FASTEST TIMES IN THE STATE IN 2009:
Event 1: Girls 12 (1/4 mile)
2:02.60Kawaihae Canoe ClubMOKU(Ashlynn Kaiamakini, Hunter Liftee, Roseanna Lindsey-Lopez, Destanie Lyman, Monica Muskat, Britney Samio)
2:05.78Hawaiian Canoe ClubMCHCA(Neula Aarona, Taylor Awai, Mehana Fisher, Tressie Ostermiller, Ululihi Watson-Hamilton, Tianna Yonemura)
2:05.99KaneoheHUI WA'A(Wendilee Domingo, Cheyenne Espinda, "Keikilani" Hussey, Brianne Park, Mahealani Rowland, "Bree" Telefoni)
2:06.08Kai Opua Canoe ClubMOKU(Kalisi Amone, Miya Ingram, Syleesia Jose, Leisha Nakagawa, Tehani Tan, Lavinia Vete)
2:08.11Keaukaha Canoe ClubMOKU(Tiare Ah Nee, LeiHali'a Alvarez, "Pumehana" Nobriga, "Lehua" Noclain, "Potogie" Oliveira-Mahuka, "Ke'ala" Wilbur Gabriel)
Event 2: Boys 12 (1/4 mile)
1:56.65Hawaiian Canoe ClubMCHCA(Bradley Alo, Ariel Elftman-Hanson, Judah Garrison, Caleb Kaaukai, Mogul Luuwai, Pita Tuliau)
1:57.48LanikaiOHCRA(Jeremy Brouard, Scott Freitas, Alakai Freitas, "Anthony" Isham Jr., Brandon Markowski, Hunter Wasson)
1:57.68Makaha Canoe ClubOHCRA(Dustin Callahan, William Domen, Telea Lui III, "Mana" Santiago Jr., Glenn-William Titsworth-Machado, Barry Westlake Jr.)
1:58.16Keaukaha Canoe ClubMOKU("Ulu" Bueltmann, "Kualono" Kaupu, Aven Kualii, Keenan Kuoha-Montizor, Cylosen Ross-Grube, "Kawika" Silva Jr.)
1:58.32Kai Opua Canoe ClubMOKU(John Austin, Nalu East, Kaena Egusa-Eckart, Kyle Nestman, Kade Pelekane, Hunter Vandervoort)
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12 (1/4 mile)
1:57.91LanikaiOHCRA(Jeremy Brouard, McKenna Conboy, Anna Dunham, Alakai Freitas, Hunter Wasson, "Kaimi" Yoza)
1:58.44NapiliMCHCA(Moana Astronomo, Kalena Au-Shim, Bronson Kaina, Cyrus Kama, "Kaliko" Pasco-Dusenberry, Bronsen Vierra)
1:58.84Kawaihae Canoe ClubMOKU(Ashlynn Kaiamakini, Hunter Liftee, Mario Manriquez, Keanu Mead, Monica Muskat, Trevor Paraiso)
1:59.29KaneoheHUI WA'A("Koa" Adams, Dylan Char, "Keikilani" Hussey, Kekai Kamahoahoa, "Kalena" Kaniho, "Bree" Telefoni)
1:59.66Hui NaluOHCRA(Kelsi Cottrell, Catharine Creadick, Jacob Davison, "Alex" Look, Noa Mizuno, "Ari" Parker)
Event 4: Girls 13 (1/4 mile)
1:56.87NapiliMCHCA("Kanoe" Delatori, Chelsey Erickson-Vierra, "Aloha" Kaaihue-Ah Puck, "Mahea" Kaaihue-Falahee, Tricia Kama, Jordan Ruidas)
1:58.32Hawaiian Canoe ClubMCHCA(Hi'ilei Casco, Alexis Gomes, Bobbi-Lin Kalama, "Kaulu" Luuwai, Kelli-Jean Nishida, Tressie Ostermiller)
1:59.43Kai Opua Canoe ClubMOKU(Ashley Alani-DeMello, Kalisi Amone, Anastasia Kalama, Yvanna Menendez, Tehani Tan, Chelzie Ulu)
2:00.57Hui NaluOHCRA(Taylor Ann Hiraki, "Pua" Keeno-Kaea, Winnie Markowitz, skye Rhoden, Kailey Segundo, Kayla Soong)
2:01.07Keoua Honaunau Canoe ClubMOKU(Cheyenne Ault, "Mersadeez" Brandt, Breanna Fujimoto, Keisha Llanes-Kelekolio, Amanda Marler, Lilinoe Wedemeyer)
Event 5: Boys 13 (1/4 mile)
1:48.67Kawaihae Canoe ClubMOKU(Logan Ah Puck, Paul Cadiente, Kainoa Lyman, Isaiah Mamhot, Keanu Mead, Israel Victorino-Rabang)
1:49.29Keauhou Canoe ClubMOKU("Kalama" Freitas, "Kapono" Fujitani, Dan Gampon, Isaiah Hauanio, "Kepa" Kalima-Padillio, "Makana" Talaroc-Parker)
1:49.55Keaukaha Canoe ClubMOKU(Kentzin Kahee-Santos, "Keali'i" Kekua, "Kamalani" Kela, Aven Kualii, Keenan Kuoha-Montizor, "Pono" Miyasato)
1:50.95NapiliMCHCA(Christian Freitas, Bronson Kaina, "Dillion" Magalianes, Michael Naganuma, "Kahi" Tihada, Aaron Watson)
1:51.25Kai 'EhituMOKU(Felipe Acevedo, Kyle Canionero, "Wika" Haleamau, Jacob Kailiwai-Ching, Kainoa Ohalloran, "Kaliko" Waahila)
Event 6: Girls 14 (1/4 mile)
1:53.72Hawaiian Canoe ClubMCHCA("Ui" Ahuna, Angelique Fontaine, Kara Frampton, "Ali" Hoeck, "Casey" Rech, Justus Tuliau)
1:54.19Kai Opua Canoe ClubMOKU(Haley Crumby, Malamalama Ellis-Noa, Makena Gleed, Lorelei Nakagawa, Zara Nicholson, "Lita" Taumoefolau)
1:54.97Lae'ula O KaiMCHCA("Lani" Abordo-Nakoa, Melissa Haake, Tarryn Nascimento, Kamalei Warrington, "Kamaile" Yamamoto, "Ruti" Zwick)
1:55.79Na Keiki O Ka Mo`iHUI WA'A(Kanani Auwae, "Kiana" Kaaekuahiwi, "Ronnie" Kalamau, Reesa Kealoha, "Ipo" Lono, "Liz" Villacruzes-Rita)
1:56.17LanikaiOHCRA(Kylie Courtney, Heather Foti, Emily Hamocon, Tatjana Perrin, Emma Smith, Jacqueline Thomas)
Event 7: Boys 14 (1/4 mile)
1:41.29WaileaMCHCA(Trent Corpuz, Justin Firmignac, Joseph Kang, "Max" Oneha, "Pookey" Sims, Quinn Whitford)
1:42.24Puna Canoe ClubMOKU(Chance Agpoon, "Hapa" Aki, "Kalae" Ke, III, Lono Leasure-Lucas, Colby Nicolas, Keola Sumera-Lee)
1:43.49Kai 'EhituMOKU(Taylor Beaudet, Joshua Dawrs, Jason Fowler, "Kalani" Mccandless, "Kaliko" Waahila, "Joey" Wike)
1:44.78Hawaiian Canoe ClubMCHCA(Connor Cameron, "Kekai" Fernandez, Nicolas Garvin, Ryan Graham, Taylor Kaaukai, Wakea Po)
1:45.18KailuaOHCRA(Troy Anderson, Curtis Correa Jr., "Kawai" Doo, "Ho'okela" Shea, "JP" Spencer, "J.B." Weitz)
Event 8: Women Novice "B" (1/4 mile)
1:52.02WaileaMCHCA(Kristi Adams, Meghan Dunn, Kayley Franchuk, "Hallie" Hunt, Anna Keay, Nicole Schroeter)
1:53.82Hawaiian Canoe ClubMCHCA(Kristy Bartunek, Tiare Ferguson, April Ingle, Michelle Laberge, Jennifer Stites, Heaven Tancayo)
1:54.42Na Wa'a HanakahiMOKU(Leila Kekuewa, Michele Longley, Carolina Macias, Breanne Oliveira, Pola Taitano, Shelly Toledo)
1:54.96North ShoreHUI WA'A("Mahina" Caicedo, Amber Desroches, LaDona Gardner, Rachel Gilmartin, Kari Replogle, Shannon Wood)
1:55.36Waikiki Beach BoysHUI WA'A(Stacey Fineran, Suzanna Kuhlemann, Claire Meadows, Teo Nguyen-Allen, Lindsey Shank, Lauren Watase)
Event 9: Mixed Novice "B" (1/4 mile)
1:40.52Keauhou Canoe ClubMOKU(Aaron Brown, Wrayna Fairchild, Bobby Friedman, Paul Masci, Annet Rodriguez, "Kolina" Silva)
1:41.28Hawaiian Canoe ClubMCHCA(Jason Donovan, Jamie Gomer, Travis Kodani, Alexandra Martin, Kate Schroeder, Elliot Smith)
1:42.04Puna Canoe ClubMOKU(Michael Alvarez, Rory Garcia, Jr., Erin Spear, Kelli Tomota, WADE TORRES, Alison Yoneoka)
1:42.53Kai Opua Canoe ClubMOKU(Erika Dean, "Koa" Dehmer, Nathan Grocholski, Casie Hinkle, Lowen Luta, Jo Ma)
1:43.49OutriggerOHCRA(Nicholas Castello, Thomas Cox, "Kate" Greenwell, Serge Krivatsy, Misty Lam, Kathryn MacDonald)
Event 10: Men Novice "B" (1/2 mile)
3:29.23Keauhou Canoe ClubMOKU(Bart Blosser, "Dan" Chilton, "Hana" Cook, "Josh" Holt, Jeff Silva, Justin Warren)
3:36.84Keoua Honaunau Canoe ClubMOKU(Hoku Brandt, Steve Carr, Hanale Hose, Eugene Kuahuia-Pabre, Jordan Medeiros, "Bill" Shriner)
3:37.45Kai Opua Canoe ClubMOKU("Nick" Cranwell, "Koa" Dehmer, Nathan Grocholski, "Dru" Kanuha, Phillip Lee, Lowen Luta)
3:39.32Tui TongaMOKU("Willy" Hose, Rowel Jadraque, Benito Marroquin, Eric Rabara, Sean Thomas, Justin Villines)
3:39.74Puna Canoe ClubMOKU(Michael Alvarez, "Joe" Ramsey, SEAULA TUPAI, "TAI" TUPAI, Paul Wright, MARK YALBUW)
Event 11: Girls 15 (1/2 mile)
4:14.70Kai Opua Canoe ClubMOKU(Kamella Dowells, Makena Gleed, Ashley Gross, Lorelei Nakagawa, Zara Nicholson, "Lita" Taumoefolau)
4:16.09Hawaiian Canoe ClubMCHCA("Ui" Ahuna, Lilinoe Bal, Diondra Gomes, "Ali" Hoeck, Kiana Siliado, Julice Valencia)
4:20.11KamehamehaHUI WA'A(Kylie Faildo, Raven Howser, Ericka Saito, Jessica Shon, Reed Sights, Joni Tamamoto)
4:21.06Wa'akapaemuaMCRA("Kalei" Adolpho, Jasmine Borden, "Kiani" Dudoit, Pualei Lima, Crystal Puaoi-Kawai, Kawena Puhi)
4:21.71KilohanaGICRA(Kimberly Aguilar, Shayna Malina, Kasey Nonaka, J-Sea Paliracio, Jericho Paliracio, Bryana Resquer-Yorkman)
Event 12: Boys 15 (1/2 mile)
3:40.41Kai Opua Canoe ClubMOKU(Kaiwi Canda-Alvarez, Marshall Castillon, Conner Costales, Micah Tanoai, Kainoa Tanoai, Chase VonNordheim)
3:43.93LanikaiOHCRA(Cole Caster, Keoni DePonte, Lincoln Liesemeyer, Cheyne Mench, Matthew Mench, Derek Ruebenstahl)
3:44.14Kai 'EhituMOKU(Taylor Beaudet, "Keawe" Burkey, Justice Dela Cruz, "J-Boy" Hing-Medeiros, "Kekoa" Kahookele-Santos, "Kalani" Mccandless)
3:45.00OutriggerOHCRA("Chris" Deweese, Christopher Fong, "Aukai" Gilliland, Connor Grune, Akea Kahikina, Sean Michael Sunoo)
3:45.98KeahiakahoeOHCRA("Kawika" Henriques, "Kalei" Kahookele, Scott Kaili, Delson Smith, "Keka" Tiumalu, "Nainoa" Uyeno)
Event 13: Girls 16 & Under (1/2 mile)
4:12.68Kai Opua Canoe ClubMOKU(Kilinahe Amone, Kamella Dowells, Ashley Gross, Mia Mardikian, Zara Nicholson, "Lita" Taumoefolau)
4:21.13Puna Canoe ClubMOKU(Olivia Azevedo, Angel Bishop, Angeline Hoke, Joelle Kalima, Charlee Rowe, "Eva" Walton)
4:23.38Wa'akapaemuaMCRA("Kalei" Adolpho, Jasmine Borden, "Kiani" Dudoit, Ky-Lee Dudoit-English, Natalia Levi, Pualei Lima)
4:23.73Hawaiian Canoe ClubMCHCA(Lilinoe Bal, Kara Frampton, Diondra Gomes, "Ka'ui" Kaupe, Kiana Siliado, Chelsea Widell)
4:26.17KaneoheHUI WA'A("Kahea" Anderson, Azjeur Fernandez, Kiana Kamahoahoa, Dayna Lau, Teresa Rogers, Tawnie Skaggs)
Event 14: Boys 16 & Under (1/2 mile)
3:37.94Puna Canoe ClubMOKU("Hapa" Aki, Aimoku Johansen, "Kalae" Ke, III, Luke Leasure Lucas, Lono Leasure-Lucas, Keola Sumera-Lee)
3:38.36Hui NaluOHCRA("Kainoa" Darval-Chang, Nainoa Gumapac-Mcguire, Blaine Kaakimaka Jr., Michael Leslie, Andrew Orodenker, Keenan Seto)
3:40.34Hawaiian Canoe ClubMCHCA(Levi Almeida, Kamahoe Bal, "John" Hart, Xavier Leon, Scott Sadler, Harley Souza)
3:40.80Leeward KaiOHCRA("Kalani" Kaaa, Kekoa Kau, Dylan Kuewa, Kainoa Philpotts, Daniel Rzonca, Dayne Van Gieson)
3:41.72Kai Opua Canoe ClubMOKU("Kekaimalie" Boshard, Kaiwi Canda-Alvarez, Cache Carpenter, Conner Costales, Micah Tanoai, Kainoa Tanoai)
Event 15: Girls 18 & Under (1/2 mile)
4:09.62Keaukaha Canoe ClubMOKU(Shayna Lynn Bertilacci, Kiani Matsumoto, " Loke" Picanco, Shelby Picanco, "Kao" Sutton, "Beautiful" Wilson)
4:11.07Hawaiian Canoe ClubMCHCA("Shalei" Defrancia-Galeai, Angelique Fontaine, "Ka'ui" Kaupe, Corynne Kawaiaea, Justus Tuliau, Julice Valencia)
4:12.69KailuaOHCRA(Tyler-Ann Carvalho-Gomes, "Britty" Leandro, "Kaehu" Morgado, Kara Sheldon, "Honu" Singlehurst, Brittanny Spencer)
4:13.30Hui LanakilaOHCRA(Brianne Carvalho, Kahoku Keola, "Kalau" Martinez, "Mahea" Napoleon, "Anela" Ontai, "Iki" Perry)
4:13.76Waikiki Surf ClubOHCRA(Anna Koethe, Elizabeth Leong, Samantha Leong, Hannah Ross, "Ku'ulei" Smith, "Makaloa" Yim)
Event 16: Boys 18 & Under (1 mile)
7:11.84Hui NaluOHCRA("BJ" Campbell, Kaihe Chong, Noa Chung, Christian Dye, "Alex" Loomis, Nathan Loyola)
7:23.70KeahiakahoeOHCRA(Ryan Eastham, "Kalei" Kahookele, Scott Kaili, "Bobby" Pratt, "Leo" Tolentino, "Kula" Tolentino)
7:28.12OutriggerOHCRA(Benjamin Beck, Christian Bradley, James Field, David Hayes, Jon Hunter, Christopher Tucker)
7:28.52KailuaOHCRA(Wade Applebaum, "Alika" Guillaume, Taylor Ho, Ka'onohi Malama-Custer, Lawrence Soto, Patrick Tepea)
7:34.58Kai Opua Canoe ClubMOKU(Marshall Castillon, Conner Costales, Paige Groff, Kailani Halalova, Keneka Kaulia, Chase VonNordheim)
Event 17: Women Novice "A" (1/2 mile)
3:58.02Puna Canoe ClubMOKU(Rose Calumag, Aimee Cama, Cherie Kauahi, Michele Padayao, Shannon Takabayashi, Kanani Yockman)
4:01.19Waikiki Beach BoysHUI WA'A(Ellen Argo, Laura Birse, Leah Lawyer, Kathryn Stanaway, Annett Wichman, Nicolette Winter)
4:05.44KeahiakahoeOHCRA(Fredricka Brandow, Renee Breeden, Sarah Costa, "Aria St. John" Fitzgerald, Jenna Ishii, Tammy Morck)
4:05.81Keaukaha Canoe ClubMOKU(Sabrina Blanco, Alana Cabatu, Sarah Chard, "Missy" Harman, Anna Kaaua, Amy Shirk)
4:06.97OutriggerOHCRA(Lindsay Chang,, Julia Fiedler, Florence Gacutan, Catherine Goldsmith, Kawena Otineru, Natalie Pitre)
Event 18: Men Novice "A" (1 mile)
7:16.83Tui TongaMOKU(Daniel Chun, "Trey" Cox III, Daniel Demello, Andreas Gaeta, Joe Meheula, Jerome Slade)
7:17.15Keauhou Canoe ClubMOKU(Kraig Hynes, Kapena Otare, "Frano" Quirk, "Nick" Riznyk, Odie Sumi, "Nick" Underwood)
7:21.25LanikaiOHCRA(Scott Coffman, Robert Edge, Jesse Hampton, Mark Sigel, Chris Wittig, "Nick" Youngleson)
7:23.80Na Kai EwaluMCHCA("Jimbo" Eitel, "Jake" Freeman, HANS HARDER, "IAN" JOHNSON, KEOKI NAKOA, WAYLON RICH)
7:25.06Hawaiian Canoe ClubMCHCA(Estefano Ferrari, John Gosselin, Jeremiah Jr. Kinores, "Tim" Lara, Richard Macugay, Rory O'Connor)
Event 19: Women Freshmen (1 mile)
8:04.29Waikiki Beach BoysHUI WA'A(Julie Aio, Andrea Ignacio, Kimberly Ivey, Frances Lichowski, Rachel Orange, Raye Powell)
8:04.87Keauhou Canoe ClubMOKU(Tiffani Beaudet, Carrie Larson, Maile Leslie, Mara Masuda, "Gina" Torres, Cheryl Villegas)
8:13.16Hui LanakilaOHCRA(Amy Hebenstreit, Jaime Kuamoo, Sarajane Larkin, Madisen Minkel, Lori Nakamura, Claire Townsend)
8:15.53Hawaiian Canoe ClubMCHCA(Kaimanamalie Brummel, Kawena Cramer, Carolina De Sa, Kelsey Nae'ole, Barbara Querry, Lauren Spalding)
8:20.76Kai Opua Canoe ClubMOKU(Darcy Daniel, "Dani" Ho, Melanie Kelekolio, Nicki Lacey-Enos, Jenna Quinn, Tiapepe Ulufaleilupe)
Event 20: Men Freshmen (1 mile)
6:58.72OutriggerOHCRA(Scott Gamble, Craig Gamble, Noah Gibson, Kealakai Hussey, Simeon Ke-Paloma, "Billy" Lawson)
6:59.65Kai Opua Canoe ClubMOKU(Miles Cannon, "Eddie" Hayward, Mike Masuda, Ivan Mcivor, Theron Ogata, Kai Robson)
7:00.17Keauhou Canoe ClubMOKU("Keola" Akao, "Mike" Field, "Puni" Freitas, "Ikaika" Hauanio, Seth Koppes, "Camron" Leao)
7:00.88KailuaOHCRA(Tyson Poppler, "Chris" Tanaka, Justin Watts, "Julz" Wicker, Jordan Wong, Spencer York)
7:02.58Hui LanakilaOHCRA(Lokahi Fernandez, Jay Griffin, Gavin Hanoa, "Keone" Joao, Bryan Mack, Alexander Tiedemann)
Event 21: Sophomore Women (1 mile)
0:00.46PuuwaiGICRA(Hedy Downing, Fran McDonald, Kimberly Morey, Nikki Strauss, " " Ueda-Cotchay, Tracy Vierra)
7:58.50Waikiki Beach BoysHUI WA'A(Rachel Bruntsch, Dana Gorecki, Andrea Millan, "Kaui" Pelekane, "Jen" Polcer, Kelsa Teeters)
8:03.72Hui LanakilaOHCRA(Michelle Arnold, "Mikala" Bradley, " " Holzman, Pauahi Ioane, "Jaimie" Kinard, Sarah Vandevanter)
8:07.47OutriggerOHCRA(Karin Del Rey, "Kisi" Haine, Donna Kahakui, Traci Phillips, Monica Salter, Mary Smolenski)
8:22.64HanaleiGICRA("Kainoa" Forrest, Lilinoe Forrest, Coral Gonzales, "Lu" Ribau, Kimberlee Stuart, Sandy Zietz)
Event 22: Sophomore Men (1 mile)
4:31.76HanaMCHCA(Lemuel Diego, "Keala" Sinenci, "Domingo" Sinenci Jr., Christian Walker, Chyen Walker, Jerry Ziemer)
6:52.85LanikaiOHCRA(Ka'ai Bruhn, Kekoa Bruhn, Aaron Creps, Patrick Dolan, "Jim" Foti, Mike Judd)
6:53.42Hui LanakilaOHCRA(Makena Fernandez, Ian Forester, Mike Hangai, Sean Kaawa, Hayden Ramler, Christopher Tseu)
6:55.09OutriggerOHCRA("Jimmy" Austin, "Kristin" Brown, Michael Kane, Simeon Ke-Paloma, Evan Rhodes, Tapa Worthington)
7:03.34Keauhou Canoe ClubMOKU("Mike" Field, "Puni" Freitas, "Ikaika" Hauanio, "Nate" Hendricks, "T" Lussia'a, "Andy" Penny)
Event 23: Women Junior (1 mile)
8:11.59Kai Opua Canoe ClubMOKU(Tasha Aipa, Sarah Egan, Melanie Kelekolio, Rebekah Lussia'a, Jenna Quinn, Tiapepe Ulufaleilupe)
8:14.27Waikiki Beach BoysHUI WA'A(Julie Aio, Andrea Hall, Kimberly Ivey, Frances Lichowski, Raye Powell, Annett Wichman)
8:15.00Keauhou Canoe ClubMOKU(Marah Anderson, Tiffani Beaudet, Maile Leslie, Mara Masuda, "Gina" Torres, Cheryl Villegas)
8:20.82Hui LanakilaOHCRA(Clementine Benemerito, "Phina" Eames, Leahi Frias, Dara Hubin, Ilima Kim, Deborah Rosenblum)
8:25.72Hawaiian Canoe ClubMCHCA(Kaimanamalie Brummel, Theresa Felgate, "Kappy" Frampton, Emili Janchevis, Tiare Lawrence, Cathy Uu)
Event 24: Men Junior (1 mile)
7:00.88Keauhou Canoe ClubMOKU("Mike" Field, "Puni" Freitas, "Ikaika" Hauanio, "Nate" Hendricks, "T" Lussia'a, "Andy" Penny)
7:08.60WaileaMCHCA(Jacob Abeytia, Cody Arisumi, Jake Durnell, "Ekolu" Kalama, III, Diego Panza, "Iga" Tagaloa)
7:13.47KailuaOHCRA("C.J." Day, Christian Fern, Nicholas Ho, Donovan Leandro, "Keola" Lindsey, "Brad" Wong)
7:16.44Kihei Canoe ClubMCHCA("Keona" Dang, "Kaleo" Evangelista, Paul Jr. Keliikupakako Jr., "Kawika" Ting, Cody Vares-Nealon, Nabil Vogele)
7:17.93Leeward KaiOHCRA(Dustin Barrett, "Tim" Ekau, Travis Mana Kamakele, Alfred Van Gieson, Greydon Viloria, "Keola" Wright)
Event 25: Women Senior (1-1/2 mile)
1:00.00NiumaluGICRA(Joy Chow, Marleny Cotrim, Leigh Drachman, Amanda Gregg, Robin Jumper, Beth Ann Kauwe)
12:05.99Waikiki Beach BoysHUI WA'A(Rachel Bruntsch, Dana Gorecki, Andrea Millan, "Kaui" Pelekane, "Jen" Polcer, Kelsa Teeters)
12:27.94Hui LanakilaOHCRA(Michelle Arnold, "Mikala" Bradley, " " Holzman, "Jaimie" Kinard, Claire Townsend, Sarah Vandevanter)
12:33.87OutriggerOHCRA("Kisi" Haine, Donna Kahakui, Traci Phillips, Monica Salter, Mary Smolenski, Jane Stevens)
12:49.35Hawaiian Canoe ClubMCHCA(Kaimanamalie Brummel, Kawena Cramer, Carla Fadriquela, Barbara Querry, Lauren Spalding, Dane Ward)
Event 26: Men Senior (1-1/2 mile)
1:00.00NamolokamaGICRA(Mark Frazier, Dustin Mahi, Brian Market, "Mike" Nearman, "Dukie" Palakiko, "Dick" Smith)
1:00.00PuuwaiGICRA(Tim Cotchay, "Kennie" Denton, "Jr." Hoopii, "Mac" McDonald, "Keone" Miyake, "Tony" Zina)
10:35.31OutriggerOHCRA("Jimmy" Austin, Scott Gamble, Craig Gamble, Michael Kane, "Billy" Lawson, Tapa Worthington)
10:49.04LanikaiOHCRA(Kahaku Aspelund, Ka'ai Bruhn, Kekoa Bruhn, Aaron Creps, "Jim" Foti, Mike Judd)
10:52.48KailuaOHCRA(Tyson Poppler, "Chris" Tanaka, Justin Watts, "Julz" Wicker, Jordan Wong, Spencer York)
Event 27: Woman Masters (60 yrs) (1/2 mile)
4:29.20Keauhou Canoe ClubMOKU("Doc" Bintliff, Carol Clifford, "Lonny" Higgins, "Sammie" Stanbro, Carolyn Strawn-Parnell, Karen Van Pelt)
4:29.70Kai Opua Canoe ClubMOKU(Dianne Donohue, Kaeti Ecker, "Sue" Lalanne, Sari Lassiter, Heidi Stromberg, "Becky" Walton)
4:39.93Kihei Canoe ClubMCHCA("Sandy" Bell, "Judy" Martter, Nancy Plenty, Renee Riley, Stephanie Stucky, Diane Wetzel)
4:40.86KailuaOHCRA("Star" Botelho, "Shelly" Gilman, Yvonne Keahi, Billie Kekuewa, Mary Martin, Haunani Olds)
4:41.86Hui NaluOHCRA(Nani Akeo, "Pat" Chung, "Paddy" Dunn, Marilyn Kiner, Jane Kirton, Cynthia Sharp)
Event 28: Men Masters (60 yrs) (1/2 mile)
3:51.61Keauhou Canoe ClubMOKU("Bob" Bruce, Lorrin Ching, Bruce Clifford, Richard Everett, "Mana" Manasas, "Jim" Uding)
3:54.58OutriggerOHCRA(John Finney, Ronald Hochuli, Willilam Johnson, Glenn Perry, Tay Perry, Barton Watson)
3:55.21Kihei Canoe ClubMCHCA("Bob" Brooks, "Kimokeo" Kapahulehua, "Cliff" Libed, Roger Malm, "Ken" Pearsall, John Roberson)
3:56.83KeahiakahoeOHCRA(Hollywood Alcantara, Michael Gibson, Glenn Higuchi, "Kaleo" Kaleo, Gary Sword Murakami, "Yama" Yamasaki)
4:02.60Lae'ula O KaiMCHCA(Casey Del Dotto, Bruce Dobbin, Brian McCafferty, "Jimmy" Takayesu, James Woessner, Thomas Wright)
Event 29: Women Golden Masters (55) (1/2 mile)
4:23.12Keauhou Canoe ClubMOKU(Peggy Andersen, Sherri Carney, Barbara Lasich, "Nalani" Merrill, Penny Merryman, Nancy Perry)
4:26.98Hui NaluOHCRA(Lita Blankenfeld, Mary Fern, Dianne Harrison, Lurline Mcgregor, Dayna Owskey, Diane Warncke)
4:27.76Wa'akapaemuaMCRA(Janice Kalanihuia, "Camie" Kimball, "Penny" Martin, Louann Moser-Reyes, Donna Paoa, "Ani" Van Eps)
4:28.04Kai Opua Canoe ClubMOKU(Noel Black-Ackerman, Nancy Concepcion, Dianne Donohue, "Sue" Lalanne, Linda O'dell, "Becky" Walton)
4:28.40Lae'ula O KaiMCHCA(Doreen Dagan, "Tina" Del Dotto, Kathryn Mahoney, Iris Mountcastle, Wanda Shirreff, "Kathie" Zwick)
Event 30: Men Golden Masters (55) (1/2 mile)
3:41.78OutriggerOHCRA(Thomas Arnott, "Kenny" Bailey, "Bill" Bright, Mark Buck, Chris Crabb, "Jimmy" Kincaid)
3:44.47Keauhou Canoe ClubMOKU(George Abood, Ned Burns, "Moke" Hauanio, Lambert Lee Loy, Terry Trinidad, Robert Vatter)
3:46.09Lae'ula O KaiMCHCA("Malama" Chun, Wendall DeVera, Jack Dyson, "Biggie" Lara, "Chris" Overall, Brett Simison)
3:46.64Hui NaluOHCRA("Eddie" Chung III, Glen Fujihara, "Bob" Kaikaka, Lindsey Todd, Nathan Butch Ukishima, "Jerry" Yoshida)
3:50.48WAIMANALO OHCRA(Harold Akeo, Harvey Aki, William Mowat, Bernie Paloma, Dennis Sallas, Gary Samura)
Event 31: Senior Women Masters (50) (1/2 mile)
4:08.47KailuaOHCRA("Kathy" Erwin, Ann Farrell, Lois Hewlett, Jane Mckee, Donna Meyer, Carleen Ornellas)
4:09.61LanikaiOHCRA(Cynthia Bostick, "Cindi" Chess, "Lei" Cunningham, Ann Dewey, Hillary Radovich, Lisa Sauer)
4:11.46Puna Canoe ClubMOKU(Maud Gooch, "Aloha" Mauhili, Debbie Noland, Susan O'Shaughnessy, "Dee" Torres, "Bev" Tuaolo)
4:14.26OutriggerOHCRA(Paula Crabb, Kimberley Darling, Linda Fernandez, Debra Ing, "Genie" Kincaid, Wendy Wichman)
4:18.54Keauhou Canoe ClubMOKU(Teri Fong, "Kathy" Kaai, "Jan" Kuivenhoven, "Kim" Schneider, Debra Trinidad, Leslie Woods)
Event 32: Senior Men Masters (50) (1/2 mile)
3:35.35OutriggerOHCRA(Thomas Conner, Walter Guild, Marc Haine, Karl Heyer, "Chris" Kincaid, Mark Rigg)
3:36.37LanikaiOHCRA(Eckhart Diestel, Brent Johnston, Bruce Lukas, "Artie" Palaualelo, Peter Roney, David Smith)
3:42.84KailuaOHCRA(Walter Hamasaki, Paul Hewlett, Stephen Holbrook, "Kamoa" Kalama, "Benny" Quitevis, Nyle Warinner)
3:46.59Kawaihae Canoe ClubMOKU(Richard Cohen, Spencer Lavea, Bryn Lawrence, Neil Murphy, "Ricky" Salvador, "J.K." Spielman)
3:47.27Keauhou Canoe ClubMOKU(George Abood, Rupert Adarme, "Ricky" Beaudet, Mark Crawford, Lambert Lee Loy, Michael Nearman)
Event 33: Women Open Four (1/2 mile)
4:21.31Lae'ula O KaiMCHCA(Sharon Balidoy, Mira Cotter, Michele Golberg, "Mari" Toro-Ford )
4:22.20Kai Opua Canoe ClubMOKU(Sarah Egan, Melanie Kelekolio, Jenna Quinn, Tiapepe Ulufaleilupe )
4:22.26Kalihi KaiHUI WA'A(Violet Carrillo, "Healii" Heine, "Ama" Keama, "Bernie" Suafoa-Tyrell )
4:27.62Waikiki Beach BoysHUI WA'A(Laura Birse, Dana Gorecki, "Kaui" Pelekane, Kelsa Teeters )
4:32.01Hui LanakilaOHCRA(Sarajane Larkin, Madisen Minkel, Allison Sokei, Claire Townsend )
Event 34: Men Open Four (1/2 mile)
3:42.68KeahiakahoeOHCRA("Kaeo" Abbey, Jace Faufata, Ty Fu, "Kamu" Lau )
3:44.15Kai Opua Canoe ClubMOKU(Miles Cannon, "Eddie" Hayward, Ivan Mcivor, Kai Robson )
3:44.66Keaukaha Canoe ClubMOKU("Terry" Andrade, "Steve" Blyth, "Paul" Malama, Keahi Warfield )
3:46.60Puna Canoe ClubMOKU("Phil" Kissinger, "Chris" Marlow, Jeremy Padayao, "Afa" Tuaolo )
3:47.99Keauhou Canoe ClubMOKU(Bruce Ayau, "Ikaika" Hauanio, "T" Lussia'a, "Nick" Riznyk )
Event 35: Mixed Masters (55) (1/2 mile)
3:58.06Keauhou Canoe ClubMOKU(Ned Burns, "Lonny" Higgins, "Kim" Schneider, "Sammie" Stanbro, "Jim" Uding, Robert Vatter)
4:02.63Kai Opua Canoe ClubMOKU(Freddie Berengue, Nancy Concepcion, "Greg" Knapp, Timothy McCandless, Linda O'dell, Heidi Stromberg)
4:03.29Lae'ula O KaiMCHCA(Doreen Dagan, Jack Dyson, "Biggie" Lara, Iris Mountcastle, Brett Simison, "Kathie" Zwick)
4:03.90Kihei Canoe ClubMCHCA(Louis Jr. Dionese, Lea Giddens, "Tom" Guerin, Linda Kahler, Roger Malm, Vanessa Weiss)
4:05.28HanaleiGICRA(Carol Arreola, Jaime Arreola, "Murphy" Carfagna, "Skip" Forrest, Carolyn Wacker, Margaret Wright)
Event 36: Mixed Masters (40) (1/2 mile)
3:42.86Keaukaha Canoe ClubMOKU("Loke" Andrade, Albert Kawelu, Alan Lipp, "Forest" Parker-Bailey, " Miri" Sumida, Ellen Williams)
3:49.40Keauhou Canoe ClubMOKU("Tony" Beaudet, Mark Crawford, Leslie Crawford, Jane Dulaney, Monique Peacock, Duane Webster)
3:49.96Puna Canoe ClubMOKU(Maud Gooch, Jonah Iona, "Joe" Kalima Jr., "Dan" Leyva, Debbie Noland, "Bev" Tuaolo)
3:51.50Waikiki Surf ClubOHCRA(Richline Fong, Kelly Gonsalves (Cluney), Kalama Heine, "Ekolu" Kino, Ryan Makua, Keala Pruet)
3:52.22KailuaOHCRA(Lance Anderson, "Bob" Eheler, "Bev" Marica, Vivian Pilbrow, Kevin Pilbrow, "Debbie" Solis)
Event 37: Mixed Men and Women (1/2 mile)
3:36.58HealaniOHCRA(Alexson Aurio, Jarrett Makaimoku, Lisa Martin, Kuuleialoha Mcgee, "Celeste" Paiaina, "Kea" Paiaina)
3:40.66Kihei Canoe ClubMCHCA("Keona" Dang, "Kaleo" Evangelista, Keri Mehling, "Sandy" Reyno, "Kawika" Ting, "Angie" Wideman-Powell)
3:42.60Puna Canoe ClubMOKU(Cherisse Agorastos, Hope Braceros, "Pua" Ka'aihue, Jasen Napihaa, Dallas O'Shaughnessy, Gerard Pila)
3:43.90Na Kai EwaluMCHCA("Ikaika" Corpuz, Erin Kamai, Richard Palakiko, "Steve" Parkin, Marissa Vierra, Robin Wainui)
3:45.25KaneoheHUI WA'A("Nainoa" Kahale, Dawn Lau, Eric Moncriffe, Cheryl Parrish, Damion Sailors, Aulani Saizon)
Event 38: Women Masters (40) (1 mile)
8:23.96KailuaOHCRA(Tayte Brock, "Page" Chang, "Brenen" Guyol, Susan Maher, Cynthia Razga, Joy Ripperger)
8:27.19Kai Opua Canoe ClubMOKU(Beth Cooper, Darcy Daniel, Kelley Davis, Tracy Gatewood, Kapua Kane, Nicki Lacey-Enos)
8:30.30Kihei Canoe ClubMCHCA(Polly Arnold-Lorge, Colleen Ford, "Ryn" Hughes, "Nalani" Kaninau, "Patty" Phillips, Ingrid Thronson)
8:32.80Keauhou Canoe ClubMOKU(Jane Dulaney, "Marjie" Kahookele-Pea, "Patty" Medeiros, Alison Parsons, Lauren Turnbaugh, Cheryl Villegas)
8:32.93Hawaiian Canoe ClubMCHCA(Carla Fadriquela, Emily Fielding, "Trez" Harrisson, "Margie" Kawaiaea, Victoria Takayesu-Hamilton, Dane Ward)
Event 39: Men Masters (40) (1 mile)
7:15.72LahainaMCHCA("Goeff" Bogar, "Bear" Keahi, Alan Kuiper, "Spud" Lenhardt, "Rich" Olson, Mark Shimer)
7:15.92OutriggerOHCRA(Bruce Black, Robert Harrison, Stewart Kawakami, Mark Sandvold, Todd Sandvold, John Wacker)
7:17.29Keauhou Canoe ClubMOKU("Tony" Beaudet, "Ian" Foo, Jonathan Grayson, John Husak, Scott VonNordheim, Duane Webster)
7:20.51Puna Canoe ClubMOKU(Steve Backman, "Bubba" Baldado, Kevin Kaluna, Grant Kauahi, Brian Peterson, "Afa" Tuaolo)
7:23.03Keaukaha Canoe ClubMOKU("Terry" Andrade, "Steve" Blyth, "Naea" Familar, Alan Lipp, "Paul" Malama, Russel Mauga)