Nishimoto, Brayden Robia, Kaimani Villon)
2Kai 'Ehitu2:07.9213
3Napili2:15.0112
4Hawaiian Canoe Club2:15.4211
5Paddlers of Laka2:29.1410
6Kailua2:38.469
SCRLanikai0
SCRHui Nalu0
SCRWindward Kai0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCROutrigger0
SCRHui Lanakila0
SCRHale'iwa Outrigger0
SCRI Mua0
Event 7: Mixed Boys and Girls 12TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:14.5115
(Trever Fernandez, Kaela Kotter, Nohealani Ledesma, Tristen Matsuura, Kaehukai Molitau, Kailia Purdy)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club2:16.5813
3Kawaihae Canoe Club2:17.1612
4Na Kai Ewalu2:30.5011
5Kailua2:42.4010
DQKoloa Canoe Club2:23.200
SCROutrigger0
SCRLanikai0
SCRHui Nalu0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRWaimanalo0
SCRLeeward Kai0
SCRHale'iwa Outrigger0
SCRI Mua0
Event 8: Girls 13TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club2:19.8915
(Keani Artates-Kahui, Madison Eiting, Kahealani Haupu, Bailey Miller, Melina Perez, Audrey Reiss)
2Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:25.6413
3Kai Opua Canoe Club2:30.6512
4Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club2:32.1711
5Napili2:33.6510
6Kaneohe2:36.629
7Wa'akapaemua2:40.338
8Kailua3:00.647
SCRNew Hope0
SCRWindward Kai0
SCROutrigger0
SCRLanikai0
SCRHui Nalu0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
Event 9: Boys 13TimePoints
1Kilohana Canoe Club2:04.4815
(Devyn Abergas, Kaysen Apilado, Keanuwaiola Fernandez, Allen Isoshima, Nakoa Kaohi, Zayden Sarmiento)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club2:04.8113
3Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:08.7512
4Napili2:10.1611
5Paddlers of Laka2:11.6910
6Kawaihae Canoe Club2:12.329
7Kaneohe2:31.908
8Kailua2:32.397
9Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club2:36.126
SCROutrigger0
SCRI Mua0
SCRWaimanalo0
SCRLanikai0
SCRHui Nalu0
Event 10: Girls 14TimePoints
1Kailua2:15.5415
(Jasmine Awaya, Cameron Hema, Malia McGivern, Kalena Montgomery, Adji Munoz, Isabel Rodriguez)
2Hanalei Canoe Club2:16.0013
3Hawaiian Canoe Club2:16.4012
4Waikiki Surf Club2:18.5411
5Kai 'Ehitu2:19.5610
6Kawaihae Canoe Club2:23.709
7Molokai2:30.668
8Napili2:31.077
9Kaneohe2:32.486
SCROutrigger0
SCRI Mua0
SCRLanikai0
SCRHui Nalu0
SCRKamehameha0
Event 11: Boys 14TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club1:55.6015
(Laakea Garcia, Robert Gibbons, Noa Helm, Zach Kubo, Makia Lorenzo, Moana Ward)
2Kai 'Ehitu2:04.7513
3Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe2:07.5612
4Na Kai Ewalu2:09.1111
5Hanalei Canoe Club2:09.8610
6Paddlers of Laka2:10.889
7Kaneohe2:13.158
8Kumulokahi-Elks2:14.807
9Kailua2:29.146
SCRLanikai0
SCRHui Nalu0
SCRI Mua0
SCROutrigger0
SCRHui Lanakila0
Event 12: Women Novice "B"TimePoints
1Kahana Canoe Club2:14.7715
(Katie Bacon, Elana Campbell, Natalie Marcus, Ashley Ooley, Tessa Parker, Kelli Roa)
2Puna Canoe Club2:15.1413
3Hui Lanakila2:15.6412
4Na Kai Ewalu2:16.4611
5Waikiki Beach Boys2:20.2110
6Kailua2:21.069
7Hawaiian Canoe Club2:22.268
8Hanalei Canoe Club2:23.927
9Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club2:27.896
10Waimanalo2:29.875
SCRLanikai0
SCRHui Nalu0
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
SCRKamaha'o Canoe Club0
Event 13: Mixed Novice "B"TimePoints
1Koa Kai2:02.2315
(Sheila Alexander Bart, Margo Beswick, Kyle Kila, Michael Mondini, Art Takabayashi, Emma Thompson)
2Puna Canoe Club2:09.1813
3Waikiki Surf Club2:09.6712
4Na Kai Ewalu2:10.0311
5Kailua2:11.2710
6Kaneohe2:12.459
7Hawaiian Canoe Club2:12.728
8Kihei Canoe Club2:13.217
9Kai Opua Canoe Club2:19.706
10Olelo O Keola2:33.625
SCRLanikai0
SCROutrigger0
SCRKEOLA O KE KAI0
SCRWindward Kai0
Event 14: Men Novice "B"TimePoints
1Na Kai Ewalu3:45.3415
(Keith Barone, Stephen Cutillo, Matthew Daniells, Will Kealy, Mike Malaczewski, Scott Puleio)
2Kailua3:46.2213
3Kai Opua Canoe Club3:56.2212
4Waikiki Beach Boys3:57.8411
5Kai 'Ehitu4:01.5810
6Kihei Canoe Club4:12.859
7Olelo O Keola4:13.328
8Hawaiian Canoe Club4:22.297
DQHui Lanakila4:06.900
DQLokahi4:27.980
SCRLanikai0
SCRHui Nalu0
SCROutrigger0
Event 15: Girls 15TimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:35.7915
(Shannon Carpio, Kaya Givensel, Kale'a Paiva, Taysia Pimentel, Kaulana Potter, Liana Vasconcellos)
2Kailua4:44.5613
3Na Kai Ewalu4:45.1312
4Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:47.9611
5Paddlers of Laka4:48.3010
6Wa'akapaemua4:55.229
7Kai 'Ehitu4:57.168
8Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club5:05.867
SCRLanikai0
SCRHui Nalu0
SCRWindward Kai0
SCROutrigger0
SCRHui Lanakila0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
Event 16: Boys 15TimePoints
1Kailua3:57.8015
(Kainoa Andrade, Conor Higgins, Kaleo Leonhardt, Lucas Milne, Logan Moonen, Kala'i Sim)
2Hawaiian Canoe Club3:58.5313
3Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:05.6012
4Lae'ula O Kai4:13.6911
5Kai 'Ehitu4:18.7710
6Kaneohe4:21.489
7Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:26.628
8KEOLA O KE KAI4:32.377
DQLeeward Kai4:43.610
SCRHui Nalu0
SCROutrigger0
SCRLanikai0
SCRWindward Kai0
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
Event 17: Girls 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:23.8715
(Kaya Givensel, Hiilei Luuwai, Kaila Medeiros, Kale'a Paiva, Taysia Pimentel, Kaysha Terry-AhKui)
2Waikiki Surf Club4:35.9213
3Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:36.2812
4Lae'ula O Kai4:39.3811
5Kailua4:40.2710
6Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:49.589
7Kai 'Ehitu4:54.138
SCREwa Pu'uloa Outrigger0
SCRLanikai0
SCRHui Nalu0
SCRKamehameha0
SCROutrigger0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
Event 18: Boys 16 & UnderTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club3:47.1315
(Rafael Adolpho, Tristram Durkan, Andrew Gibbons, Kainalu Kubo, Wyatt Meyer, Dylan Newbro)
2Keahiakahoe3:52.6113
3Kai Opua Canoe Club4:03.1112
4Kailua4:03.5011
5Lae'ula O Kai4:04.9110
6Kilohana Canoe Club4:05.379
7Healani4:10.218
8Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:12.217
9Kumulokahi-Elks4:15.656
10Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:31.905
DQKeaukaha Canoe Club4:16.580
SCRHui Nalu0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCROutrigger0
Event 19: Girls 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club4:24.9315
(Laura Dodson, Brenna Hoonan-Amby, Hiilei Luuwai, Corlyn Peterson, Kaulana Potter, Kaysha Terry-AhKui)
2Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe4:25.5313
3Keaukaha Canoe Club4:30.2312
4Keahiakahoe4:31.0111
5Healani4:33.9510
6Napili4:37.809
7Paddlers of Laka4:43.028
8Kailua4:49.627
SCRHui Nalu0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRKamehameha0
SCRLanikai0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRI Mua0
Event 20: Boys 18 & UnderTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club8:01.7415
(Heali'i Barrett, Zachary Ferrier, Andrew Gibbons, Dylan Kresge, Kainalu Kubo, Traesyn Shimoda)
2Keahiakahoe8:27.9113
3Lae'ula O Kai8:31.6012
4Kilohana Canoe Club8:42.3311
5KEOLA O KE KAI8:50.6210
6Kailua9:04.949
7Waikiki Surf Club9:05.818
DQKa Mamalahoe Canoe Club9:04.460
DQKeaukaha Canoe Club8:17.150
DQKai 'Ehitu8:37.520
SCRLanikai0
SCRHui Nalu0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRI Mua0
Event 21: Women Novice "A"TimePoints
1Kahana Canoe Club4:12.7915
(Stephanie Brunelle, Desiree Deter, Ana Farmer, Jenna Hunter, Jessica Loncar, Genevieve Ruvald)
2Waikiki Beach Boys4:15.2913
3Kailua4:15.6412
4Kai Opua Canoe Club4:19.5611
5Healani4:22.2610
6Na Kai Ewalu4:29.519
7Lokahi4:31.988
8Napili4:35.297
9Hanalei Canoe Club4:43.786
SCRLanikai0
SCRHui Nalu0
SCROutrigger0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
Event 22: Men Novice "A"TimePoints
1Kai Opua Canoe Club7:52.0115
(Kurt Capri, Rykart Hidaro Jr, Nick Imonti, Jeremy Jaentsch, Jeffrey Okuna, Elliott Parsons)
2Hui Lanakila7:54.8013
3Na Kai Ewalu7:56.5212
4Waikiki Beach Boys8:03.3411
5Hawaiian Canoe Club8:07.1410
6Kai 'Ehitu8:07.239
7Kailua8:08.658
8Healani8:18.397
9Olelo O Keola8:20.266
DQKahana Canoe Club7:52.320
SCROutrigger0
SCRLanikai0
SCRHui Nalu0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
Event 23: Women FreshmenTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club8:40.7815
(Catherine Deboni, Lisa Fanning, Theresa Gerry, Barbara Querry, Nicole Schroeter, Fiona Van Ammers)
2Waikiki Beach Boys8:51.3813
3Kawaihae Canoe Club9:02.0912
4Hui Lanakila9:08.6811
5Healani9:13.9310
6Kai Opua Canoe Club9:15.789
7Hanalei Canoe Club9:25.958
8Wa'akapaemua9:30.767
9Na Kai Ewalu9:36.746
10Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club9:39.905
SCRLanikai0
SCROutrigger0
SCRHui Nalu0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Event 24: Men FreshmenTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club7:19.9115
(Jonah Kalima, Colby Nicolas, Jeremy Padayao, Derek Park, Kekoa Sumera-Lee, Kili Wakana)
2Healani7:25.9813
3Kailua7:38.4912
4Wailea7:45.9511
5Hui Lanakila7:49.2910
6Waikiki Beach Boys8:01.259
7Hawaiian Canoe Club8:12.398
8'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club8:14.267
9Kai Opua Canoe Club8:46.516
10Koloa Canoe Club8:52.645
SCRLanikai0
SCRHui Nalu0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCROutrigger0
Event 25: Sophomore WomenTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys8:28.7615
(Chelsea Bizik, Dana Gorecki, Lauren McDowell, Jen Polcer, Lindsey Shank, Sandra Vajcs)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club8:34.6113
3Hui Lanakila8:45.9012
4Healani9:25.0111
5Na Kai Ewalu9:37.0910
6Hawaiian Canoe Club9:41.539
7Kailua10:03.198
8Koa Kai10:04.037
9Waikiki Surf Club10:19.096
SCROutrigger0
SCRLanikai0
SCRHui Nalu0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCRKai 'Ehitu0
Event 26: Sophomore MenTimePoints
1Wailea7:05.1115
(Kai Bartlett, Kekoa Cramer, Felipe Gomes, Tyson Kubo, Ryan Murphy, Joshua Kekupa'a Nae'ole)
2Puna Canoe Club7:36.1413
3Healani7:41.6412
4Waikiki Beach Boys7:58.6311
5Hui Lanakila8:09.0310
6Hawaiian Canoe Club8:15.679
7Kailua8:39.458
8Kamehameha8:39.807
9Olelo O Keola8:51.106
10Koa Kai8:52.925
SCROutrigger0
SCRLanikai0
SCRHui Nalu0
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
Event 27: Women JuniorTimePoints
1Hawaiian Canoe Club8:42.6815
(Catherine Deboni, Lisa Fanning, Theresa Gerry, Barbara Querry, Nicole Schroeter, Fiona Van Ammers)
2Waikiki Beach Boys8:51.9413
3Kihei Canoe Club8:56.2712
4Kailua8:59.7211
5Kai Opua Canoe Club9:01.6910
6Wa'akapaemua9:09.539
7Hui Lanakila9:11.828
8Puna Canoe Club9:20.897
9Hanalei Canoe Club9:45.806
SCRLanikai0
SCRHui Nalu0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCROutrigger0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
Event 28: Men JuniorTimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club7:15.2115
(Jonah Kalima, Colby Nicolas, Jeremy Padayao, Derek Park, Kekoa Sumera-Lee, Kili Wakana)
2Healani7:32.3013
3Wailea7:37.0512
4Hui Lanakila7:39.4611
5Kihei Canoe Club7:39.8210
6Waikiki Beach Boys7:43.409
7Kai Opua Canoe Club7:59.248
8Kailua8:10.757
9Kaneohe8:55.516
10Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe8:58.655
SCRLanikai0
SCRHui Nalu0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCROutrigger0
Event 29: Women SeniorTimePoints
1Waikiki Beach Boys12:51.4615
(Chelsea Bizik, Dana Gorecki, Lauren McDowell, Brie Schwing, Lindsey Shank, Sandra Vajcs)
2Kai Opua Canoe Club13:00.2313
3Hui Lanakila13:29.9112
4Kihei Canoe Club14:19.6411
5Hawaiian Canoe Club14:44.1410
6Puna Canoe Club14:46.789
7Kahana Canoe Club15:03.648
8Waikiki Surf Club15:28.657
DQKailua14:55.130
SCRNew Hope0
SCROutrigger0
SCRLanikai0
SCRHui Nalu0
Event 30: Men SeniorTimePoints
1Wailea11:32.2015
(Kai Bartlett, Kekoa Cramer, Felipe Gomes, Tyson Kubo, Ryan Murphy, Joshua Kekupa'a Nae'ole)
2Puna Canoe Club11:45.2913
3Waikiki Beach Boys11:45.9712
4Kailua11:50.2711
5Kihei Canoe Club12:23.6710
6Hawaiian Canoe Club12:31.239
7Healani12:38.678
8Hui Lanakila12:55.837
DQ'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club0
SCRLanikai0
SCRHui Nalu0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCROutrigger0
SCRKai Opua Canoe Club0
Event 31: Women Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Kailua4:20.0315
(Cindy Cobb-Adams, Torrey Goodman, Brenen Guyol, Lois Hewlett, Jane Mckee, Carleen Ornellas)
2Kihei Canoe Club4:42.2913
3Lae'ula O Kai4:43.6112
4Kai Opua Canoe Club4:44.5811
5Wa'akapaemua4:45.2110
6Puna Canoe Club4:57.049
7Hawaiian Canoe Club5:06.248
8'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club5:13.127
9Kaneohe5:13.426
SCRNew Hope0
SCRAnuenue0
SCROutrigger0
SCRLanikai0
SCRHui Nalu0
Event 32: Men Golden Masters (55)TimePoints
1Manu O Ke Kai3:47.6315
(Mika Amantiad, John Hoogsteden, Edward Kama, Derek Leeloy, Greg Pavao, Thomas Schlotman)
2Keahiakahoe3:49.9613
3Kailua3:50.2612
4Kihei Canoe Club3:50.6211
5Hawaiian Canoe Club4:00.8110
6Kai Opua Canoe Club4:05.699
7Lokahi4:10.618
8Kai 'Ehitu4:11.217
SCRNew Hope0
SCRHui Nalu0
SCRKahana Canoe Club0
SCROutrigger0
SCRLanikai0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
Event 33: Senior Women Masters (50)TimePoints
1Kailua4:17.2215
(Lisa Barney, Debbie Clark, Jennifer Fisher, Brenen Guyol, Susan Maher, Sandy Scafe-Kalama)
2Puna Canoe Club4:18.2413
3Kihei Canoe Club4:30.3412
4Lae'ula O Kai4:31.1711
5Hanalei Canoe Club4:41.2410
6Kai Opua Canoe Club4:41.419
7Kaneohe4:49.018
SCRNew Hope0
SCRAnuenue0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCROutrigger0
SCRLanikai0
SCRHui Nalu0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
Event 34: Senior Men Masters (50)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club3:39.9015
(Terry Andrade, Bubba Baldado, Louie Mendonca, Brian Peterson, Kevin Thompson, Afa Tuaolo)
2Manu O Ke Kai3:42.7113
3Hui Lanakila3:44.7512
4Kihei Canoe Club3:46.7511
5Kailua3:51.0210
6Waikoloa Canoe Club3:51.449
7Hawaiian Canoe Club3:57.478
8Lokahi3:59.647
9Olelo O Keola4:11.926
DQKeahiakahoe3:41.440
SCROutrigger0
SCRLanikai0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRNew Hope0
Event 35: Women Open FourTimePoints
1Hanalei Canoe Club4:36.5315
(Lahela Correa, Lilinoe Forrest, Ka'ui Fu, Sarah Zietz)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club4:39.7413
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:42.5512
4Kalihi Kai4:46.7511
5Na Kai Ewalu4:53.4210
6Wa'akapaemua5:03.449
7Waikiki Beach Boys5:04.058
8Kailua5:06.717
9Kai Oni5:34.046
10Kai Opua Canoe Club5:41.425
SCRLanikai0
SCRWaimanalo0
SCRHui Nalu0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
Event 36: Men Open FourTimePoints
1Keahiakahoe3:54.5815
(Jace Faufata, Ty Fu, Kamu Lau, Nathan Loyola)
2Kawaihae Canoe Club3:56.3413
3Kailua3:58.5612
4Wailea4:00.9311
5Wa'akapaemua4:05.4810
6Puna Canoe Club4:06.779
7Kaneohe4:15.838
8Hawaiian Canoe Club4:16.717
9Waikiki Beach Boys4:32.816
DQLeeward Kai3:54.120
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCROutrigger0
SCRLanikai0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
Event 37: Mixed Masters (55)TimePoints
1Puna Canoe Club4:11.2715
(Susan O'Shaughnessy, Brian Peterson, Miri Sumida, Kevin Thompson, Bev Tuaolo, Willie Viveiros)
2Keahiakahoe4:12.0513
3Kihei Canoe Club4:14.5912
4Lae'ula O Kai4:15.2211
5Hawaiian Canoe Club4:24.7910
6Kailua4:27.119
7Hanalei Canoe Club4:27.758
8Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:32.157
9Kaneohe4:40.326
10'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:42.905
SCRLanikai0
SCROutrigger0
SCRHui Nalu0
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
Event 38: Mixed Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kai 'Ehitu3:53.2715
(Tammy Aipa - Napolean, Leann Alani, Darcy Daniel, Eddie Hayward, Alton Kaono, Kawika Leicher)
2Lae'ula O Kai3:57.4113
3Hawaiian Canoe Club4:02.3512
4Kai Opua Canoe Club4:09.0711
5Kailua4:12.8810
6Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club4:13.769
7Hui Lanakila4:14.868
8Waikiki Beach Boys4:17.637
9Kihei Canoe Club4:20.716
SCRLanikai0
SCRHui Nalu0
SCRNew Hope0
SCRNa Keiki O Ka Mo`i0
SCRKeauhou Canoe Club0
Event 39: Mixed Men and WomenTimePoints
1Napili3:47.1715
(Kapena Bugarin, Jolene Giles, Bubba Kukahiko, Kona Maielua, Danae Marin, Theresa Marzan)
2Kai 'Ehitu3:47.8813
3Hawaiian Canoe Club3:48.3912
4Puna Canoe Club3:54.0011
5Keahiakahoe3:57.5610
6Waimanalo4:05.139
7Koa Kai4:07.018
8Kaneohe4:07.867
9Hui Lanakila4:08.216
10'Alapa Hoe Canoe Club4:09.635
12Lokahi4:17.663
13Waikiki Beach Boys4:22.692
DQKailua4:15.450
SCRLanikai0
Event 40: Women Masters (40)TimePoints
1Kailua8:44.5915
(Christy Borton, Woreen Hamocon, Karen Kiefer, Sarajane Larkin, Ginger Lockette, Nicole Radford)
2Healani8:48.9113
3Kai Opua Canoe Club9:03.6512
4Hui Lanakila9:13.5711
5Kihei Canoe Club9:18.7510
6Lae'ula O Kai9:43.019
7Kaneohe9:46.308
8Hawaiian Canoe Club9:51.417
SCRNew Hope0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
SCROutrigger0
SCRLanikai0
SCRHui Nalu0
SCRPuna Canoe Club0
Event 41: Men Masters (40)TimePoints
1Keauhou Canoe Club7:23.2915
(Hunter Anderson, Bruce Ayau, Ian Foo, Daniel Legler, Ivan Mcivor, Theron Ogata)
2Keaukaha Canoe Club7:30.4513
3Kailua7:42.4912
4Hui Lanakila7:58.9511
5Leeward Kai8:01.9810
6Napili8:08.859
7Kaneohe8:40.898
8Lokahi8:59.407
9Hawaiian Canoe Club9:00.346
DQNa Kai Ewalu8:02.720
SCROutrigger0
SCRLanikai0
SCRHui Nalu0
SCRManu O Ke Kai0
Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings