FASTEST TIMES IN THE STATE IN 2012:
Event 1: Women (65 years) (1/2 mile)
4:37.46Keauhou Canoe ClubMOKU(Kaeti Ecker, "Lonny" Higgins, "Sue" Lalanne, Nancy Perry, "Sammie" Stanbro, Marianne Starr)
4:45.70Hui NaluOHCRA("Hana" Thompson, Nani Akeo, "Paddy" Dunn, Nancy Kilonsky, Marilyn Kiner, Joy Schoenecker)
4:49.94KailuaOHCRA("Pua" Carvalho, "Mimi" Frank, "Shelly" Gilman, "Lani" Medeiros, "Susie" Thain, Sarah Jane Watson)
5:02.60Hawaiian Canoe ClubMCHCA(Mary Akiona, Sandra Cole, Kekoa Enomoto, Virginia Hall, Diane Ho, Carol Aulani Takatsuka)
5:06.21Kihei Canoe ClubMCHCA(Norma Clothier, "Pat" Coleman, "Judy" Martter, Joy Nelson, Susan Weihl, Diane Wetzel)
Event 2: Girls 12 (1/4 mile)
2:03.69Kai 'EhituMOKU(Mahinalani Bonomi, Kealoha Dinson, Tatiana Macomber, Olivia McKellar, Tanya Penovaroff-Diaz, Nayeli Silva-Kahalewai)
2:05.79Kai Opua Canoe ClubMOKU(Eleashia Kealoha, Cheyshia Materne, Maimiti Otare, Kawehionalani Pelekane, Ka'iulani Pelekane, Summer Steenolsen)
2:06.51Hawaiian Canoe ClubMCHCA(Shannon Carpio, Hiilei Luuwai, Taysia Pimentel, Kaulana Potter, Kaysha Terry-AhKui, Kalena Vaivai)
2:06.64Hui NaluOHCRA(Ruthie Cockett, Cheyanne Hallin, Jessica Lung, Mika O Shea, "Meko" Peterson, Cana Tagawa)
2:06.99Paddlers of LakaMOKU(Cameron Cabrera, Ciera Kamai-Desamito, "Ihi" Kamau, "Kaui" Pakani-Tsukiyama, "Picabo" Picanco, "Veronica" Rosas)
Event 3: Men (65 years) (1/2 mile)
3:59.84Keauhou Canoe ClubMOKU("Bob" Bruce, James Budde, Lorrin Ching, Richard Everett, "Mel" Pauole, "Jim" Uding)
4:07.41OutriggerOHCRA(Mark Buck, Chris Crabb, Ronald Hochuli, Willilam Johnson, Glenn Perry, Tay Perry)
4:08.45AnuenueOHCRA("Bill" Dubbs, Harry Ho, "Nappy" Napoleon, Samson Rodrigues, J Cappy Sheely, Gaylord Wilcox)
4:14.62Lae'ula O KaiMCHCA("Doc" Davis, Casey Del Dotto, Bruce Dobbin, "Bob" Fulkerson, Brian McCafferty, Keoki Raymond)
4:16.41KailuaOHCRA(Ka'ai Fernandez, "Duke" Goldstein, "Stu" Kalama, "Hank" Leandro, Mark Olds Jr., "Ted" Ralston)
Event 4: Boys 12 (1/4 mile)
1:44.75Kai Opua Canoe ClubMOKU(Hanalei Akazawa, Connor Kai Bunnell, "Lamaku" Kekaualua-Nacis, "Jack" Menke-Siefkin, Myles Shirai, Hunter Torres)
1:52.51LanikaiOHCRA(John Foti, Joshua Gonzalez, Tyler Maher, Jeremy Markowski, Bryce Meichtry, Joseph Ramos)
1:54.05Kai 'EhituMOKU(Hiram Anakalea Jr., Iokepa Aponte, Kevin Gladden, Abraham Kalavi, "Malosi" Laasaga, Dustin Navarro)
1:54.15Hui Wa'a O WaiakeaMOKU("Daniel" Kuba, James Oliveira Jr, Kamuela Santa Maria, "Kawai" Santa Maria, Fafo Tevaseu, "Imi" Waipa)
1:57.05Keaukaha Canoe ClubMOKU("Kamaha'o" Kawelu, "Ka'i" Kawelu, "Kea" Kekuawela, "J" Leonard, "Nalu" Lewis, "Ka'aina" Lewis)
Event 5: Mixed Boys and Girls 12 (1/4 mile)
2:00.37Kai Opua Canoe ClubMOKU("Lamaku" Kekaualua-Nacis, Maimiti Otare, Myles Shirai, Tatelyn Spencer, Hunter Torres, Maici Ulman)
2:02.56OutriggerOHCRA(Leia Deer, Riley Kawananakoa, "Aukai" Manson, Kiana Sandvold, Mapuhola Sekona, Karel Tresnak)
2:04.19Hui NaluOHCRA(Heath Hemmings, Monique Lira, "Honu" Nichols, "TJ" Tigley, Kamuela-Spencer Wallace, Kayla Young)
2:04.47Kai 'EhituMOKU(Hiram Anakalea Jr., "Malosi" Laasaga, Blayzedon Mills, Joleina Naihe, Tanya Penovaroff-Diaz, Nayeli Silva-Kahalewai)
2:05.00NapiliMCHCA(Kealahooipoleimaile Cabanilla, Steven Kama, "Noe" Keahi, "Lina" Nolan-Criste, Justice Tihada, Ikaika Viela)
Event 6: Girls 13 (1/4 mile)
1:56.45Kai Opua Canoe ClubMOKU(Aaliyah Butler, Danielle Gramlich, Taimane Kamaka, Eleashia Kealoha, Nala Mrozinski-Foti, Zoey Vera Cruz)
2:01.86Kai 'EhituMOKU("Noe" Balanay, Malia Kamaka-Chapman, Tatiana Macomber, Olivia McKellar, Lehua Rapozo-Miller, Teagan Travalino)
2:02.96NapiliMCHCA("Hoku" Delatori, Kaile Kron, "Ana" Lukela Kobatake, Kiana Nakoa, Kaohulani Palakiko, Tavi Viela)
2:05.84Paddlers of LakaMOKU("Kea" Brown, Cameron Cabrera, Meagan Dait, Te'a Kaluna, "Picabo" Picanco, "Addi" Reese)
2:06.14Puna Canoe ClubMOKU("Nessa" Bartholomew, Mikaila-Beth Braun, Michaela Cachola, Chelsea Dumo, "Moani" Leialoha, "Wai" Wichimai)
Event 7: Boys 13 (1/4 mile)
1:46.74Puna Canoe ClubMOKU(Brennen Cachola, Kanaiela DeCoito, Gabriel Frazier-Jenkins, Trenton Kuamo'o, "Oli" Leialoha, "Manu" Sevao)
1:47.09Kai Opua Canoe ClubMOKU(Imiloa Kaleohano, "Keao" Nitta, Kade Pelekane, Hunter Torres, Rammell Jay Transfiguracion, Russell John Transfiguracion)
1:48.92KailuaOHCRA("Kamani" Castillo, Tristan Clapp, Elias Farag, Matthew McGivern, Luke Ott, Spencer VanDerKamp)
1:50.57Kai 'EhituMOKU(Hiram Anakalea Jr., Iokepa Aponte, Tuitahi Faleofa-Taumoefolau, Kyle Kiyonaga, Kawika Lawrence, "Bubba" Rietow)
1:51.74Hawaiian Canoe ClubMCHCA(Keanini Aarona, "Heali'i" Barrett, Maika'i Cadman, "Kawai" Luuwai, Kekoa Medeiros, Kekoa Vaivai)
Event 8: Girls 14 (1/4 mile)
1:54.12Kai Opua Canoe ClubMOKU(Kawailani Bonomi, Phoenix-Claudia Hauanio, Reiko Ikeno, Jade Torres, Irma Valencia Becerra, Charlei Young-Kaaihue)
1:58.39NapiliMCHCA(Kehau-Lani Brown, Diamond Freitas, "Ana" Lukela Kobatake, Courtney Ruidas, Christy Mae Ruidas, Tavi Viela)
1:58.74Kai 'EhituMOKU(Janei Dela Cruz-Caminos, Makayla Galeon, Jade Kaiawe, "Lani" Kaohu, Llian Lelenoa, Jordyn Smith)
2:00.02Keauhou Canoe ClubMOKU(Mahina Hanakeawe, Kaia Hiro, Leilani Miller, Luna Sharfin, Shady Shirai, Grace Sundberg)
2:00.08Kawaihae Canoe ClubMOKU(Andielyn Cabulizan-Agustin, Ashlynn Kaiamakini, Monica Muskat, "Brandee" Samio, Britney Samio, Shania Souza)
Event 9: Boys 14 (1/4 mile)
1:40.07Puna Canoe ClubMOKU("Keale" Cachola, "Kalani" Fujiyama-Medeiros, Grant Kauahi, Jr., Noah Lautalo, Branden Leialoha, Nikolai Wassman)
1:43.39Keaukaha Canoe ClubMOKU("Kumulipo" Alapai, "Ulu" Bueltmann, Keahi Denne-Kimi, Kaimi Iaukea-Ronquillio, "Kualono" Kaupu, "No'eau" Nunes)
1:45.70LanikaiOHCRA(Talus Carpenter, "Nick" Dunham, "Jim" Foti, Chase Kessler, Alexander Lee, James Stein)
1:46.38Kai Opua Canoe ClubMOKU(Ha'aheo Kaiawe, Imiloa Kaleohano, Isaiah Kamaka, Kade Pelekane, Russell John Transfiguracion, Rammell Jay Transfiguracion)
1:46.41Hawaiian Canoe ClubMCHCA("Heali'i" Barrett, Iban Garvin, Lihau Higashino, Noah Katz, Palekana Pamat-Hett, Thomas Peterson)
Event 10: Women Novice "B" (1/4 mile)
1:52.20Kai Opua Canoe ClubMOKU(Beth Bernhardt, Anne Cole, Christian O'Connor, Monica Price, Katie Summers, Ciara Van Velsor)
1:53.18Waikiki Beach BoysHUI WA'A("Luna" Baron, Deanna Bergdorf, Lisa Chin, Rachel Cox, "Alyssa" Gundersen, "T" Guting)
1:54.84Puna Canoe ClubMOKU(Jennifer Atkins, "vchung" Chung, Amy Cook, Sherry Fujii, Jerica Justice, Hannah McDonald)
1:55.98Kai 'EhituMOKU(Melissa Aukai, Yvonne Buscher, Jamie-Lyn Kamaka, Petra Shea, Jessica Soderstrom, Tifani Stegehuis)
1:58.05Ka Mamalahoe Canoe ClubHUI WA'A(Yuko Chiba, Krystal Hangai, Kristin McCallister, Kendra Rask, "D" Su, "Christie" Volkman)
Event 11: Mixed Novice "B" (1/4 mile)
1:44.64Kai 'EhituMOKU("jeffrey" Aranas, Michelle Cypriano, David deCarvalho, William Enojardo, Petra Shea, Tifani Stegehuis)
1:44.98Keauhou Canoe ClubMOKU(Peter Dahlberg, Mikah Pada, Rachel Rodrigues, Karolina Wanke, Todd Wanke, "Kapua" Weeks)
1:46.27Na Wa'a HanakahiMOKU(Christopher Agpoon, "Ana" Barden, Haunani Hassenritter, Jonathan Pang Ching, Melissa Pang Ching, Joshua Villanueva)
1:47.01Puna Canoe ClubMOKU("Manu" Akuna, Nathan Bee, Sherry Fujii, Chawn Kaili, April Kuahiwinui, Rita Morris)
1:47.34Kawaihae Canoe ClubMOKU(Marta Alligood, Shakeisha Angay-Pihi, Travis Obrey, Megan Ploski, Roberto Shaw, Ravin Walters)
Event 12: Men Novice "B" (1/2 mile)
3:35.11KailuaOHCRA("Austin" Carter, Levi-Jordan Goeas, Robert Holden, "Ikaika" Kepaa, Derek Mienkwic, Joseph Walter)
3:41.02Keauhou Canoe ClubMOKU(Peter Dahlberg, Dustan Esteban, Donald Goings, Mikah Pada, Nicholaas Schenk, Todd Wanke)
3:42.70Hui LanakilaOHCRA("MICHAEL" BRAVO, RICHARD CHAN, MICAH DOI, chris french, CHARLES FRENCH, NATHAN RIPP)
3:44.46Kihei Canoe ClubMCHCA(Caleb Knox, Joel Krause, Matt Langella, Daniel Lauer, Michael Owens, Mark Reck)
3:44.68Hui NaluOHCRA("Nobie" Blackmon, Chris Ching, Malte Heinemann, Shaun Higashida, Ezra Kao, Nicholas Morales)
Event 13: Girls 15 (1/2 mile)
4:16.44OutriggerOHCRA(Ellen Ashford, Suzanna Bradley, Kelley Heyer, Kara Nystul, Kiele Schwinn, "Kaimi" Yoza)
4:20.02Hawaiian Canoe ClubMCHCA(Neula Aarona, Mehana Fisher, Kamaile Lee, Mikaela McDaniel, "Kahili" Novikoff, Tianna Yonemura)
4:20.38Kai Opua Canoe ClubMOKU(Jaylynne Fowler, Nora Frank, Megan Kaipo, Jessica Lloyd, Janelle Quinn, Justyce Torres)
4:24.89Keaukaha Canoe ClubMOKU("Vannah" DePonte, "Tita" Hall-Peleiholani, Amy McBride, "Loke" Milare, "Pumehana" Nobriga, "Potogie" Oliveira-Mahuka)
4:28.97NapiliMCHCA(Kehau-Lani Brown, Diamond Freitas, Carly Jaramillo, "Kaliko" Pasco-Dusenberry, Courtney Ruidas, Kaleiokalani Steele)
Event 14: Boys 15 (1/2 mile)
3:50.74Hawaiian Canoe ClubMCHCA(Kellen Bean, Tyson Felicilda, Noah Katz, Kyle Knutson, Palekana Pamat-Hett, "Kauanoe" Vanderpoel)
3:50.77KeahiakahoeOHCRA(Bronson Asiata, "Mana" Garcia, "Vince" Kahalepauole-Bizik, "Kawika" Kaleleiki, Preston Kaluhiwa, "Kamu" Keliihoomalu)
3:53.01Hui Wa'a O WaiakeaMOKU(Wyatt Dudoit, "D.J." Kekaualua-Nacis, "Sumo" Kekaualua-Tuiaana, Aven Kualii, Bronson Napoleon, Suwaiter Poch)
3:53.21LanikaiOHCRA("Boas" Diestel, Alakai Freitas, "Anthony" Isham Jr., Brandon Markowski, Micah McGivern, Dax Mench)
3:55.26KailuaOHCRA(Elias Farag, Wailea Iaukea, Moses Kaawaloa, Kainoa Liu, "Nai'a" Singlehurst, Aaron Wilson)
Event 15: Girls 16 & Under (1/2 mile)
4:18.51Hawaiian Canoe ClubMCHCA(Hi'ilei Casco, Brenna Hoonan-Amby, Kamaile Lee, "Kaulu" Luuwai, Mikaela McDaniel, "Kahili" Novikoff)
4:19.87OutriggerOHCRA(Elizabeth Allen, Ellen Ashford, Suzanna Bradley, Kara Nystul, Kiele Schwinn, "Kaimi" Yoza)
4:25.03Kai Opua Canoe ClubMOKU(Ashley Alani De-Mello, Nora Frank, Jessica Lloyd, Gabriele Lovell, Janelle Quinn, Justyce Torres)
4:26.88LanikaiOHCRA(Heather Foti, Emily Hamocon, Sawyer Henshaw, Liana Mayer, "Katie" Stewart, Shelby Weitz)
4:27.64KeahiakahoeOHCRA("Kawehi" Anderson-Waiwaiole, Shainna Estepa, Harlee Jay-Pedro, Zoey Kalahiki, Kori Palencia, "Keaka" Rodrigues)
Event 16: Boys 16 & Under (1/2 mile)
3:43.37Kai Opua Canoe ClubMOKU(Rafael Flores, Isaiah Hauanio, Ha'aheo Kaiawe, "Kepa" Kalima-Padillio, "Ka'u" Kin In, Devin Vandervoort)
3:43.60Waikiki Surf ClubOHCRA(Azariah Distajo, "Ka'eo" Lindsey, Tyler Meditz, Makualii Perry, BEAU SHISHIDO, Kaleopaa Vares)
3:43.81OutriggerOHCRA(Walker Bolan, Noah Deer, "Kapono" Fujitani, "Wyatt" Hulick, "Oliver" Lewis, Riggs Silva)
3:44.03Hawaiian Canoe ClubMCHCA(Tyson Felicilda, Adam Ferrier, Maleko Lorenzo, Mogul Luuwai, Bryce Takabayashi, "Kauanoe" Vanderpoel)
3:46.94LanikaiOHCRA(Griffin Adler, John Cutler, Tanner Gillespie, Camron Miscovich, Kyle Morgan, "Nalua" Spencer)
Event 17: Girls 18 & Under (1/2 mile)
4:16.15KamehamehaHUI WA'A(Maryna Feldberg, Raven Howser, Megan Kono, Clara Schlieman, "Kahala" Schneider, Natasha Staman)
4:17.47Hawaiian Canoe ClubMCHCA(Lilinoe Bal, Hi'ilei Casco, "Ali" Hoeck, "Hoapili" Kealoha, "Kaulu" Luuwai, Kiana Siliado)
4:18.77Hui NaluOHCRA("Rissa" Meyer, Tatiana Meyer, Malia Mezu, Ericka Saito, Shea Tamura, "Nani" Woolsey)
4:21.66Kai Opua Canoe ClubMOKU(Faran Brown, Ashley Gross, Sara Ingram, Lorelei Nakagawa, Kayli Towler, Miranda Villegas)
4:29.67Keaukaha Canoe ClubMOKU(Jessica Agtarap, "Vannah" DePonte, "Tita" Hall-Peleiholani, Amy McBride, "Pumehana" Nobriga, "Potogie" Oliveira-Mahuka)
Event 18: Boys 18 & Under (1 mile)
7:13.31OutriggerOHCRA(Austin Ayer, Griffin Bolan, "Chris" Deweese, Connor Grune, "Kaimana" Rosso, Easton Watumull)
7:21.47KailuaOHCRA(Troy Anderson, Taylor Heen, "Nick" Herrera, "Ho'oulu" Holt, Chase Lum, "Hopena" Pokipala)
7:22.32KeahiakahoeOHCRA("Kawika" Henriques, "Vince" Kahalepauole-Bizik, "Kalei" Kahookele, Scott Kaili, "Puni" Rapoza, Delson Smith)
7:27.34LanikaiOHCRA("Nick" Abcarian, Cole Caster, Michael Dowsett, Matthew Mench, Cheyne Mench, Zachary Vollert)
7:30.93Waikiki Surf ClubOHCRA(Azariah Distajo, "Kaumaka" Fu, "Ka'eo" Lindsey, Tyler Meditz, Makualii Perry, BEAU SHISHIDO)
Event 19: Women Novice "A" (1/2 mile)
4:16.33Puna Canoe ClubMOKU(Danielle Downey, Ruth Hamakawa, Rachel Kingsley, Ariel Moniz, Harriet Parsons, Torrie Suda)
4:16.38Keauhou Canoe ClubMOKU(Corrine Convery, Tina Flower, Nicole Friedley, Linnea Jenkins, Heather Scholz, Lainie Ushiroda)
4:16.58Waikiki Beach BoysHUI WA'A(Tanya Bruno, "Lia" Cross, "Kelly" Godwin, "Annie" Lovell, Shir Suez, Lisa Trumbull)
4:17.42Kihei Canoe ClubMCHCA(Teresa Blackwell, Tia Brainard, Tiffany Lambert, "Jen" Lauer, Julie Niemi, Heather Reck)
4:18.10Kai Opua Canoe ClubMOKU(Tammy Aiona, Kristine Calamayan, Amanda Cohen, Melissa Nitta, Pualilia Paikuli, Alisa Prendergast)
Event 20: Men Novice "A" (1 mile)
7:29.60Kihei Canoe ClubMCHCA(Lawaia Aweau, Greg Frederick, Jesse Guerin, Grant Haitsuka, Michael Lauer, Ryan Smith)
7:31.66Keauhou Canoe ClubMOKU("Keone" Au, Jarrod Dryer, Jason Gabriel, Jeremy Jaentsch, Chandler Nacino, Ken Tanaka)
7:33.45Puna Canoe ClubMOKU("Akoni" Dias, Christopher Ganir, "Flame" Kaaihue, Bryson Manuel, Lance Oliveira, "Kala" Rivera)
7:36.47Kawaihae Canoe ClubMOKU(Roderick Belen, "Nick" Bonar, Bronson Kane, Dylan Lacy, Shawn Merit, Roland Shackelford)
7:37.46OutriggerOHCRA(John Hagerty, Stephen Haugse, Harry Kersten, Sean Parsa, Douglas Rowitch, Christopher Yamada)
Event 21: Women Freshmen (1 mile)
8:00.23Hui LanakilaOHCRA(Aimee Cama, Violet Carrillo, "Pua" Jumawid, Kamalolo Koanui-Kong, "AWA" Koanui-Kong, ILIMA VICENTE)
8:12.11Waikiki Beach BoysHUI WA'A(Rachel Cox, Frances Lichowski, "Alexia" Lopez, "Kaui" Pelekane, "Jen" Polcer, Lindsey Shank)
8:25.05HealaniOHCRA(Catia Garell, "Kanoe" Kane, "Tini" Kekaula, "Tita " Mcgee, Myrna Resep, Heidi Salvador)
8:25.36LanikaiOHCRA(Stephanie Dean, Woreen Hamocon, Brittney Keith, Pomaika'i Lancaster, Jenna Strapple, Jami Strapple)
8:31.13Kawaihae Canoe ClubMOKU(Bianca Brennan, "Kapua" Christensen, Mahealani Gambill, Tiffany Hatanaka, Leilani Shackelford, Noelani Spencer)
Event 22: Men Freshmen (1 mile)
7:15.46Hui LanakilaOHCRA(Lokahi Fernandez, Jay Griffin, Kekai Kamakawiwo'ole, MARIO MAUSIO, Makaniokealoha Stanley, Alexander Tiedemann)
7:16.47LanikaiOHCRA(Thomas Cavaco, "Kawena" Clegg, Keith Cutler, Ryan Dolan, Jack Roney, James Ruvio)
7:17.38Keauhou Canoe ClubMOKU(Bruce Ayau, Daniel Chun, "Trey" Cox III, "Ikaika" Hauanio, "T" Lussia'a, Jeff Silva)
7:21.24KeahiakahoeOHCRA("Maui" Cambra, "Kepa" Gaison, Justus Jenkins, Kekoa Kau, Troy Palencia, "Bobby" Pratt)
7:25.85Kai Opua Canoe ClubMOKU("Keola" Dudoit, "Puni" Freitas, Nathan Grocholski, Kawika Leicher, Theron Ogata, "Ina" Ynigues Jr)
Event 23: Sophomore Women (1 mile)
8:08.29Hui LanakilaOHCRA(Arlene Holzman, Pauahi Ioane, Kristi Lowry, "Whitney" Martinez, Lori Nakamura, Allison Sokei)
8:20.42Kai Opua Canoe ClubMOKU(Grace Emanuel, Nicola Fernandez, Melanie Kelekolio, Nicki Lacey-Enos, Rebekah Lussia'a, Tiapepe Ulufaleilupe)
8:22.18Waikiki Beach BoysHUI WA'A(Leah Lawyer, Frances Lichowski, Amber Nagashima, "Jen" Polcer, Raye Powell, Sandra Vajcs)
8:22.52OutriggerOHCRA(Tracy Bradley, Paula Crabb, Karin Del Rey, Donna Kahakui, Jacquie Laird, Monica Salter)
8:23.65HealaniOHCRA(Leah Asano, Sarah Gilman, Chrystal Haia, Melvea Hardy, "Mo" Kleaver, "Celeste" Paiaina)
Event 24: Sophomore Men (1 mile)
7:03.89LanikaiOHCRA(Ka'ai Bruhn, Aaron Creps, Matt Crowley, John Foti, Andreas Gaeta, Manny Kulukulualani)
7:04.87OutriggerOHCRA("Jimmy" Austin, "C.J." Day, Simeon Ke-Paloma, Karel Tresnak, Alfred Van Gieson, Justin Watts)
7:09.67WaileaMCHCA(Jacob Abeytia, Kai Bartlett, Mael Carey, Kekoa Cramer, "Felipe" Gomes, Tyson Kubo)
7:15.28Hui LanakilaOHCRA(Victor Agostini, Makena Fernandez, Tavita Maea, Anthony Ortiz, "Mike Z" Szewczyk, Adam Treinen-Aea)
7:16.06Keauhou Canoe ClubMOKU(Salesi Apina, Daniel Chun, "Trey" Cox III, "Ikaika" Hauanio, "Kua" Nolan, Jeff Silva)
Event 25: Women Junior (1 mile)
8:37.65HealaniOHCRA(Leah Asano, Sarah Gilman, Chrystal Haia, Melvea Hardy, Deneen Mcnicoll, Laurie Seto)
8:44.05LanikaiOHCRA(Alison Asejo, "Kate" Dennis, Christine Geilfuss, Amber Kuhlmann, Robin Lloyd, Stacey Olson)
8:44.13Kai Opua Canoe ClubMOKU(Grace Emanuel, "Dani" Ho, Maile Leslie, Mara Masuda, Chelsey Tanoai, Christina Williams)
8:47.80Hui NaluOHCRA("Lianne" Cameron, "Moea" Defries, Pua Kaaihue, "Kehau" Lau, "Leah" Miller, Anne Rosa)
8:52.85Keauhou Canoe ClubMOKU(Annalee Akagi, Hi'ilei Aldridge, Shannon Au, "Noe" Kaanoi, "Kolina" Silva, Leah Winkler)
Event 26: Men Junior (1 mile)
7:13.34Keauhou Canoe ClubMOKU(Salesi Apina, Daniel Chun, "Trey" Cox III, "Ikaika" Hauanio, "Ikaika" Kaawa, Jeff Silva)
7:13.96HealaniOHCRA(Eaton Dayrell-Stulen, "Mahoe" Haia, Kyle Kennedy-Pocock, "Kea" Paiaina, "Kapuni" Patcho, Tad Yamashita)
7:16.22OutriggerOHCRA("Billy" Balding, Richard Butts, "C.J." Day, Carlton Helm, Max Solmssen, Jared Watumull)
7:21.94LanikaiOHCRA(Michael Beyer, Kekoa Bruhn, Matt Crowley, Ryan Dolan, "Jim" Foti, Tapa Worthington)
7:24.83Hui LanakilaOHCRA(Victor Agostini, "Tom" Aukai, "Indar" Lange, Tavita Maea, "Mike Z" Szewczyk, Colin Wills)
Event 27: Women Senior (1-1/2 mile)
12:19.90Waikiki Beach BoysHUI WA'A(Dana Gorecki, Frances Lichowski, "Kaui" Pelekane, "Jen" Polcer, Raye Powell, Lindsey Shank)
12:36.52Hui LanakilaOHCRA(Violet Carrillo, Arlene Holzman, Kristi Lowry, "Whitney" Martinez, Lori Nakamura, Allison Sokei)
12:40.08Hui NaluOHCRA(Tayte Brock, "Lianne" Cameron, Denise Darval-Chang, "Brenen" Guyol, "Hoku" Keala, Claire Townsend)
13:07.32Kai Opua Canoe ClubMOKU(Dondi Dawson, Grace Emanuel, Melanie Kelekolio, Maile Leslie, Tiapepe Ulufaleilupe, Cheryl Villegas)
13:09.08OutriggerOHCRA(Paula Crabb, Karin Del Rey, "Kisi" Haine, Donna Kahakui, Shelley Oates-Wilding, Monica Salter)
Event 28: Men Senior (1-1/2 mile)
10:55.53LanikaiOHCRA(Aaron Creps, Ryan Dolan, "Jim" Foti, John Foti, Manny Kulukulualani, Jack Roney)
11:10.41WaileaMCHCA(Jacob Abeytia, Kai Bartlett, Mael Carey, Kekoa Cramer, "Felipe" Gomes, Tyson Kubo)
11:10.70Hui LanakilaOHCRA(Makena Fernandez, Lokahi Fernandez, Kekai Kamakawiwo'ole, MARIO MAUSIO, Hayden Ramler, Adam Treinen-Aea)
11:12.44OutriggerOHCRA(Justin Banfield, Scott Gamble, "Ikaika" Harbottle, Karel Tresnak, Alfred Van Gieson, Justin Watts)
11:14.37Manu O Ke KaiHUI WA'A("Paki" Lagunte, "Bob" Pactol, "Tim" Vierra, "Ben" Wilkinson, Glenn Williams, "Keola" Wright)
Event 29: Woman Masters (60 yrs) (1/2 mile)
4:28.86Keauhou Canoe ClubMOKU("Patty" Eames, Kaeti Ecker, "Lonny" Higgins, "Sue" Lalanne, "Beve" Schorr, "Sammie" Stanbro)
4:44.71Kamehameha Canoe ClubMOKU(Betty Ben, Maxine Magnani, "Nerak" Mickievic, Ellen Okuma, "Lynne" Stamoulis, Carol Weir)
4:47.46Hui NaluOHCRA(Lita Blankenfeld, "Bernie" Campbell, Mable Hirata, "Katie" Scott, Cynthia Sharp, Elizabeth Sutter)
4:49.98Wa'akapaemuaMCRA(Christine Fuller, Janice Kalanihuia, "Penny" Martin, Louann Moser-Reyes, Donna Paoa, Daphne Socher)
4:51.48KailuaOHCRA("I`olani" Kassebeer, Mary Martin, Suzi Mechler, "Susie" Oakland, "Margee" Ralston, Roberta Wallwork)
Event 30: Men Masters (60 yrs) (1/2 mile)
3:57.93WAIMANALO OHCRA(Harold Akeo, Harvey Aki, "Boy" Kalama, Dennis Sallas, Gary Samura, Nathan Butch Ukishima)
3:59.15Keauhou Canoe ClubMOKU("Bob" Bruce, Lorrin Ching, Richard Everett, "Mana" Manasas, "Mel" Pauole, Robert Vatter)
4:04.84KeahiakahoeOHCRA("Eddie" Chung III, "Dan" Gagich, Michael Gibson, Glenn Higuchi, "Bob" Kaikaka, "Tama" Savusa)
4:05.50Lae'ula O KaiMCHCA(Pia Aluli, "Bob" March, "Ben" Martin, Brian McCafferty, "Terry" Quisenberry, "Jimmy" Takayesu)
4:06.77Kihei Canoe ClubMCHCA("Ed" Begley, "Bob" Brooks, Louis Jr. Dionese, "Kimokeo" Kapahulehua, "Ken" Pearsall, John Salse)
Event 31: Women Golden Masters (55) (1/2 mile)
4:20.32Puna Canoe ClubMOKU(Nora Blanco, Debbie Noland, Susan O'Shaughnessy, "Bev" Tuaolo, "Nalani" Viveiros, Ellen Williams)
4:24.18OutriggerOHCRA(Paula Crabb, Kimberley Darling, Linda Fernandez, "Genie" Kincaid, Laurie Lawson, Anne Perry)
4:27.57Keauhou Canoe ClubMOKU(Sherri Carney, Carol Carroll, Leila Duim, "Patty" Eames, Teri Fong, "Beve" Schorr)
4:28.13KailuaOHCRA("Kathy" Erwin, Lois Hewlett, "Kalei" Javellana, Donna Meyer, Carleen Ornellas, Vivian Pilbrow)
4:32.43Wa'akapaemuaMCRA(Stefani Bush, Annette English, "Choppie" Kalama, "Camie" Kimball, "Penny" Martin, "Ani" Van Eps)
Event 32: Men Golden Masters (55) (1/2 mile)
3:52.90Ka Mamalahoe Canoe ClubHUI WA'A(Milton Beamer, Randy Chun, Carl Evensen, "Barney" Robinson, Michael Tosaki, David Wadsworth)
3:53.63KailuaOHCRA("Freddie" Delos Santos, Pat Erwin, Walter Hamasaki, Paul Hewlett, Clifford Tillotson, Nyle Warinner)
3:54.51Keaukaha Canoe ClubMOKU(Jeff Clemenson, "Nubs" Furumo, David Lipp, Kerry Long, Peter Millington, "Mike" Shintaku)
3:56.80KeahiakahoeOHCRA(Benjamin Ancheta, Charles Ariola, "Dickie" Chow, Joe Kim, "Kapena" Kim, Ronnie Secritario)
3:57.63Keauhou Canoe ClubMOKU("Bob" Bruce, James Budde, Ned Burns, Lorrin Ching, Richard Everett, Robert Vatter)
Event 33: Senior Women Masters (50) (1/2 mile)
4:19.75Puna Canoe ClubMOKU(Carmen Bowman, Debra Cheever-Follett, Maud Gooch, Marcia Johansen, "Betty" Johns, "Aloha" Mauhili)
4:22.25KailuaOHCRA(Lisa Barney, Cynthia Bostick, Ann Farrell, Robin Kalama, Leslie Ann Murakami, "Sandy" Scafe-Kalama)
4:22.50LanikaiOHCRA("Cindi" Chess, Ann Dewey, Torrey Goodman, Heidi Hansen-Smith, Lisa Sauer, Kelly Smith)
4:23.74Keauhou Canoe ClubMOKU(Susan Bland, Carol Carroll, "Patty" Eames, "Joreen" Knox, "Jan" Kuivenhoven, "Kim" Schneider)
4:27.17Lae'ula O KaiMCHCA(Holly Dollar, Colleen Ford, "Lei" Laanui, Victoria Takayesu-Hamilton, Marian Zajac, Donelle Zarko)
Event 34: Senior Men Masters (50) (1/2 mile)
3:40.82Kai Opua Canoe ClubMOKU(Dane Enos, "Jack" Gillen, Spencer Lavea, Christof Luedi, "Dave" Monson, "Cole" Naehu)
3:41.10Puna Canoe ClubMOKU("Bubba" Baldado, "Steve" Blyth, "Paul" Malama, Brian Peterson, Chuck Santiago, "Afa" Tuaolo)
3:41.55LanikaiOHCRA(Peter Abcarian, "Gio" Camuso, Eckhart Diestel, Scott Freitas, "Bill" Oliver, David Smith)
3:42.60OutriggerOHCRA(Bruce Black, Marc Haine, Byron Ho, "Chris" Kincaid, Daniel Sheard, Guy Wilding)
3:42.78Manu O Ke KaiHUI WA'A(Sam Alama, John Hoogsteden, "DJ" Oga, Greg Pavao, Thomas Schlotman, Gregory Wright)
Event 35: Women Open Four (1/2 mile)
4:18.85Kai Opua Canoe ClubMOKU(Dondi Dawson, Sarah Egan, Grace Emanuel, Maile Leslie )
4:19.10Kawaihae Canoe ClubMOKU(Mahealani Gambill, "Nahaku" Kalei, Leilani Shackelford, Noelani Spencer )
4:24.87Kalihi KaiHUI WA'A(Mealoha Hooton, "Ama" Keama, "Bernie" Suafoa-Tyrell, "JoJo" White )
4:28.89Hui LanakilaOHCRA(Aimee Cama, "Judy" Decorte, Paahana Kincaid, Natalie Scarborough )
4:33.16Puna Canoe ClubMOKU(Michele Padayao, "Ku'ulei" Smith, "U'i" Wills, Kanani Yockman )
Event 36: Men Open Four (1/2 mile)
3:40.10Keauhou Canoe ClubMOKU("Keone" Au, Daniel Chun, Jeff Silva, "Nue" Youderian )
3:46.34Manu O Ke KaiHUI WA'A(David Fuga, "Paki" Lagunte, "Ben" Wilkinson, Glenn Williams )
3:47.01WaileaMCHCA(Jacob Abeytia, Kai Bartlett, Mael Carey, Kekoa Cramer )
3:47.83Kai Opua Canoe ClubMOKU("Keola" Dudoit, "Puni" Freitas, "Eddie" Hayward, Theron Ogata )
3:48.68Keaukaha Canoe ClubMOKU("Malani" Alameda, "Terry" Andrade, "Nate" Kaluhiwa, Keahi Warfield )
Event 37: Mixed Masters (55) (1/2 mile)
4:01.10Keauhou Canoe ClubMOKU(James Budde, Ned Burns, "Lonny" Higgins, "Kathy" Kaai, "Kim" Schneider, Robert Vatter)
4:03.90Lae'ula O KaiMCHCA("Kawika 2Nd" Davidson, Wendall DeVera, Colleen Ford, Iris Mountcastle, Caitlin Nascimento, Frank Zajac)
4:05.17LanikaiOHCRA("Cindi" Chess, Ann Dewey, Bruce Lukas, "Kathy" Mcgovern-Hopkins, "Artie" Palaualelo, Peter Roney)
4:07.05Hui NaluOHCRA(Bruce Blankenfeld, Ellen Komatsu, Terry Malterre, Greg Poole, "Smitty" Smith, Jonna Wickesser)
4:07.56Puna Canoe ClubMOKU("Joe" Kalima Jr., Debbie Noland, Susan O'Shaughnessy, Michael O'Shaughnessy, "Bev" Tuaolo, "Afa" Tuaolo)
Event 38: Mixed Masters (40) (1/2 mile)
2:35.76Waikiki Surf ClubOHCRA(Mark Bright, Richline Fong, "Kuumea" Gora, "Healii" Heine, Kalama Heine, Dean Hirahara)
3:44.84Keauhou Canoe ClubMOKU("Ian" Foo, Nicole Friedley, "Joreen" Knox, "Jan" Kuivenhoven, "T" Lussia'a, Mesepa Tanoai)
3:45.24Kai Opua Canoe ClubMOKU(Dane Enos, "Eddie" Hayward, Melanie Kelekolio, "Dan" Leyva, Tiapepe Ulufaleilupe, Cheryl Villegas)
3:50.84Puna Canoe ClubMOKU(Cassandra Beccia, "Aunty Jen" Holani, Kevin Kaluna, Grant Kauahi, "Paul" Malama, Shannon Takabayashi)
3:51.28Hawaiian Canoe ClubMCHCA(George Dagan, Carla Fadriquela, Theresa Gerry, Michael Giblin, "Trez" Harrisson, David Ward)
Event 39: Mixed Men and Women (1/2 mile)
3:43.17Kai Opua Canoe ClubMOKU(Leann Alani, Brawn Albino, Oilipua Atkinson, Nicola Fernandez, Nathan Grocholski, "Ina" Ynigues Jr)
3:44.15Keauhou Canoe ClubMOKU(Bruce Ayau, Corrine Convery, "Josh" Holt, "Kapua" Kahulamu, "Kua" Nolan, Heather Scholz)
3:47.34Keaukaha Canoe ClubMOKU("Malani" Alameda, "Clinton" Alexander, Alana Cabatu, Kyle Keamo, Amy Shirk, Lisa Shizuma)
3:49.20Puna Canoe ClubMOKU(Krystal Del Rosario, "Akoni" Dias, Hunter Henkel, Jonah Kalima, "Tita" Kamau, Torrie Suda)
3:50.05Hui NaluOHCRA(Julie Aio, "Kristin" Brown, Tia Brown, "Kehau" Gumapac-Mcguire, Nathan Loyola, Brandon Woods)
Event 40: Women Masters (40) (1 mile)
8:26.50KailuaOHCRA(Christy Borton, Tracy Kane, Karen Kiefer, Sarajane Larkin, Ginger Lockette, Nicole Radford)
8:33.48Hui NaluOHCRA(Shawnn Boyd, Tayte Brock, Heather Cottrell, Denise Darval-Chang, "Brenen" Guyol, Ann Marie Kirk)
8:36.56LanikaiOHCRA(Michelle Addington, "Mia" Coffman, Ann Dewey, Jamie Grimm, Ingrid Seiple, "Barb" VanDerKamp)
8:44.24'Alapa HoeHUI WA'A(Yvette Burdett, Alexia Corcoran, Jade Lee, Ruth Mateo, Ann Siababa, "tstakes" Stakes)
8:46.33Kai Opua Canoe ClubMOKU(Dondi Dawson, Sarah Egan, Nicki Lacey-Enos, Christine Plunkett, Lauren Turnbaugh, Amy Young)
Event 41: Men Masters (40) (1 mile)
7:14.13LanikaiOHCRA(Kekoa Bruhn, Brett Fillmore, "Jim" Foti, Michael Hall, Mark Miller, Chauncey Wallwork)
7:17.55Manu O Ke KaiHUI WA'A(Brian Amantiad, William Gacutan, Greg Pavao, "Moku" Sanborn, "Bobo" Tantog, "Charley" Tantog)
7:23.91Keauhou Canoe ClubMOKU(Bruce Ayau, "Ian" Foo, Kevin Lindsey, "T" Lussia'a, Mesepa Tanoai, "Nue" Youderian)
7:35.22Keaukaha Canoe ClubMOKU("Terry" Andrade, "Nate" Kaluhiwa, Creighton Litton, Louie Mendonca, Ryan Tanner, "S.M.T." Tomori)
7:35.61Puna Canoe ClubMOKU(Harold Barkhoff, "Steve" Blyth, Kevin Kaluna, "Paul" Malama, Jasen Napihaa, "Afa" Tuaolo)