Race Results for Father's Day Regatta |
View:
|
|
Event 0: Special Event | | | Time | Points |
Event 1: Girls 12 & under | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 2:28.70 | 7 |
(Nohealani Akiu, Lola Birdsall, Lilinoe Blair, Keona Klutz, Charlotte Schrader, Kayla Wissmeyer) |
| 2 | Kailua Canoe Club | 2:29.69 | 5 |
| 3 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 2:31.69 | 4 |
| 4 | Leeward Kai Canoe Club | 2:41.74 | 3 |
| 5 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 2:45.46 | 2 |
| 6 | Hui Lanakila Canoe Club | 2:46.39 | 1 |
| 7 | Waikiki Surf Club | 2:47.22 | 0 |
| 8 | Waimanalo Canoe Club | 2:57.28 | 0 |
| 9 | Kai Oni Canoe Club | 3:01.66 | 0 |
| 10 | Keahiakahoe Canoe Club | 3:17.81 | 0 |
| DQ (FWL) | New Hope Canoe Club | 3:19.31 | 0 |
Event 2: Boys 12 & under | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hui Lanakila Canoe Club | 2:27.33 | 7 |
(NAULU Kekoa, Tazz Keli'i-Makinano, Hudson-Knight Mahiai, Pualikoa Dudi Mersberg, Makaliʻi Naʻauao, Kamakana Thompson-Kapanui) |
| 2 | Kailua Canoe Club | 2:28.19 | 5 |
| 3 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 2:35.68 | 4 |
| 4 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 2:40.92 | 3 |
| 5 | Keahiakahoe Canoe Club | 2:42.59 | 2 |
| 6 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 2:43.71 | 1 |
| 7 | Waimanalo Canoe Club | 2:47.37 | 0 |
| 8 | New Hope Canoe Club | 2:49.98 | 0 |
| 9 | Ewa Pu`uloa Outrigger | 3:00.48 | 0 |
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Waimanalo Canoe Club | 2:26.22 | 7 |
(Alemaualii FONOTI, Hiʻilawe Hekekia, Kahikinaokala Kalima, Makena KIHOI-ZUKERAN, Nalei Pacheco, Christin WAIOLAMA-MAKANEOLE) |
| 2 | Kailua Canoe Club | 2:40.41 | 5 |
| 3 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 2:46.42 | 4 |
| 4 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 2:53.86 | 3 |
| 5 | Waikiki Surf Club | 3:16.03 | 2 |
| 6 | Healani Canoe Club | 3:21.74 | 1 |
| 7 | Keahiakahoe Canoe Club | 3:30.94 | 0 |
| 8 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 3:52.87 | 0 |
| SCR | Makaha Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 4: Girls 13 & under | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 2:17.63 | 7 |
(Kanai Aweau, Kawena Harbottle, Nanea Harbottle, Jenna Jaffe, Tabitha Mansell, Charlotte Schrader) |
| 2 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 2:19.35 | 5 |
| 3 | Hui Lanakila Canoe Club | 2:23.80 | 4 |
| 4 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 2:29.55 | 3 |
| 5 | Kailua Canoe Club | 2:33.23 | 2 |
| 6 | New Hope Canoe Club | 2:35.37 | 1 |
| 7 | Leeward Kai Canoe Club | 2:40.94 | 0 |
| 8 | Keahiakahoe Canoe Club | 2:57.88 | 0 |
| SCR | Ewa Pu`uloa Outrigger | | 0 |
Event 5: Boys 13 & under | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Waimanalo Canoe Club | 2:05.28 | 7 |
(Ka'eo Catrett, Tycen Hanawahine-Hines, Koyo Kekauoha, Westyn Lane, Noah Pacheco, Heleoolamanaokalani RILLON) |
| 2 | Hui Lanakila Canoe Club | 2:05.67 | 5 |
| 3 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 2:09.62 | 4 |
| 4 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 2:13.13 | 3 |
| 5 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 2:18.55 | 2 |
| 6 | Leeward Kai Canoe Club | 2:25.92 | 1 |
| 7 | Kailua Canoe Club | 2:34.98 | 0 |
| 8 | New Hope Canoe Club | 2:53.11 | 0 |
| 9 | Ewa Pu`uloa Outrigger | 2:55.41 | 0 |
| SCR | Kai Oni Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 6: Girls 14 & under | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 2:15.16 | 7 |
(Tiana Alfsen, Keaweakuikekaai Aspelund, Charley Birdsall, Kule'a Bruhn, Phoenix Clarke, Madison Driscoll) |
| 2 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 2:16.14 | 5 |
| 3 | Kailua Canoe Club | 2:32.68 | 4 |
| 4 | Keahiakahoe Canoe Club | 2:33.46 | 3 |
| 5 | Leeward Kai Canoe Club | 2:40.88 | 2 |
| 6 | Ewa Pu`uloa Outrigger | 2:41.41 | 1 |
| 7 | New Hope Canoe Club | 2:46.22 | 0 |
| 8 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 2:49.17 | 0 |
| 9 | Makaha Canoe Club | 2:50.31 | 0 |
| 10 | Waikiki Surf Club | 2:55.09 | 0 |
Event 7: Boys 14 & under | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 1:59.83 | 7 |
(Sebastian Ako, Cooper Beall, Matias Durkin, Tetu Morse, Charlie Niethammer, Micah Pedersen) |
| 2 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 2:01.56 | 5 |
| 3 | Leeward Kai Canoe Club | 2:03.66 | 4 |
| 4 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 2:04.08 | 3 |
| 5 | Kai Oni Canoe Club | 2:20.75 | 2 |
| 6 | Hui Lanakila Canoe Club | 2:22.12 | 1 |
| 7 | Waimanalo Canoe Club | 2:26.11 | 0 |
| 8 | Makaha Canoe Club | 2:31.90 | 0 |
| 9 | Ewa Pu`uloa Outrigger | 2:32.72 | 0 |
| DQ (FWL) | New Hope Canoe Club | 2:21.17 | 0 |
| SCR | Kailua Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 8: Open Keiki | | | Time | Points |
| UnO | Keahiakahoe Canoe Club | 2:19.36 | 0 |
() |
| UnO | Outrigger Canoe Club | 2:21.33 | 0 |
| UnO | Kailua Canoe Club | 2:28.69 | 0 |
| UnO | Healani Canoe Club | 2:41.94 | 0 |
| UnO | Makaha Canoe Club | 2:43.48 | 0 |
| UnO | Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club | 2:47.37 | 0 |
| UnO | Leeward Kai Canoe Club | 2:49.31 | 0 |
| UnO | New Hope Canoe Club | 3:00.88 | 0 |
| UnO | Lanikai Canoe Club | 3:04.59 | 0 |
| UnO | Waimanalo Canoe Club | | 0 |
| UnO | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Waikiki Surf Club | | 0 |
Event 9: Women Novice B | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 2:20.98 | 7 |
(Martine Cooper, Lindsey Haeusler, Kiani Halushka, Chelsea Hudgeons, Maliana Kaui, Brenda Smith) |
| 2 | Healani Canoe Club | 2:32.23 | 5 |
| 3 | Kailua Canoe Club | 2:33.23 | 4 |
| 4 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 2:33.74 | 3 |
| 5 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 2:44.19 | 2 |
| 6 | Kai Oni Canoe Club | 2:53.36 | 1 |
Event 10: Mixed Novice B | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Waikiki Surf Club | 2:04.76 | 7 |
(Gabrielly Castejon Valentim, Kawe Humel, Polani Kino, Alden Schmitz, Cassandra Springer, Kamu Winham) |
| 2 | Waimanalo Canoe Club | 2:07.90 | 5 |
| 3 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 2:08.39 | 4 |
| 4 | Keahiakahoe Canoe Club | 2:11.34 | 3 |
| 5 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 2:16.50 | 2 |
| 6 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 2:17.08 | 1 |
| 7 | New Hope Canoe Club | 2:19.78 | 0 |
| 7 | Leeward Kai Canoe Club | 2:29.98 | 0 |
| 9 | Kai Oni Canoe Club | 2:32.62 | 0 |
| DQ (INT) | Kailua Canoe Club | 2:18.07 | 0 |
Event 11: Men Novice B | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 3:53.75 | 7 |
(Nick Blankshine, Kasper Jensen, Austin King, William Kopaciewicz, Julien Oloughlin, Michael Wissmeyer) |
| 2 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 4:42.64 | 5 |
| 3 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 4:45.46 | 4 |
| DQ (INT) | Kailua Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 12: Girls 15 & under | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 4:37.61 | 7 |
(Halia Bruhn, Rory Kilmer, Hoku Kishida, Mehana Leafchild, Emma McDonald, Elise Nagel) |
| 2 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 4:51.73 | 5 |
| 3 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 4:52.52 | 4 |
| 4 | Healani Canoe Club | 4:57.00 | 3 |
| 5 | New Hope Canoe Club | 5:02.84 | 2 |
| 6 | Waikiki Surf Club | 5:05.21 | 1 |
| 7 | Keahiakahoe Canoe Club | 5:11.19 | 0 |
| 8 | Waimanalo Canoe Club | 5:18.55 | 0 |
| 9 | Kailua Canoe Club | 5:27.65 | 0 |
Event 13: Boys 15 & under | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 3:56.11 | 7 |
(Seth Allen, Noa Clark, Kekai Delmendo, Stryder Garrett, Diego Hancock, Keaupono McGee-Lee) |
| 2 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 4:05.64 | 5 |
| 3 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 4:10.07 | 4 |
| 4 | Kailua Canoe Club | 4:19.44 | 3 |
| 5 | Waimanalo Canoe Club | 4:24.21 | 2 |
| 6 | Healani Canoe Club | 4:28.21 | 1 |
| 7 | Waikiki Surf Club | 4:54.20 | 0 |
| DQ (INT) | New Hope Canoe Club | | 0 |
| DQ (FLG) | Ewa Pu`uloa Outrigger | 5:31.24 | 0 |
Event 14: Girls 16 & under | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 4:31.38 | 7 |
(Helani Aspelund, Kamalani Freitas, Chloe Kaminskas, Peyton Ku, Ayla Sprecher, Liv Strong) |
| 2 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 4:49.32 | 5 |
| 3 | Waikiki Surf Club | 4:56.35 | 4 |
| 4 | Keahiakahoe Canoe Club | 4:57.76 | 3 |
| 5 | Healani Canoe Club | 5:00.01 | 2 |
| 6 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 5:00.95 | 1 |
| 7 | Kailua Canoe Club | 5:28.87 | 0 |
| 8 | New Hope Canoe Club | 5:33.91 | 0 |
Event 15: Boys 16 & under | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 3:45.05 | 7 |
(Seth Allen, Isaac Blake, Stryder Garrett, Diego Hancock, Nathan Kane, James Morris) |
| 2 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 3:55.35 | 5 |
| 3 | Kailua Canoe Club | 4:06.68 | 4 |
| 4 | Kai Oni Canoe Club | 4:09.21 | 3 |
| 5 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 4:10.27 | 2 |
| 6 | Leeward Kai Canoe Club | 4:26.41 | 1 |
| 7 | New Hope Canoe Club | 4:33.38 | 0 |
Event 16: Girls 18 & under | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 4:11.80 | 7 |
(Kahanu Amantiad, Rory Kilmer, Hoku Kishida, Isabel Lukas, Kylie Rdechor, Liv Strong) |
| 2 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 4:15.98 | 5 |
| 3 | Kailua Canoe Club | 4:33.15 | 4 |
| 4 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 4:33.79 | 3 |
| 5 | Healani Canoe Club | 4:40.66 | 2 |
| 6 | New Hope Canoe Club | 4:44.87 | 1 |
| 7 | Waikiki Surf Club | 5:00.66 | 0 |
| 8 | Ewa Pu`uloa Outrigger | 5:17.15 | 0 |
Event 17: Boys 18 & under | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 3:41.75 | 7 |
(Vinny Ako, Gabriel El Hajji, Gunnar Grune, Aukina Hunt, Punia Pale, Nikolaus Steiner) |
| 2 | Kailua Canoe Club | 3:42.07 | 5 |
| 3 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 3:48.72 | 4 |
| 4 | Hui Lanakila Canoe Club | 3:50.69 | 3 |
| 5 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 4:14.19 | 2 |
| SCR | Keahiakahoe Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 18: Mixed Boys and Girls 18 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 4:12.96 | 7 |
(Kai Binney, Gavin Kondo, Adam Krivatsy, Elsa Kronen, Makana Shipman, GG Thomas) |
| 2 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 4:14.69 | 5 |
| 3 | Leeward Kai Canoe Club | 4:19.44 | 4 |
| 4 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 4:21.80 | 3 |
| 5 | Healani Canoe Club | 4:30.50 | 2 |
| 6 | Kailua Canoe Club | 4:30.78 | 1 |
| 7 | Waikiki Surf Club | 4:45.23 | 0 |
| 8 | New Hope Canoe Club | 5:06.22 | 0 |
| SCR | Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 19: Women Novice A | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kailua Canoe Club | 4:16.46 | 7 |
(Sarah Emerson, Mariya Gold, Emily Hayne, Alex Langford, Lo Masaniai, Valentina Neighbarger) |
| 2 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 4:22.06 | 5 |
| 3 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 4:27.80 | 4 |
| 4 | Healani Canoe Club | 4:32.97 | 3 |
| 5 | Kai Oni Canoe Club | 4:41.47 | 2 |
| 6 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 4:47.09 | 1 |
| 7 | Leeward Kai Canoe Club | 4:58.73 | 0 |
| 8 | Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club | 5:08.32 | 0 |
| 9 | Koa Kai Canoe Club | 5:17.28 | 0 |
Event 20: Men Novice A | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kailua Canoe Club | 3:51.41 | 7 |
(Alexander Catalfamo, Tommy Clattenburg, Jimmy Fitt, Craig Isgro, Scott McCall, Justin Ruark) |
| 2 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 3:56.60 | 5 |
| 3 | Keahiakahoe Canoe Club | 3:58.71 | 4 |
| 4 | Healani Canoe Club | 4:01.96 | 3 |
| 5 | Kai Oni Canoe Club | 4:06.23 | 2 |
| 6 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 4:08.92 | 1 |
| 7 | Waikiki Surf Club | 4:34.89 | 0 |
| 8 | Ewa Pu`uloa Outrigger | 4:51.00 | 0 |
| 9 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 6:37.35 | 0 |
| DNF | Koa Kai Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 21: Women Freshmen | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 8:45.33 | 7 |
(Liz Bills, Kealohi Bruhn, Mele Coelho-Beter, Jessie Krause, Charissa Ono, Shien-Lu Stokesbary) |
| 2 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 8:50.24 | 5 |
| 3 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 9:13.89 | 4 |
| 4 | Hui Lanakila Canoe Club | 9:53.15 | 3 |
| 5 | Kailua Canoe Club | 9:55.01 | 2 |
Event 22: Men Freshmen | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 7:33.91 | 7 |
(Matt Crowley, Nick Foti, Alakai Freitas, Manny Kulukulualani, Skozilla Pecora, Jack Roney) |
| 2 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 7:35.90 | 5 |
| 3 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 7:48.46 | 4 |
| 4 | Healani Canoe Club | 7:55.31 | 3 |
| 5 | Kailua Canoe Club | 8:00.81 | 2 |
| 6 | Keahiakahoe Canoe Club | 8:25.83 | 1 |
Event 23: Women Sophomore | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 9:16.46 | 7 |
(Malia Gacutan, Aulani Hall, Rachel Kincaid, Lindsey Shank, Mary Smolenski, Caroline Turina) |
| 2 | Hui Lanakila Canoe Club | 9:40.42 | 5 |
| 3 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 10:14.28 | 4 |
| 4 | Kailua Canoe Club | 10:37.12 | 3 |
| 5 | Makaha Canoe Club | 10:55.58 | 2 |
| 6 | New Hope Canoe Club | 11:33.73 | 1 |
| DQ (INT) | Lanikai Canoe Club | 9:34.89 | 0 |
Event 24: Men Sophomore | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 7:46.92 | 7 |
(Michael Dowsett, Jim Foti, Nick Foti, Jordan Gomes, Preston Kaluhiwa, Skozilla Pecora) |
| 2 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 8:16.94 | 5 |
| 3 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 8:43.81 | 4 |
| 4 | Hui Lanakila Canoe Club | 9:10.88 | 3 |
| 5 | New Hope Canoe Club | 10:05.71 | 2 |
| SCR | Kailua Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 25: Women Junior | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 9:26.86 | 7 |
(Laura Ediger, Monica Esquivel, Joey Foti, Amber Kuhlmann, Carolyn Seto-Mook, Jami Strapple Jingao) |
| 2 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 10:14.63 | 5 |
| 3 (INT) | Healani Canoe Club | 10:19.86 | 4 |
| 4 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 10:45.62 | 3 |
| 5 | Kailua Canoe Club | 10:57.18 | 2 |
| 6 | Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club | 11:31.50 | 1 |
| DQ (DNF) | Makaha Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 26: Men Junior | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 7:44.43 | 7 |
(Tiloi Alapa, Ka'ai Bruhn, Kekoa Bruhn, Andreas Gaeta, Igor Sobreira, Karel Tresnak Jr.) |
| 2 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 7:49.27 | 5 |
| 3 | Kailua Canoe Club | 8:41.12 | 4 |
| 4 | New Hope Canoe Club | 9:05.47 | 3 |
| 5 | Hui Lanakila Canoe Club | 9:45.60 | 2 |
| SCR | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Makaha Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 27: Women Senior | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 14:01.89 | 7 |
(Anella Borges, Donna Kahakui-Ching, Hoku Keala, Beata Markin, Kahala Schneider, Lindsey Shank) |
| 2 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 14:09.56 | 5 |
| 3 | Kailua Canoe Club | 14:49.63 | 4 |
| 4 | Keahiakahoe Canoe Club | 14:54.72 | 3 |
| 5 | Hui Lanakila Canoe Club | 15:05.11 | 2 |
| 6 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 15:45.42 | 1 |
| 7 | Healani Canoe Club | 16:28.55 | 0 |
Event 28: Men Senior | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 11:44.49 | 7 |
(Tiloi Alapa, Kekoa Bruhn, Manny Kulukulualani, Jack Roney, Igor Sobreira, Karel Tresnak Jr.) |
| 2 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 12:12.94 | 5 |
| 3 | Healani Canoe Club | 12:38.49 | 4 |
| 4 | Kailua Canoe Club | 13:14.37 | 3 |
| 5 | Keahiakahoe Canoe Club | 13:24.00 | 2 |
| 6 | Leeward Kai Canoe Club | 14:18.06 | 1 |
| 7 | Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club | 15:40.33 | 0 |
| DQ (FLG) | Outrigger Canoe Club | 11:57.33 | 0 |
Event 29: Women Master (70) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Keahiakahoe Canoe Club | 5:26.33 | 7 |
(Mauliola Aspelund, Yvonne Keahi, Pamela Monahan, Susie Oakland, Joy Schoenecker, Sarah Jane Watson) |
| 2 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 6:00.42 | 5 |
| 3 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 6:03.15 | 4 |
| DQ (COL) | Lanikai Canoe Club | 5:26.61 | 0 |
| SCR | Kai Oni Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 30: Men Master (70) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 4:45.15 | 7 |
(Kenny Bailey, Mark Buck, Ronald Hochuli, William Johnson, Glenn Perry, David Shoji) |
| 2 | Anuenue Canoe Club | 4:49.56 | 5 |
| 3 | New Hope Canoe Club | 4:55.76 | 4 |
| 4 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 5:01.82 | 3 |
| 5 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 5:08.69 | 2 |
| 6 | Keahiakahoe Canoe Club | 5:15.14 | 1 |
Event 31: Women Masters (65) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 4:58.30 | 7 |
(Lita Blankenfeld, Mary Fern, Christie Gibson, Teresa Lathrop, Lurline McGregor, Marcia Omura) |
| 2 | Keahiakahoe Canoe Club | 5:06.26 | 5 |
| 3 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 5:07.98 | 4 |
| 4 | Kailua Canoe Club | 5:19.26 | 3 |
| SCR | Lanikai Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 32: Men Masters (65) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Waimanalo Canoe Club | 4:13.05 | 7 |
(Harold Akeo, Glen Fujihara, Jake Kaio, Cormac O'Carroll, Dennis Sallas, Christian Smith) |
| 2 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 4:18.24 | 5 |
| 3 | Keahiakahoe Canoe Club | 4:35.93 | 4 |
| 4 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 4:42.54 | 3 |
| 5 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 4:42.88 | 2 |
Event 33: Woman Masters (60) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kailua Canoe Club | 4:48.75 | 7 |
(Cindy Cobb-Adams, Kathy Erwin, Vivian Griffin, Lois Hewlett, Carleen Ornellas, Theresa Taylor) |
| 2 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 4:57.34 | 5 |
| 3 | New Hope Canoe Club | 5:05.86 | 4 |
| 4 | Keahiakahoe Canoe Club | 5:11.41 | 3 |
| DQ (FLG) | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 4:49.87 | 0 |
| SCR | Lanikai Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 34: Men Masters (60) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kailua Canoe Club | 4:00.31 | 7 |
(Lance Anderson, Fred Delos Santos, Walter Hamasaki, Paul Hewlett, Kamoa Kalama, Nyle Warinner) |
| 2 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 4:00.50 | 5 |
| 3 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 4:20.62 | 4 |
| 4 | Keahiakahoe Canoe Club | 4:30.19 | 3 |
| DQ (FLG) | Lanikai Canoe Club | 3:58.55 | 0 |
| DQ (INT) | New Hope Canoe Club | 5:09.27 | 0 |
Event 35: Women Masters (55) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 4:32.19 | 7 |
(Melanie Bailey, Cindi Chess, Katrina Molenda, Barrie Morgan, Kelly Smith, Michi Wong) |
| 2 | Kailua Canoe Club | 4:38.03 | 5 |
| 3 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 4:52.75 | 4 |
| 4 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 4:58.19 | 3 |
| 5 | New Hope Canoe Club | 5:15.74 | 2 |
| 6 | Kai Oni Canoe Club | 5:17.95 | 1 |
Event 36: Men Masters (55) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 3:47.64 | 7 |
(Gio Camuso, Scott Freitas, Bruce Lukas, Bill Oliver, Chauncey Wallwork, Guy Wilding) |
| 2 | Kailua Canoe Club | 3:55.29 | 5 |
| 3 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 4:06.65 | 4 |
| 4 | Keahiakahoe Canoe Club | 4:07.70 | 3 |
| 5 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 4:17.06 | 2 |
Event 37: Women Masters (50) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kailua Canoe Club | 4:25.90 | 7 |
(Page Chang, Worreen Hamocon, Ginger Lockette, Susan Maher, Kristi Petosa-Sigel, Laurie Rubie) |
| 2 | Hui Lanakila Canoe Club | 4:32.01 | 5 |
| 3 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 4:34.54 | 4 |
| 4 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 4:43.29 | 3 |
| SCR | Outrigger Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 38: Men Masters (50) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 3:47.82 | 7 |
(Raven Aipa, Peter Binney, Alan Carvalho, John Foti, Michael Hall, Herb Nahinu) |
| 2 | Keahiakahoe Canoe Club | 3:48.45 | 5 |
| 3 | Kailua Canoe Club | 4:03.60 | 4 |
| 4 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 4:19.74 | 3 |
| DQ (FLG) | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 4:05.62 | 0 |
Event 39: Women Masters (40) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Keahiakahoe Canoe Club | 4:18.88 | 7 |
(Kelly Allen, Violet Carrillo, Dondi Dawson, Pauahi Ioane, Nikki Queyrel, Myrnz Resep) |
| 2 | Kailua Canoe Club | 4:29.31 | 5 |
| 3 | Healani Canoe Club | 4:36.01 | 4 |
| 4 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 4:39.51 | 3 |
| 5 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 4:57.49 | 2 |
| 6 | Waikiki Surf Club | 5:10.93 | 1 |
| DQ (FLG) | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 4:42.17 | 0 |
Event 40: Men Masters (40) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 3:42.79 | 7 |
(Chris Ball, Andrew Glatzel, Gavin Hanoa, Heath Hemmings, Danny Loui, Brady Piercy) |
| 2 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 3:48.69 | 5 |
| 3 | Kailua Canoe Club | 3:53.37 | 4 |
| 4 | Healani Canoe Club | 3:53.88 | 3 |
| 5 | Anuenue Canoe Club | 4:09.79 | 2 |
| 6 | Leeward Kai Canoe Club | 4:14.05 | 1 |
| SCR | Lanikai Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 41: Women Open Four | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 4:54.98 | 7 |
(Giulia Anderson, Donna Bareng, Napua Lum, Lydia Hoku Mertyris) |
| 2 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 5:03.28 | 5 |
| 3 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 5:14.89 | 4 |
| 4 | Waikiki Surf Club | 5:18.31 | 3 |
| 5 | Keahiakahoe Canoe Club | 5:19.98 | 2 |
| 6 | Healani Canoe Club | 5:20.64 | 1 |
| 7 | Waimanalo Canoe Club | 6:01.28 | 0 |
| DQ (FLG) | Kailua Canoe Club | 5:15.98 | 0 |
| SCR | Hui Lanakila Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 42: Men Open Four | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 4:01.41 | 7 |
(Francesco Forti, Antonio Miranda, Nainoa Orr, Hunter Pflueger) |
| 2 | Leeward Kai Canoe Club | 4:02.01 | 5 |
| 3 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 4:11.30 | 4 |
| 4 | Healani Canoe Club | 4:18.12 | 3 |
| 5 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 4:18.80 | 2 |
| 6 | Keahiakahoe Canoe Club | 4:29.40 | 1 |
| 7 | Hui Lanakila Canoe Club | 4:38.86 | 0 |
| 8 | Waimanalo Canoe Club | 5:10.28 | 0 |
| 9 | Anuenue Canoe Club | 5:23.22 | 0 |
| SCR | Kailua Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 43: Mixed Masters (55) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 4:13.58 | 7 |
(Philip Binney, Kanai Kauhane, Pudgy Lacount, Grace Lambert, Sandy Leslie, Kalani Schrader) |
| 2 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 4:15.42 | 5 |
| 3 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 4:21.65 | 4 |
| 4 | Waikiki Surf Club | 4:33.92 | 3 |
| 5 | Kailua Canoe Club | 4:34.26 | 2 |
| 6 | New Hope Canoe Club | 4:42.07 | 1 |
| 7 | Keahiakahoe Canoe Club | 4:46.16 | 0 |
Event 44: Mixed Masters (40) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 4:06.50 | 7 |
(Brett Fillmore, Ke'ani Hardy, Janelle Jinbo-Labuguen, Michael Lum Jr, Madeline Murphy, Tapa Worthington) |
| 2 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 4:09.64 | 5 |
| 3 | Waikiki Surf Club | 4:24.74 | 4 |
| 4 | Healani Canoe Club | 4:31.61 | 3 |
| 5 | Kailua Canoe Club | 4:32.13 | 2 |
| 6 | Kai Oni Canoe Club | 4:37.93 | 1 |
| 7 | Waimanalo Canoe Club | 4:40.10 | 0 |
| 8 | Leeward Kai Canoe Club | 4:47.74 | 0 |
| DQ (NOS) | Outrigger Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | New Hope Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Keahiakahoe Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 45: Mixed Men and Women | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 4:11.58 | 7 |
(James Baloaloa, Kawika Dunn, Nohealani Frizzell, Ilikea Handley, Leesa Khan, Dana Souza) |
| 2 | Leeward Kai Canoe Club | 4:17.42 | 5 |
| 3 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 4:22.73 | 4 |
| 4 | Kailua Canoe Club | 4:23.27 | 3 |
| 5 | Waikiki Surf Club | 4:25.76 | 2 |
| 6 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 4:26.15 | 1 |
| 7 | Waimanalo Canoe Club | 4:31.52 | 0 |
| 8 | Healani Canoe Club | 4:35.37 | 0 |
| 9 | Koa Kai Canoe Club | 4:45.69 | 0 |
| 10 | Keahiakahoe Canoe Club | 4:49.01 | 0 |
| SCR | Hui Lanakila Canoe Club | | 0 |