Race Results for Kamehameha Regatta |
View:
|
|
Event 1: Women (70 yrs) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kihei Canoe Club | 5:48.13 | 5 |
(Sandy Bell, Audrey Quinn, Jolyne Rego, Renee Riley, Wanda Shirreff, Diane Wetzel) |
| 2 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 6:00.24 | 3 |
Event 2: Men (70 yrs) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 4:57.27 | 5 |
(Pia Aluli, Monty Carpenter III, Ben Martin, Brian Miller, Bill Prucha, Michael Spalding) |
| 2 | Kihei Canoe Club | 5:07.07 | 3 |
| SCR | Lae''ula O Kai | | 0 |
| SCR | Kahana Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 3: Women (65 yrs) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kihei Canoe Club | 5:26.83 | 5 |
(Anita Anderson, Suzan Brooks, Meryl Cohen, Deb Pearsall, Deanna Salse, Paulette Scheffer) |
| 2 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 5:36.35 | 3 |
Event 4: Men (65 yrs) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 4:23.18 | 5 |
(Pia Aluli, Lance Cushenberry, Nick Wendall DeVera, Lou Dionese, Jack Dyson, Biggie Lara) |
| 2 | Kihei Canoe Club | 4:38.00 | 3 |
| 3 | Lae''ula O Kai | 4:39.37 | 2 |
| SCR | Kahana Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 5: Women (60 yrs) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kihei Canoe Club | 5:04.59 | 5 |
(Judy Epstein, Bonney Esbensen, Denise Guerin, Teresa Reiss, Katy Smith, Gail Wood) |
| 2 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 5:09.04 | 3 |
| 3 | Lae''ula O Kai | 5:17.89 | 2 |
Event 6: Men (60 yrs) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 4:16.90 | 5 |
(Harold Ferris, Kevin Ledesma, John 3Rd Mccandless, Lex Raas, Dana Souza, Frank Zajac) |
| 2 | Kihei Canoe Club | 4:28.38 | 3 |
| 3 | Lae''ula O Kai | 5:07.43 | 2 |
| DQ (FWL) | Kahana Canoe Club | 4:55.85 | 0 |
Event 7: Girls 12 yrs & under B | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 2:51.86 | 5 |
(Meleana Aurelio, Isabelle Brown, Makalani Carey, Lokana-Marie Puu, Titaina Santos, Lei'ohu Turley) |
| 2 | Napili | 3:25.55 | 3 |
| 3 | Na Kai Ewalu | 3:38.56 | 2 |
| 4 | Lae''ula O Kai | 3:41.00 | 1 |
| DQ (FWL) | Kahana Canoe Club | 4:06.08 | 0 |
| UnO | Hawaiian Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Hana | | 0 |
Event 8: Boys 12 yrs & under B | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 2:57.17 | 5 |
(Jesse Alconcel Jr., Ryder Cleghorn, Cody Frampton, Michael Giblin, Keanu Kanekoa, Kamaluokalani Vedder) |
| 2 | Kahana Canoe Club | 3:05.65 | 3 |
| 3 | Lae''ula O Kai | 3:17.16 | 2 |
| 4 | Napili | 3:21.15 | 1 |
| 5 | Kihei Canoe Club | 3:42.41 | 0 |
| 6 | Na Kai Ewalu | 3:59.51 | 0 |
| UnO | Hawaiian Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 9: Girls 12 yrs & under A | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 2:45.10 | 5 |
(Joessi Alconcel, Lilyanna Bryant, Mahina Cosare, Jasmine Eggers, Kaesha Purdy, Lei'ohu Turley) |
| 2 | Hana | 2:58.27 | 3 |
| 3 | Napili | 2:58.79 | 2 |
| 4 | Lahaina CC | 3:18.56 | 1 |
| 5 | Na Kai Ewalu | 4:02.51 | 0 |
| 6 | Lae''ula O Kai | 4:09.80 | 0 |
| SCR | Kihei Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 10: Boys 12 yrs & under A | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Napili | 2:45.26 | 5 |
(Ghesiah-Dunes Auwae, Mana Gunn, Harlen Knapp, Kupono Tihada, Kaulana Tihada, Pa'ani Yap) |
| 2 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 2:46.50 | 3 |
| 3 | Wailea | 3:00.75 | 2 |
| 4 | Lae''ula O Kai | 3:36.20 | 1 |
| 5 | Na Kai Ewalu | 4:26.12 | 0 |
| DQ (FWL) | Kihei Canoe Club | 3:26.00 | 0 |
Event 11: Mixed Boys & Girls 12 yrs & under | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hana | 2:47.86 | 5 |
(Arianna Helekahi, Nedabiah Hoopai-Feliciano, Koali-Kay Kimokeo-Helekahi, Nanea Morton Nakooka, Kuikawa Park-Jeremiah, Jacob Pu) |
| 2 | Lahaina CC | 3:07.86 | 3 |
| 3 | Napili | 3:13.80 | 2 |
| 4 | Lae''ula O Kai | 3:16.59 | 1 |
| 5 | Kahana Canoe Club | 3:30.78 | 0 |
| 6 | Wailea | 4:44.67 | 0 |
| DQ (RCI) | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 2:39.53 | 0 |
| DQ (RCI) | Kihei Canoe Club | 3:00.43 | 0 |
| DQ (RCI) | Na Kai Ewalu | 3:07.57 | 0 |
Event 12: Girls 13 yrs & under | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 2:49.31 | 5 |
(Bella Broderick, Keala Giblin, Julia Lopez, Zhen Li Richards, Maura Smith, Pumehana Vierra) |
| 2 | Kihei Canoe Club | 2:54.65 | 3 |
| 3 | Hana | 3:05.32 | 2 |
| 4 | Napili | 3:09.63 | 1 |
| 5 | Lae''ula O Kai | 3:10.18 | 0 |
| 6 | Na Kai Ewalu | 3:16.76 | 0 |
| 7 | Lahaina CC | 3:22.07 | 0 |
| 8 | Kahana Canoe Club | 3:28.86 | 0 |
Event 13: Boys 13 yrs & under | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Napili | 2:28.74 | 5 |
(Ghesiah-Dunes Auwae, Mana Gunn, Morgan Montgomery Jr , Aiden Takahashi, Kalaeloa Tancayo, Kaulana Tihada) |
| 2 | Lae''ula O Kai | 2:35.76 | 3 |
| 3 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 2:39.83 | 2 |
| 5 | Lahaina CC | 2:54.68 | 0 |
| 6 | Kihei Canoe Club | 2:55.06 | 0 |
| 7 | Hana | 3:10.71 | 0 |
| 8 | Na Kai Ewalu | 3:13.50 | 0 |
| DQ (PNL) | Kahana Canoe Club | 2:42.90 | 0 |
Event 14: Girls 14 yrs & under | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 2:26.30 | 5 |
(Jacqueline Cano, Anna Fosbinder, Kaylee Mark, Kailia Purdy, Juliana Romero, Maura Smith) |
| 2 | Na Kai Ewalu | 2:41.47 | 3 |
| 3 | Napili | 2:42.04 | 2 |
| 4 | Lae''ula O Kai | 2:50.98 | 1 |
| 5 | Kihei Canoe Club | 3:07.04 | 0 |
| 6 | Hana | 3:23.96 | 0 |
| 7 | Kahana Canoe Club | 3:34.19 | 0 |
| UnO | Hawaiian Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 15: Boys 14 yrs & under | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Napili | 2:21.64 | 5 |
(Kailineheikekai Casco, Zyrome I'i-Kahahane, James Aubrey Johnson, Iliao Palakiko, Keli'i Snyder-Opunui, Kalaeloa Tancayo) |
| 2 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 2:22.11 | 3 |
| 3 | Lae''ula O Kai | 2:32.32 | 2 |
| 4 | Kahana Canoe Club | 2:45.13 | 1 |
| 5 | Kihei Canoe Club | 2:50.20 | 0 |
| 6 | Lahaina CC | 3:05.91 | 0 |
| UnO | Hawaiian Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 16: Women Novice B | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Na Kai Ewalu | 2:44.48 | 5 |
(Jade Bowman, Courtney Reyes, Cameron Rogers, Justin Stanton, Rachel Vigliotti, Bianca Whyte) |
| 2 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 2:52.23 | 3 |
| 3 | Kihei Canoe Club | 3:00.10 | 2 |
| 4 | Lae''ula O Kai | 3:14.90 | 1 |
| SCR | Wailea | | 0 |
| SCR | Napili | | 0 |
Event 17: Mixed Novice B | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 2:30.86 | 5 |
(Charles Fisher, Carissa Holley, Ronnie Kihara, Todd Lynam, Chastine Mendoza, Kenyon Smith) |
| 2 | Na Kai Ewalu | 2:34.63 | 3 |
| 3 | Kihei Canoe Club | 2:35.13 | 2 |
| 4 | Napili | 2:44.23 | 1 |
| 5 | Lae''ula O Kai | 2:45.47 | 0 |
| DQ (FWL) | Wailea | 2:36.48 | 0 |
Event 18: Girls 15 yrs & under | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 5:12.23 | 5 |
(Keani Artates-Kahui, Kuaola Emmsley, Juliette Gebb, Nohealani Ledesma, Kawaiola Simoes, Maile Turley) |
| 2 | Napili | 5:29.39 | 3 |
| 3 | Lae''ula O Kai | 5:52.55 | 2 |
| 4 | Kihei Canoe Club | 6:11.72 | 1 |
| UnO | Lae''ula O Kai | | 0 |
Event 19: Boys 15 yrs & under | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Napili | 4:58.82 | 5 |
(Nohea Aquino, Issac Gunn, Shaun Jaimeson Kana, Kaelan Potter, Dylan Takahashi-Sagapolutele, Treven Tihada) |
| 2 | Kihei Canoe Club | 5:10.19 | 3 |
| 3 | Hana | 5:19.02 | 2 |
| 4 | Lahaina CC | 6:19.04 | 1 |
| 5 | Na Kai Ewalu | 7:23.13 | 0 |
| DQ (INT) | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 4:59.91 | 0 |
Event 20: Men Novice B | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 4:30.17 | 5 |
(Charles Fisher, Derrin Johnson, Todd Lynam, Steven Metcalfe, Kenyon Smith, Kapono Zukevich) |
| 2 | Na Kai Ewalu | 4:42.16 | 3 |
| 3 | Lae''ula O Kai | 5:23.74 | 2 |
| DQ (INT) | Kihei Canoe Club | 4:40.91 | 0 |
| SCR | Kahana Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 21: Mixed Boys & Girls 15 yrs & Under | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 5:08.17 | 5 |
(Jacqueline Cano, Jaden Givensel, Ga Sum Isotov-Chang, Kaylee Mark, Evan Recopuerto, Maile Turley) |
| 2 | Napili | 5:20.95 | 3 |
| 3 | Kahana Canoe Club | 5:26.22 | 2 |
| 4 | Hana | 5:37.42 | 1 |
| 5 | Lae''ula O Kai | 5:39.83 | 0 |
| 6 | Na Kai Ewalu | 5:57.44 | 0 |
| 7 | Kihei Canoe Club | 6:00.81 | 0 |
| UnO | Lae''ula O Kai | | 0 |
Event 22: Girls 16 yrs & under | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 5:02.45 | 5 |
(Skyla Adriano-Howard, Kuaola Emmsley, Juliette Gebb, Leiana Gonsalves, Melina Perez, Kailia Purdy) |
| 2 | Lae''ula O Kai | 5:59.04 | 3 |
| 3 | Kihei Canoe Club | 6:03.95 | 2 |
| UnO | Lae''ula O Kai | | 0 |
| SCR | Napili | | 0 |
Event 23: Boys 16 yrs & under | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 4:34.12 | 5 |
(Kala'i Anderson, Hunter Carpio, Aiden Eda, Kainoa Eiting, Azur Hookano, Matthew Hoonan) |
| 2 | Napili | 4:49.29 | 3 |
| 3 | Na Kai Ewalu | 4:51.87 | 2 |
| 4 | Kihei Canoe Club | 4:56.13 | 1 |
| 5 | Lae''ula O Kai | 5:22.33 | 0 |
| 6 | Lahaina CC | 5:55.02 | 0 |
| UnO | Hawaiian Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 24: Girls 18 yrs & under | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 5:06.18 | 5 |
(Skyla Adriano-Howard, Olivia Delaney, Rose Delaney, Kaya Givensel, Kamakana Kawaa, Kawaiola Simoes) |
| 2 | Napili | 5:29.68 | 3 |
| 3 | Na Kai Ewalu | 5:40.05 | 2 |
| 4 | Kihei Canoe Club | 5:40.95 | 1 |
| 5 | Lae''ula O Kai | 5:52.04 | 0 |
Event 25: Women Novice A | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Na Kai Ewalu | 4:56.60 | 5 |
(Erica Amico, Alix Buchter, Tammy Campbell, Jessica Galvan, Heather Marshall, Luna Ridolfo) |
| 2 | Kahana Canoe Club | 5:08.95 | 3 |
| 3 | Kihei Canoe Club | 5:09.43 | 2 |
| 4 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 5:11.91 | 1 |
| 5 | Napili | 5:15.61 | 0 |
| 6 | Lahaina CC | 5:34.03 | 0 |
| UnO | Kihei Canoe Club | | 0 |
| UnO | Lae''ula O Kai | | 0 |
Event 26: Boys 18 yrs & under | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Wailea | 4:19.93 | 5 |
(Maverick Akana, Kiva Herrera, Triston Kaho'okele-Santos, Andrew Kalama, Noa Kamalu, Taimane Keahi) |
| 2 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 4:39.19 | 3 |
| 3 | Kihei Canoe Club | 4:56.26 | 2 |
| 4 | Lae''ula O Kai | 5:04.41 | 1 |
| 5 | Napili | 5:17.21 | 0 |
| SCR | Na Kai Ewalu | | 0 |
Event 27: Men Novice A | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Na Kai Ewalu | 4:23.44 | 5 |
(Keith Barone, Stephen Bennett, Kadu De Siqueira, Mark Leuffgen, Brandon Martin, Sparky Reyna) |
| 2 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 4:24.62 | 3 |
| 3 | Kihei Canoe Club | 4:26.12 | 2 |
| 4 | Kahana Canoe Club | 4:43.11 | 1 |
| 5 | Napili | 4:52.21 | 0 |
| UnO | Na Kai Ewalu | | 0 |
Event 28: Women (55 yrs) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Lae''ula O Kai | 5:21.66 | 5 |
(Holly Dollar, Lei Laanui, Jacque Mulleitner, Victoria Takayesu Hamilton, Kim Vanderlaan, Donelle Zarko) |
| 2 | Kihei Canoe Club | 5:44.73 | 3 |
| 3 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 5:56.82 | 2 |
Event 29: Men (55 yrs) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 4:17.85 | 5 |
(Chuck Barrett, Matthew Daniells, Kauhane Luuwai, Michael Newbro, John Redongo, Dana Souza) |
| 2 | Kihei Canoe Club | 4:28.98 | 3 |
| 3 | Kahana Canoe Club | 5:05.33 | 2 |
Event 30: Women (50 yrs) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kihei Canoe Club | 5:02.04 | 5 |
(Polly Arnold-Lorge, Cate Bellafiore, Lani Espinoza, Chanda Kiley Roberts, Patty Phillips, Ingrid Thronson) |
| 2 | Lae''ula O Kai | 5:02.77 | 3 |
| 3 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 5:16.41 | 2 |
| UnO | Kihei Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 31: Men (50 yrs) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 4:34.47 | 5 |
(Gregg Kresge, Joe McSpillman, Roberto Protti, John Redongo, Clay Rogers, David Ward) |
| 2 | Napili | 5:11.42 | 3 |
| 3 | Kihei Canoe Club | 5:25.84 | 2 |
| DQ | Lae''ula O Kai | 4:45.30 | 0 |
| SCR | Na Kai Ewalu | | 0 |
| SCR | Wailea | | 0 |
Event 32: Mixed Men & Wn (55 yrs+) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 4:37.67 | 5 |
(Matthew Daniells, Theresa Felgate, Trez Harrisson, Margie Kawaiaea, Kauhane Luuwai, Michael Newbro) |
| 2 | Kihei Canoe Club | 4:54.74 | 3 |
| 3 | Lae''ula O Kai | 4:55.71 | 2 |
| SCR | Kahana Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Napili | | 0 |
Event 33: Mixed Men and Women (60+) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kihei Canoe Club | 5:16.02 | 5 |
(Bonney Esbensen, Denise Guerin, Teresa Reiss, John Salse, Mike Schindler, Brian Tyrol) |
| 2 | Lae''ula O Kai | 5:22.79 | 3 |
Event 34: Mixed Men & Wn (65 yrs+) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 5:17.43 | 5 |
(Michele Adair, Jerry Jameson, Susan McAtee, Gracia Neuhart, Bill Prucha, Wayne Wong) |
| 2 | Kihei Canoe Club | 5:29.88 | 3 |
| SCR | Kahana Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 35: Mixed Men & Women 70 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kihei Canoe Club | 5:16.79 | 5 |
(Sandy Bell, Kimokeo Kapahulehua, Cliff Libed, Ken Pearsall, Wanda Shirreff, Diane Wetzel) |
| 2 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 5:18.81 | 3 |
| SCR | Kahana Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 36: Women Freshmen | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 10:05.13 | 5 |
(Kaimanamalie Brummel, Lisa Fanning, Mehana Horner, Tiare Lawrence, Kelsey Nae'ole, Eleu Novikoff) |
| 2 | Na Kai Ewalu | 10:14.16 | 3 |
| 3 | Wailea | 10:16.40 | 2 |
| 4 | Lae''ula O Kai | 10:24.38 | 1 |
| 5 | Kihei Canoe Club | 10:58.84 | 0 |
| 6 | Napili | 11:00.29 | 0 |
| SCR | Kahana Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 37: Men Freshmen | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Wailea | 8:34.32 | 5 |
(Jonas Arcikauskas, Kapena Bugarin, Stephen Cutillo, Kevin Dudoit, Sean Murphy, Will Rich) |
| 2 | Napili | 8:46.53 | 3 |
| 3 | Lae''ula O Kai | 9:41.36 | 2 |
| DQ (FLG) | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 10:26.67 | 0 |
| SCR | Hana | | 0 |
| SCR | Kahana Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 38: Women Sophomore | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kihei Canoe Club | 10:01.88 | 5 |
(Sandy Carvalho, Suzanne Conlon, Jen Edwards, Allison Lee, Julie Shoup, Michele Willmering) |
| 2 | Lae''ula O Kai | 10:49.56 | 3 |
| 3 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 10:56.39 | 2 |
| 4 | Napili | 10:59.72 | 1 |
| 5 | Na Kai Ewalu | 11:38.37 | 0 |
Event 39: Men Sophomore | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Wailea | 8:10.76 | 5 |
(Kekoa Cramer, Dane Dudoit, Pete Gapero Jr, Diego Panza, J.R. Rios, Nalu Sampson) |
| 2 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 9:12.95 | 3 |
| 3 | Napili | 9:29.13 | 2 |
Event 40: Women Junior | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Lae''ula O Kai | 11:13.20 | 5 |
(Lauren Armstrong, Christine Donovan, Erica Haleakala, Tanya Muhle, Kim Vanderlaan, Annie Wu) |
| 2 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 11:13.57 | 3 |
| DQ (INT) | Kihei Canoe Club | 10:50.23 | 0 |
| UnO | Hawaiian Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 41: Men Junior | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kihei Canoe Club | 8:25.34 | 5 |
(Carl Gardner, Mike Gordon, Jesse Guerin, Grant Haitsuka, Matt Lewis, Raul Pacheco) |
| 2 | Wailea | 8:25.97 | 3 |
| 3 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 9:21.86 | 2 |
Event 42: Women Open Four | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 5:32.38 | 5 |
(Lisa Fanning, Hiilei Luuwai, Lauren Spalding, Dane Ward) |
| 2 | Na Kai Ewalu | 5:45.52 | 3 |
| 3 | Lae''ula O Kai | 5:51.90 | 2 |
| 4 | Napili | 5:54.45 | 1 |
| 5 | Kihei Canoe Club | 6:11.40 | 0 |
| 6 | Lahaina CC | 6:19.26 | 0 |
| 7 | Wailea | 6:39.13 | 0 |
| 8 | Kahana Canoe Club | 6:56.31 | 0 |
Event 43: Men Open Four | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Na Kai Ewalu | 4:38.23 | 5 |
(Keith Barone, Ryan Pfost, Michael Reyes, Brandon Wong) |
| 1 | Wailea | 4:39.21 | 5 |
| 3 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 4:41.06 | 2 |
| 4 | Napili | 4:44.97 | 1 |
| 5 | Kihei Canoe Club | 5:20.19 | 0 |
| 6 | Lahaina CC | 5:39.36 | 0 |
| SCR | Kahana Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Hana | | 0 |
| SCR | Lae''ula O Kai | | 0 |
Event 44: Mixed Men & Women (40 yrs) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Wailea | 4:31.33 | 5 |
(Lee Ishikawa, Marjie Kahookele-Pea, Melanie King, Kathrine Lindeman, Joe Mateo, Kalani Tancayo) |
| 2 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 4:47.55 | 3 |
| 3 | Kihei Canoe Club | 5:01.76 | 2 |
| 4 | Lae''ula O Kai | 5:05.00 | 1 |
| 5 | Na Kai Ewalu | 5:06.69 | 0 |
| 6 | Napili | 5:18.76 | 0 |
Event 45: Mixed Men & Women Open | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Napili | 4:23.93 | 5 |
(Kanoe Delatori, Chelsey Erickson-Vierra, Bubba Kukahiko, Kona Maielua, Theresa Marzan, Cord Munoz) |
| 2 | Wailea | 4:25.51 | 3 |
| 3 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 4:28.90 | 2 |
| 4 | Kihei Canoe Club | 4:30.64 | 1 |
| 5 | Kahana Canoe Club | 4:32.97 | 0 |
| 6 | Lae''ula O Kai | 4:36.17 | 0 |
| 7 | Lahaina CC | 4:54.56 | 0 |
| 8 | Na Kai Ewalu | 4:59.15 | 0 |
Event 46: Women (40 yrs) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kihei Canoe Club | 4:59.90 | 5 |
(Darcy Aschoff, Suzanne Conlon, Viv Delos Reyes, Nikki Franco , Keri Mehling, Michele Willmering) |
| 2 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 5:17.68 | 3 |
| 3 | Lae''ula O Kai | 5:18.58 | 2 |
| 4 | Napili | 5:28.25 | 1 |
Event 47: Men (40 yrs) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Wailea | 4:03.50 | 5 |
(Kai Bartlett, Pete Gapero Jr, Felipe Gomes, Tyson Kubo, Kalani Tancayo, Hide Yoshikawa) |
| 2 | Kihei Canoe Club | 4:20.91 | 3 |
| 3 | Napili | 4:24.90 | 2 |
| 4 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 4:29.70 | 1 |
| 5 | Lae''ula O Kai | 4:48.46 | 0 |
| SCR | Na Kai Ewalu | | 0 |
Event 48: Women Open | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kihei Canoe Club | 15:11.90 | 5 |
(Shelby Carlson, Sandy Carvalho, Jen Edwards, Jessica Ford, Allison Lee, Julie Shoup) |
| 2 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 15:27.77 | 3 |
| 3 | Lae''ula O Kai | 15:28.73 | 2 |
| DQ (FLG) | Na Kai Ewalu | 15:43.77 | 0 |
| UnO | Hawaiian Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Kahana Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Napili | | 0 |
Event 49: Men Open | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Wailea | 11:59.37 | 5 |
(Kai Bartlett, Kekoa Cramer, Felipe Gomes, Triston Kaho'okele-Santos, Joshua Kekupa'a Nae'ole, Nalu Sampson) |
| 2 | Kihei Canoe Club | 13:23.62 | 3 |
| 3 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 13:38.48 | 2 |
| SCR | Lae''ula O Kai | | 0 |
| SCR | Napili | | 0 |
| SCR | Kahana Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Na Kai Ewalu | | 0 |