Race Results for Kamehameha/Puna |
View:
|
|
Event 1: Girls 12 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 2:05.02 | 12 |
(Sofina Brose-Stevens, Lili Gambill, Mahie Kaleleiki, Ciani Macias, Danica Valera, Hinamaikalani Wolfgramm) |
| 2 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 2:07.21 | 10 |
| 3 | Kailana Canoe Club | 2:12.91 | 9 |
| 4 | Paddlers of Laka | 2:13.23 | 8 |
| 5 | Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea | 2:21.25 | 7 |
| 6 | Waikoloa Canoe Club | 2:21.83 | 6 |
| 7 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 2:23.21 | 5 |
| 8 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 2:24.56 | 4 |
| 9 | Puna Canoe Club | 2:25.02 | 3 |
| 10 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 2:35.62 | 2 |
| 11 | Miloliʻi Canoe Club | 2:39.56 | 1 |
Event 2: Boys 12 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 1:50.27 | 13 |
(Ryan-John Hudman, Eha Kiyuna, Malakai Laititi, Tanoa Laititi, Niau Paulos, La'i Rapoza) |
| 2 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 1:55.85 | 11 |
| 3 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 1:57.11 | 10 |
| 4 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 1:59.46 | 9 |
| 5 | Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea | 2:00.71 | 8 |
| 6 | Puna Canoe Club | 2:05.02 | 7 |
| 7 | Waikoloa Canoe Club | 2:05.65 | 6 |
| 8 | Paddlers of Laka | 2:06.83 | 5 |
| 9 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 2:11.52 | 4 |
| 10 | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | 2:25.74 | 3 |
| 11 | Miloliʻi Canoe Club | 2:26.10 | 2 |
| 12 | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 2:37.14 | 1 |
| SCR | Kailana Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 2:00.56 | 12 |
(Kaualani Cobb-Adams, Duke De Guair, Nathan Grocholski Jr, Cody Jones, Francesca Lozano, Keku'i Navas-Colburn) |
| 2 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 2:01.69 | 10 |
| 3 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 2:02.70 | 9 |
| 4 | Waikoloa Canoe Club | 2:03.43 | 8 |
| 5 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 2:05.13 | 7 |
| 6 | Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea | 2:09.52 | 6 |
| 7 | Puna Canoe Club | 2:16.99 | 5 |
| 8 | Paddlers of Laka | 2:17.40 | 4 |
| 9 | Miloliʻi Canoe Club | 2:25.13 | 3 |
| 10 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 2:26.42 | 2 |
| 11 | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | 2:50.91 | 1 |
| SCR | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | | 0 |
Event 4: Girls 13 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 1:55.75 | 10 |
(Nahiena Kekuawela, Mailiokawailelenani McKeague, NAIAH PACARRO-FRIEND, Waiolu Publico, Leianna Sanborn, KUUIPO SYLVA) |
| 2 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 1:59.38 | 8 |
| 3 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 2:00.41 | 7 |
| 4 | Paddlers of Laka | 2:03.04 | 6 |
| 5 | Puna Canoe Club | 2:05.75 | 5 |
| 6 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 2:08.66 | 4 |
| 7 | Waikoloa Canoe Club | 2:10.52 | 3 |
| 8 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 2:11.00 | 2 |
| 9 | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 2:15.39 | 1 |
| SCR | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 5: Boys 13 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Paddlers of Laka | 1:44.55 | 8 |
(Keoni Bacdad, Makana Bumatay, Pai'ea Busby, Alon Halsted, Kealenui Moniz, Kenan Quintos-Freeman) |
| 2 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 1:45.20 | 6 |
| 3 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 1:46.00 | 5 |
| 4 | Puna Canoe Club | 1:50.59 | 4 |
| 5 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 1:59.27 | 3 |
| 6 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 2:08.69 | 2 |
| 7 | Waikoloa Canoe Club | 2:44.49 | 1 |
| SCR | Kailana Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea | | 0 |
| SCR | Miloliʻi Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 6: Women Novice B | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 1:54.67 | 9 |
(Talia Bailey, Shawna Blackford, Erin Funkhouser, Rena Kiyuna, Corrina Publico, Nikola Rodriguez) |
| 2 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 1:55.09 | 7 |
| 3 | Puna Canoe Club | 1:55.48 | 6 |
| 4 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 1:56.11 | 5 |
| 5 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 1:56.57 | 4 |
| 6 | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 1:59.68 | 3 |
| 7 | Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea | 2:01.78 | 2 |
| 8 | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | 2:05.49 | 1 |
| SCR | Kawaihae Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Kailana Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 7: Girls 14 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 1:52.41 | 11 |
(Kihalani Gardner, Kailynn Kahoonei, Shaylee Kanuha, Kira Spencer, Laiku Spoon, Tehani Tan) |
| 2 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 1:53.09 | 9 |
| 3 | Paddlers of Laka | 1:53.84 | 8 |
| 4 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 1:54.35 | 7 |
| 5 | Puna Canoe Club | 1:59.60 | 6 |
| 6 | Kailana Canoe Club | 2:07.02 | 5 |
| 7 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 2:08.21 | 4 |
| 8 | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | 2:09.02 | 3 |
| 9 | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 2:10.22 | 2 |
| 10 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 2:11.92 | 1 |
Event 8: Boys 14 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 1:40.05 | 9 |
(Samson Akau, Ko'i Greigo, Ke Ua Hui, Shevon Monell-Lagaret, Evan Nauka, Isaiah Woods) |
| 2 | Paddlers of Laka | 1:40.43 | 7 |
| 3 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 1:40.78 | 6 |
| 4 | Puna Canoe Club | 1:41.08 | 5 |
| 5 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 1:48.92 | 4 |
| 6 | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | 1:50.85 | 3 |
| 7 | Kailana Canoe Club | 1:53.51 | 2 |
| 8 | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 1:56.53 | 1 |
| SCR | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | | 0 |
Event 9: Mixed Novice B | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 1:42.70 | 12 |
(John Cottle, Kaleo Holt, Kalei Kalili-Burdman, Toshua Nolan, Jason Shelfow, Donna Marie Taketa) |
| 2 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 1:45.78 | 10 |
| 3 | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 1:46.33 | 9 |
| 4 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 1:46.81 | 8 |
| 5 | Kona Athletic Club | 1:48.65 | 7 |
| 6 | Waikoloa Canoe Club | 1:48.95 | 6 |
| 7 | Puna Canoe Club | 1:50.47 | 5 |
| 8 | Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea | 1:51.70 | 4 |
| 9 | Paddlers of Laka | 1:55.23 | 3 |
| 10 | Miloliʻi Canoe Club | 1:56.91 | 2 |
| 11 | Kailana Canoe Club | 2:06.47 | 1 |
| SCR | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 10: Girls 15 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Puna Canoe Club | 4:24.90 | 8 |
(Lori Ann Aiu, Nyka Laeda, Taysia Rocha, Leila Rosehill, KAILA VALLENTE, Shyla Williams) |
| 2 | Paddlers of Laka | 4:35.71 | 6 |
| 3 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 4:37.90 | 5 |
| 4 | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | 4:38.19 | 4 |
| 5 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 4:48.46 | 3 |
| DQ (FLG) | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 5:00.38 | 0 |
| DQ (FLG) | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 5:28.95 | 0 |
Event 11: Boys 15 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Paddlers of Laka | 3:52.30 | 10 |
(Wyatt Andrade, Aukai Chu Hing, Austin Halsted, Kayden Lampman, Prince Nicolas, Kaiulu Tiogangco) |
| 2 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 3:57.61 | 8 |
| 3 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 4:04.40 | 7 |
| 4 | Puna Canoe Club | 4:08.86 | 6 |
| 5 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 4:11.87 | 5 |
| 6 | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 4:14.81 | 4 |
| 7 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 4:24.35 | 3 |
| 8 | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | 4:34.06 | 2 |
| 9 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 4:37.75 | 1 |
Event 12: Men Novice B | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 3:50.00 | 9 |
(Nate Hillermann, Jesse Jenkins, Michael Lightner, Ben Olthafer, John Rodrigues, Isaac Vincent) |
| 2 | Waikoloa Canoe Club | 3:58.00 | 7 |
| 3 | Kona Athletic Club | 4:01.68 | 6 |
| 4 | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 4:03.35 | 5 |
| 5 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 4:06.78 | 4 |
| 6 | Miloliʻi Canoe Club | 4:33.08 | 3 |
| 7 | Paddlers of Laka | 4:40.22 | 2 |
| DQ (OVR) | Puna Canoe Club | 4:20.40 | 0 |
| SCR | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | | 0 |
| SCR | Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea | | 0 |
Event 13: Girls 16 & Under | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Puna Canoe Club | 4:30.44 | 8 |
(Lori Ann Aiu, Nyka Laeda, Leila Rosehill, KAILA VALLENTE, Elizamae WARD, Shyla Williams) |
| 2 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 4:36.09 | 6 |
| 3 | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | 4:38.96 | 5 |
| 4 | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 4:45.23 | 4 |
| 5 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 4:45.81 | 3 |
| 6 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 5:06.76 | 2 |
| 7 | Paddlers of Laka | 5:33.61 | 1 |
Event 14: Boys 16 & Under | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Paddlers of Laka | 3:51.08 | 8 |
(Saire Iseri, Molae Liwis, Holu Lyman, Sam Mori, Prince Nicolas, PHILLIP VIERRA III) |
| 2 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 3:55.61 | 6 |
| 3 | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | 4:01.15 | 5 |
| 4 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 4:17.61 | 4 |
| 5 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 4:21.76 | 3 |
| 6 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 4:54.59 | 2 |
| 7 | Puna Canoe Club | 4:57.93 | 1 |
Event 15: Girls 18 & Under | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 4:23.57 | 8 |
(Mikaela Chong, Terri Connors, Kamali'o Kaleleiki, Teige Lorenzo-Akamu, Kylee Neal, Kai Smith) |
| 2 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 4:26.26 | 6 |
| 3 | Paddlers of Laka | 4:26.77 | 5 |
| 4 | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | 4:44.48 | 4 |
| 5 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 4:54.46 | 3 |
| 6 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 5:19.69 | 2 |
| 7 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 5:20.69 | 1 |
Event 16: Boys 18 & Under | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 3:38.31 | 8 |
(Henry Cho , Hunter Ellis, Jake Honl-DeGuair, Iokepa Perez Juarez Aponte, Ford Stallsmith, Kala Thurston) |
| 2 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 3:47.42 | 6 |
| 3 | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | 3:55.18 | 5 |
| 4 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 4:09.14 | 4 |
| 5 | Paddlers of Laka | 4:12.11 | 3 |
| 6 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 4:13.90 | 2 |
| DQ (FGT) | Puna Canoe Club | 4:44.91 | 0 |
Event 17: Mixed 18 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Paddlers of Laka | 4:11.43 | 10 |
(Austin Halsted, Tia Kualii, Holu Lyman, Sam Mori, Kaui Pakani-Tsukiyama, Emma Piianaia) |
| 2 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 4:15.91 | 8 |
| 3 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 4:19.56 | 7 |
| 4 | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | 4:21.58 | 6 |
| 5 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 4:24.00 | 5 |
| 6 | Kailana Canoe Club | 4:32.70 | 4 |
| 7 | Puna Canoe Club | 4:39.39 | 3 |
| 8 | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 4:39.77 | 2 |
| 9 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 4:51.67 | 1 |
Event 18: Women Novice A | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 4:42.42 | 8 |
(Mylene Balisalisa, Lia-Lucine Cary, Jenny Decker, Angela Fletcher, Daniela Salvado da Costa, Kiana Tupou) |
| 2 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 4:44.45 | 6 |
| 3 | Puna Canoe Club | 4:49.50 | 5 |
| 4 | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 5:05.69 | 4 |
| 5 | Miloliʻi Canoe Club | 5:13.64 | 3 |
| 6 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 5:22.73 | 2 |
| 7 | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | 5:25.57 | 1 |
| SCR | Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea | | 0 |
Event 19: Men Novice A | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 3:48.83 | 9 |
(Ryan Fletcher, Paige Groff, Dawson Maxell, Michael Poerstel, James Resor, Jonathan Walsh) |
| 2 | Puna Canoe Club | 3:49.42 | 7 |
| 3 | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | 3:51.04 | 6 |
| 4 | Waikoloa Canoe Club | 4:01.28 | 5 |
| 5 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 4:12.76 | 4 |
| 6 | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 4:16.13 | 3 |
| 7 | Miloliʻi Canoe Club | 4:34.29 | 2 |
| 8 | Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea | 4:41.66 | 1 |
Event 20: Women Freshmen | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 9:04.48 | 6 |
(Laura Birse, Tiffany Hatanaka, Po Hocson, Leilani Olson, Kai Smith, Noelani Spencer) |
| 2 | Puna Canoe Club | 9:12.48 | 4 |
| 3 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 9:53.13 | 3 |
| 4 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 10:02.86 | 2 |
| 5 | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 11:04.77 | 1 |
Event 21: Men Freshmen | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 7:18.45 | 8 |
(Kama Leeloy, Jose Lizardi, Tyler Makaiwi, Aaron Norris, Christopher Olayen, Spencer Kamauoha Smith) |
| 2 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 7:22.04 | 6 |
| 3 | Puna Canoe Club | 7:30.16 | 5 |
| 4 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 8:14.42 | 4 |
| 5 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 8:31.37 | 3 |
| 6 | Kailana Canoe Club | 8:44.23 | 2 |
| 7 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 9:16.40 | 1 |
| SCR | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | | 0 |
Event 22: Women Sophomore | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 8:48.44 | 7 |
(Laura Birse, Mahea Gambill, Tiffany Hatanaka, Mealoha Hooton, U'i Macabio, Lora Schroder Sakai) |
| 2 | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 9:10.18 | 5 |
| 3 | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | 9:12.52 | 4 |
| 4 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 10:04.85 | 3 |
| 5 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 10:20.16 | 2 |
| DQ (FLG) | Puna Canoe Club | 10:48.63 | 0 |
Event 23: Men Sophomore | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 7:28.13 | 10 |
(Daniel Chun, Sean Kaawa, Kekoa Kau, Kua Nolan, Dillon Parent, Kenui Viveiros) |
| 2 | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | 7:44.83 | 8 |
| 3 | Puna Canoe Club | 7:45.58 | 7 |
| 4 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 7:52.35 | 6 |
| 5 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 8:39.28 | 5 |
| 6 | Kailana Canoe Club | 8:45.03 | 4 |
| 7 | Paddlers of Laka | 9:07.64 | 3 |
| 8 | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 9:22.50 | 2 |
| DQ (FLG) | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 9:03.06 | 0 |
Event 24: Women Junior | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Puna Canoe Club | 8:56.06 | 9 |
(Kilia Chillingworth, Pulama DOWNING, Trisha Olayon, Marni Rem-McGeachy, Charlee Rowe, Kapua STACHOWICZ) |
| 2 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 9:13.37 | 7 |
| 3 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 9:14.70 | 6 |
| 4 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 9:15.35 | 5 |
| 5 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 9:39.68 | 4 |
| 6 | Waikoloa Canoe Club | 10:07.80 | 3 |
| 7 | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | 10:17.67 | 2 |
| 8 | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 11:01.52 | 1 |
Event 25: Men Junior | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 7:30.16 | 9 |
(Kama Leeloy, Jose Lizardi, Tyler Makaiwi, Aaron Norris, Christopher Olayen, Spencer Kamauoha Smith) |
| 2 | Puna Canoe Club | 7:42.11 | 7 |
| 3 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 7:46.40 | 6 |
| 4 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 7:50.68 | 5 |
| 5 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 7:53.54 | 4 |
| 6 | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 8:16.55 | 3 |
| 7 | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | 8:35.57 | 2 |
| 8 | Kailana Canoe Club | 8:55.38 | 1 |
Event 26: Women Senior | | | Time | Points |
| 0 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | | 0 |
() |
Event 27: Men Senior | | | Time | Points |
| 0 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | | 0 |
() |
Event 28: Women Masters (40) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 4:25.11 | 8 |
(LeAnn Alani-Hayward, Emma Chandler, Corrine Convery, Ramona Crivello, Christina Kovach, Mara Masuda) |
| 2 | Puna Canoe Club | 4:26.38 | 6 |
| 3 | Waikoloa Canoe Club | 4:32.06 | 5 |
| 4 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 4:42.89 | 4 |
| 5 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 4:51.55 | 3 |
| 6 | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 4:55.16 | 2 |
| 7 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 4:59.01 | 1 |
| SCR | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 29: Men Masters (40) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 3:37.71 | 6 |
(Bruce Johnston Ayau, Miles Cannon, Kawika Crivello, Ian Foo, Nathan Grocholski, Theron Ogata) |
| 2 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 3:42.01 | 4 |
| 3 | Puna Canoe Club | 3:46.56 | 3 |
| 4 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 4:04.15 | 2 |
| 5 | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 4:34.79 | 1 |
| SCR | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 30: Women (70) | | | Time | Points |
Event 31: Mens (70) | | | Time | Points |
Event 32: Woman (65) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 5:09.54 | 5 |
(Cherie Hilderbrand, Barbara Prestia, Susie Shaw, Cheryl Shields, Kris Vaughn-Hazard, Becky Walton) |
| 2 | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 5:09.88 | 3 |
| 3 | Waikoloa Canoe Club | 5:31.13 | 2 |
| 4 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 5:59.75 | 1 |
Event 33: Men (65) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 4:19.00 | 6 |
(Jeff Clemenson, Warren Dela Cruz, Tim Haentjens, Eric Hagiwara, Greg Kane, James McKeague) |
| 2 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 4:29.17 | 4 |
| 3 | Waikoloa Canoe Club | 4:32.23 | 3 |
| 4 | Paddlers of Laka | 4:53.51 | 2 |
| DQ (CLS) | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 4:27.41 | 0 |
Event 34: Woman Masters (60 yrs) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Puna Canoe Club | 4:48.00 | 8 |
(Tweetie Anderson-Perreira, Betty Ben, Karen Mickievic, Susan O'Shaughnessy, Linda Robb, Nalani Viveiros) |
| 2 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 4:48.35 | 6 |
| 3 | Waikoloa Canoe Club | 4:53.22 | 5 |
| 4 | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 4:57.81 | 4 |
| 5 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 5:09.92 | 3 |
| 6 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 5:18.21 | 2 |
| 7 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 5:34.76 | 1 |
Event 35: Men Masters (60 yrs) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 4:10.58 | 7 |
(Brian Cornel, Michael Cron, Dane Enos, Paul Jeffries, Steve Prestia, John Rodrigues) |
| 2 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 4:19.55 | 5 |
| 3 | Waikoloa Canoe Club | 4:27.68 | 4 |
| 4 | Puna Canoe Club | 4:30.91 | 3 |
| 5 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 4:34.61 | 2 |
| 6 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 4:43.49 | 1 |
| SCR | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 36: Women Golden Masters (55) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Puna Canoe Club | 4:46.03 | 6 |
(Tweetie Anderson-Perreira, Mamo Brown, Doreen Dagan, Jolene Hughes, Marcia Johansen, Linda Robb) |
| 2 | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 4:53.53 | 4 |
| 3 | Na Waʻa Hanakahi | 5:01.42 | 3 |
| 4 | Waikoloa Canoe Club | 5:02.04 | 2 |
| 5 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 5:05.92 | 1 |
Event 37: Men Golden Masters (55) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Puna Canoe Club | 3:42.99 | 8 |
(Bubba Baldado, Steve Blyth, Louie Mendonca, Dave Okita, Troy Parker-Bailey, Afa Tuaolo) |
| 2 | Waikoloa Canoe Club | 3:55.21 | 6 |
| 3 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 3:59.13 | 5 |
| 4 | Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea | 4:00.89 | 4 |
| 5 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 4:23.28 | 3 |
| 6 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 4:33.78 | 2 |
| 7 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 4:34.10 | 1 |
Event 38: Senior Women Masters (50) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Puna Canoe Club | 4:22.68 | 7 |
(Sheila Cadaoas, Jolene Hughes, Kim Kimi, Jennifer Tanner, Bev Tuaolo, Cindy Van Guilder) |
| 2 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 4:37.23 | 5 |
| 3 | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 4:41.45 | 4 |
| 4 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 4:43.79 | 3 |
| 5 | Waikoloa Canoe Club | 5:07.05 | 2 |
| 6 | Na Waʻa Hanakahi | 5:08.52 | 1 |
| SCR | Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea | | 0 |
Event 39: Senior Men Masters (50) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 3:42.25 | 9 |
(Hunter O'dean Anderson, Michael Andrade, Bruce Johnston Ayau, Douglas Copeland, Kawika Crivello, Ian Foo) |
| 2 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 3:48.65 | 7 |
| 3 | Puna Canoe Club | 3:50.24 | 6 |
| 4 | Waikoloa Canoe Club | 4:07.95 | 5 |
| 5 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 4:19.25 | 4 |
| 6 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 4:26.20 | 3 |
| 7 | Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea | 4:35.86 | 2 |
| 8 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 4:54.73 | 1 |
Event 40: Mixed Masters (60) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Puna Canoe Club | 4:26.03 | 10 |
(Betty Ben, Mike Ben, Michael O'Shaughnessy, Susan O'Shaughnessy, Nalani Viveiros, Willie Viveiros) |
| 2 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 4:26.56 | 8 |
| 3 | Waikoloa Canoe Club | 4:33.40 | 7 |
| 4 | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 4:39.90 | 6 |
| 5 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 4:44.45 | 5 |
| 6 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 4:46.69 | 4 |
| 7 | Paddlers of Laka | 4:56.29 | 3 |
| 8 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 5:00.33 | 2 |
| DQ (PNL) | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 4:45.29 | 0 |
| SCR | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 41: Mixed Masters (55) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Puna Canoe Club | 4:06.66 | 11 |
(Steve Blyth, Sheila Cadaoas, Louie Mendonca, Dave Okita, Jennifer Tanner, Bev Tuaolo) |
| 2 | Waikoloa Canoe Club | 4:17.84 | 9 |
| 3 | Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea | 4:18.28 | 8 |
| 4 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 4:30.88 | 7 |
| 5 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 4:33.32 | 6 |
| 6 | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 4:42.75 | 5 |
| 7 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 4:49.79 | 4 |
| 8 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 4:58.10 | 3 |
| 9 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 4:58.64 | 2 |
| 10 | Paddlers of Laka | 5:26.19 | 1 |
| SCR | Na Waʻa Hanakahi | | 0 |
Event 42: Mixed Masters (40) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 3:51.82 | 11 |
(LeAnn Alani-Hayward, Miles Cannon, Darcy Daniel, Nathan Grocholski, Eddie Hayward, Tiapepe Ulufaleilupe) |
| 2 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 3:58.76 | 9 |
| 3 | Puna Canoe Club | 4:00.63 | 8 |
| 4 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 4:09.77 | 7 |
| 5 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 4:21.98 | 6 |
| 6 | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | 4:23.07 | 5 |
| 7 | Waikoloa Canoe Club | 4:25.08 | 4 |
| 8 | Paddlers of Laka | 4:27.92 | 3 |
| 9 | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 4:30.52 | 2 |
| 10 | Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea | 4:32.94 | 1 |
Event 43: Women Open Four | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 4:28.62 | 11 |
(Po Hocson, Mealoha Hooton, Leilani Olson, Noelani Spencer) |
| 2 | Puna Canoe Club | 4:34.62 | 9 |
| 3 | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | 4:48.15 | 8 |
| 4 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 4:54.16 | 7 |
| 5 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 4:54.84 | 6 |
| 6 | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 5:00.16 | 5 |
| 7 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 5:04.71 | 4 |
| 8 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 5:10.97 | 3 |
| 9 | Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea | 5:42.54 | 2 |
| 10 | Waikoloa Canoe Club | 5:51.20 | 1 |
| SCR | Kailana Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 44: Men Open Four | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Puna Canoe Club | 3:50.78 | 11 |
(Jonah Kalima, Neemia Pola, Kekoa Sumera-Lee, Keola Sumera-Lee) |
| 2 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 3:54.94 | 9 |
| 3 | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | 3:56.09 | 8 |
| 4 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 3:58.34 | 7 |
| 5 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 4:04.03 | 6 |
| 6 | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 4:23.22 | 5 |
| 7 | Waikoloa Canoe Club | 4:31.37 | 4 |
| 8 | Paddlers of Laka | 4:43.22 | 3 |
| 9 | Na Waʻa Hanakahi | 4:43.82 | 2 |
| DQ (FLG) | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 5:08.28 | 0 |
| SCR | Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea | | 0 |
Event 45: Mixed Men and Women | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 3:47.57 | 12 |
(Genelle Botje, Melanie Kelekolio, Maile Leslie, Michael Poerstel, Kekaulike Tomich, Jonathan Walsh) |
| 2 | Puna Canoe Club | 3:48.15 | 10 |
| 3 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 3:52.55 | 9 |
| 4 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 3:56.46 | 8 |
| 5 | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 4:00.16 | 7 |
| 6 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 4:11.46 | 6 |
| 7 | Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea | 4:12.62 | 5 |
| 8 | Waikoloa Canoe Club | 4:12.99 | 4 |
| 9 | Paddlers of Laka | 4:25.55 | 3 |
| 10 | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | 4:28.71 | 2 |
| 11 | Na Waʻa Hanakahi | 4:45.53 | 1 |
| SCR | Kailana Canoe Club | | 0 |