Race Results for Mayor's 'Umeke |
View:
|
|
Event 1: Women (70 yrs) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kihei Canoe Club | 5:34.73 | 5 |
(Sandy Bell, Audrey Quinn, Jolyne Rego, Renee Riley, Wanda Shirreff, Diane Wetzel) |
| 2 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 5:49.23 | 3 |
| 3 | Kahana Canoe Club | 6:30.65 | 2 |
Event 2: Men (70 yrs) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kihei Canoe Club | 4:36.93 | 5 |
(Bob Brooks, Berney Coleman, Mark Michelson, Ken Pearsall, Rich Ross, Mark Stanfield) |
| 2 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 4:37.94 | 3 |
| 3 | Kahana Canoe Club | 4:57.45 | 2 |
| SCR | Lae''ula O Kai | | 0 |
Event 3: Women (65 yrs) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kihei Canoe Club | 5:10.57 | 5 |
(Anita Anderson, Suzan Brooks, Iris Mountcastle, Deb Pearsall, Deanna Salse, Vanessa Weiss) |
| 2 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 5:22.39 | 3 |
| SCR | Kahana Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 4: Men (65 yrs) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 4:18.45 | 5 |
(Pia Aluli, Lance Cushenberry, Nick Wendall DeVera, Lou Dionese, Jerry Jameson, Biggie Lara) |
| 2 | Kihei Canoe Club | 4:36.29 | 3 |
| 3 | Lae''ula O Kai | 4:37.06 | 2 |
| 4 | Kahana Canoe Club | 5:03.24 | 1 |
Event 5: Women (60 yrs) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kihei Canoe Club | 4:56.93 | 5 |
(Judy Epstein, Bonney Esbensen, Denise Guerin, Teresa Reiss, Katy Smith, Gail Wood) |
| 2 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 4:59.85 | 3 |
| 3 | Lae''ula O Kai | 6:04.11 | 2 |
Event 6: Men (60 yrs) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 4:07.16 | 5 |
(Paul Beattie, Harold Ferris, Kevin Ledesma, Lex Raas, Dana Souza, Frank Zajac) |
| 2 | Kihei Canoe Club | 4:21.56 | 3 |
| 3 | Kahana Canoe Club | 4:38.81 | 2 |
| 4 | Lae''ula O Kai | 4:54.05 | 1 |
Event 7: Girls 12 yrs & under B | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 2:46.22 | 5 |
(Meleana Aurelio, Makalani Carey, Jasmine Eggers, Christina Naish, Lokana-Marie Puu, Lei'ohu Turley) |
| 2 | Na Kai Ewalu | 3:00.21 | 3 |
| 3 | Napili | 3:03.73 | 2 |
| 4 | Lae''ula O Kai | 3:19.19 | 1 |
| 5 | Kahana Canoe Club | 3:23.89 | 0 |
| UnO | Hawaiian Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 8: Boys 12 yrs & under B | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kahana Canoe Club | 2:57.20 | 5 |
(Rex Culligan, Zeke Gobel, Teva Loft, Kanoa Medo, Khai Mullen, Brayden Swanson) |
| 2 | Lae''ula O Kai | 2:59.81 | 3 |
| 3 | Kihei Canoe Club | 3:02.36 | 2 |
| 4 | Napili | 3:08.17 | 1 |
| 5 | Na Kai Ewalu | 4:00.22 | 0 |
| DQ (PNL) | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 2:48.34 | 0 |
| UnO | Hawaiian Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Lahaina CC | | 0 |
Event 9: Girls 12 yrs & under A | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 2:46.17 | 5 |
(Joessi Alconcel, Isabelle Brown, Lilyanna Bryant, Malia-Kala Cosare, Kaesha Purdy, Lei'ohu Turley) |
| 2 | Hana | 2:48.49 | 3 |
| 3 | Kihei Canoe Club | 2:57.24 | 2 |
| 4 | Napili | 2:58.60 | 1 |
| 5 | Lahaina CC | 3:08.92 | 0 |
| 6 | Na Kai Ewalu | 3:44.46 | 0 |
| 7 | Lae''ula O Kai | 4:31.32 | 0 |
| UnO | Hawaiian Canoe Club | | 0 |
| UnO | Napili | | 0 |
Event 10: Boys 12 yrs & under A | | | Time | Points |
| 0 | Hana | | 0 |
() |
| 1 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 2:29.23 | 5 |
| 2 | Napili | 2:29.62 | 3 |
| 3 | Wailea | 2:48.05 | 2 |
| 4 | Kihei Canoe Club | 2:51.85 | 1 |
| 5 | Na Kai Ewalu | 3:26.43 | 0 |
| UnO | Hawaiian Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Lae''ula O Kai | | 0 |
Event 11: Mixed Boys & Girls 12 yrs & under | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 2:34.02 | 5 |
(Isabelle Brown, Malia-Kala Cosare, Cody Frampton, Damon Josue, Kaesha Purdy, Tuloa Smith) |
| 2 | Hana | 2:41.08 | 3 |
| 3 | Napili | 2:44.67 | 2 |
| 4 | Kihei Canoe Club | 2:57.50 | 1 |
| 5 | Na Kai Ewalu | 2:58.32 | 0 |
| 6 | Lahaina CC | 2:59.56 | 0 |
| 7 | Kahana Canoe Club | 3:22.00 | 0 |
| DQ (OVR) | Lae''ula O Kai | 3:08.61 | 0 |
Event 12: Girls 13 yrs & under | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 2:48.08 | 5 |
(Makalani Carey, Keala Giblin, Julia Lopez, Zhen Li Richards, Maura Smith, Pumehana Vierra) |
| 2 | Kihei Canoe Club | 2:49.90 | 3 |
| 3 | Napili | 2:51.75 | 2 |
| 4 | Na Kai Ewalu | 2:54.94 | 1 |
| 5 | Lae''ula O Kai | 2:55.43 | 0 |
| 6 | Hana | 2:59.95 | 0 |
| 7 | Lahaina CC | 3:10.97 | 0 |
| DQ (FWL) | Kahana Canoe Club | 3:26.46 | 0 |
Event 13: Boys 13 yrs & under | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Lae''ula O Kai | 2:19.48 | 5 |
(Kameron Adachi, Micah Beniamina, Phoenix Corredor-Maui, Jordan Guzman, Makoa Keuma, Gaige Okamoto) |
| 2 | Napili | 2:21.60 | 3 |
| 3 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 2:25.31 | 2 |
| 4 | Kahana Canoe Club | 2:27.33 | 1 |
| 5 | Kihei Canoe Club | 2:27.66 | 0 |
| 6 | Na Kai Ewalu | 2:59.57 | 0 |
| DQ (EQP) | Hana | 2:25.64 | 0 |
| UnO | Lae''ula O Kai | | 0 |
Event 14: Girls 14 yrs & under | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 2:29.57 | 5 |
(Lei Ana Bland, Jacqueline Cano, Anna Fosbinder, Kaylee Mark, Kailia Purdy, Juliana Romero) |
| 2 | Napili | 2:31.82 | 3 |
| 3 | Lae''ula O Kai | 2:41.54 | 2 |
| 4 | Na Kai Ewalu | 2:46.36 | 1 |
| 5 | Kihei Canoe Club | 2:54.25 | 0 |
| 6 | Hana | 3:02.74 | 0 |
| 7 | Kahana Canoe Club | 3:07.89 | 0 |
| UnO | Lae''ula O Kai | | 0 |
Event 15: Boys 14 yrs & under | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 2:08.95 | 5 |
(Valentine Goelz, Dorian Josue, Kala'e Kaluakini, Dustin Metzler Jr., Kamahiwa Molitau, Ryan Murphy) |
| 2 | Napili | 2:10.75 | 3 |
| 3 | Lae''ula O Kai | 2:14.79 | 2 |
| 4 | Kahana Canoe Club | 2:24.88 | 1 |
| 5 | Kihei Canoe Club | 2:25.38 | 0 |
| 6 | Lahaina CC | 2:45.28 | 0 |
| UnO | Hawaiian Canoe Club | | 0 |
| UnO | Kahana Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 16: Women Novice B | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 2:30.44 | 5 |
(Valerie Campos, Janelle-Laverne Kekiwi, Ronnie Kihara, Chastine Mendoza, Keturah Schmidt, Eden Stewart) |
| 2 | Na Kai Ewalu | 2:37.59 | 3 |
| 3 | Lae''ula O Kai | 2:50.70 | 2 |
| 4 | Kihei Canoe Club | 2:51.95 | 1 |
| 5 | Wailea | 3:03.31 | 0 |
Event 17: Mixed Novice B | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Na Kai Ewalu | 2:17.29 | 5 |
(Joshua Galvan, Daniel Hernandez, Cameron Rogers, Justin Stanton, Rachel Vigliotti, Jason Weeks) |
| 2 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 2:19.30 | 3 |
| 3 | Kihei Canoe Club | 2:24.95 | 2 |
| 4 | Napili | 2:27.09 | 1 |
| 5 | Wailea | 2:32.36 | 0 |
| 6 | Lae''ula O Kai | 2:39.34 | 0 |
| UnO | Hawaiian Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 18: Girls 15 yrs & under | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 4:43.58 | 5 |
(Keani Artates-Kahui, Kuaola Emmsley, Tatum Hoshino, Nohealani Ledesma, Kawaiola Simoes, Maile Turley) |
| 2 | Napili | 4:54.48 | 3 |
| 3 | Lae''ula O Kai | 5:20.40 | 2 |
| 4 | Kihei Canoe Club | 5:26.03 | 1 |
| UnO | Lae''ula O Kai | | 0 |
Event 19: Boys 15 yrs & under | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 4:27.73 | 5 |
(Kana'i Fisher, Jaden Givensel, Ga Sum Isotov-Chang, Aden Johnson, Evan Recopuerto, Nainoa Riglos) |
| 2 | Napili | 4:34.94 | 3 |
| 3 | Hana | 4:44.24 | 2 |
| 4 | Lahaina CC | 5:28.31 | 1 |
| DQ (FWL) | Na Kai Ewalu | 4:36.24 | 0 |
| DQ (OVR) | Kihei Canoe Club | 5:09.97 | 0 |
| SCR | Lae''ula O Kai | | 0 |
Event 20: Men Novice B | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 4:31.33 | 5 |
(Kimo Ballesteros, Alan Davidson, Derrin Johnson, Todd Lynam, Kenyon Smith, Kapono Zukevich) |
| 2 | Na Kai Ewalu | 4:38.78 | 3 |
| 3 | Kihei Canoe Club | 4:41.40 | 2 |
| 4 | Lae''ula O Kai | 5:02.80 | 1 |
| DQ | Kahana Canoe Club | 4:51.86 | 0 |
Event 21: Mixed Boys & Girls 15 yrs & Under | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 4:55.97 | 5 |
(Jacqueline Cano, Juliette Gebb, Jaden Givensel, Ely Lopez, Tristen Matsuura, Amoi Rutherford Storm) |
| 2 | Napili | 5:04.70 | 3 |
| 3 | Hana | 5:14.59 | 2 |
| 4 | Lae''ula O Kai | 5:32.68 | 1 |
| 5 | Na Kai Ewalu | 5:39.60 | 0 |
| 6 | Kihei Canoe Club | 5:51.35 | 0 |
| DQ (FLG) | Kahana Canoe Club | 5:15.96 | 0 |
Event 22: Girls 16 yrs & under | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 4:47.27 | 5 |
(Skyla Adriano-Howard, Keani Artates-Kahui, Kuaola Emmsley, Melina Perez, Kailia Purdy, Skyler Sands) |
| 2 | Lae''ula O Kai | 5:32.64 | 3 |
| 3 | Kihei Canoe Club | 5:40.78 | 2 |
| SCR | Napili | | 0 |
Event 23: Boys 16 yrs & under | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 4:13.00 | 5 |
(Kala'i Anderson, Hunter Carpio, Aiden Eda, Kainoa Eiting, Azur Hookano, Matthew Hoonan) |
| 2 | Napili | 4:19.97 | 3 |
| 3 | Na Kai Ewalu | 4:47.01 | 2 |
| 4 | Kihei Canoe Club | 4:47.58 | 1 |
| 5 | Lae''ula O Kai | 4:54.23 | 0 |
| UnO | Hawaiian Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 24: Girls 18 yrs & under | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 4:55.09 | 5 |
(Skyla Adriano-Howard, Olivia Delaney, Rose Delaney, Kaya Givensel, McKenna Kanekoa, Kamakana Kawaa) |
| 2 | Napili | 5:04.53 | 3 |
| 3 | Kihei Canoe Club | 5:24.08 | 2 |
| 4 | Lae''ula O Kai | 5:25.57 | 1 |
| 5 | Lahaina CC | 5:26.12 | 0 |
| 6 | Na Kai Ewalu | 5:28.09 | 0 |
Event 25: Women Novice A | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Na Kai Ewalu | 4:43.87 | 5 |
(Erica Amico, Alix Buchter, Tammy Campbell, Jessica Galvan, Heather Marshall, Luna Ridolfo) |
| 2 | Kihei Canoe Club | 4:49.40 | 3 |
| 3 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 5:00.46 | 2 |
| 4 | Kahana Canoe Club | 5:05.63 | 1 |
| 5 | Napili | 5:07.71 | 0 |
| 6 | Lae''ula O Kai | 6:05.21 | 0 |
| UnO | Kihei Canoe Club | | 0 |
| UnO | Na Kai Ewalu | | 0 |
Event 26: Boys 18 yrs & under | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Wailea | 4:08.45 | 5 |
(Maverick Akana, Moki Foster-Molina, Kiva Herrera, Triston Kaho'okele-Santos, Andrew Kalama, Noa Kamalu) |
| 2 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 4:13.27 | 3 |
| 3 | Kihei Canoe Club | 4:30.11 | 2 |
| 4 | Napili | 4:35.33 | 1 |
| 5 | Lae''ula O Kai | 4:40.31 | 0 |
Event 27: Men Novice A | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kihei Canoe Club | 4:05.36 | 5 |
(Jerry Ayala, Gary Crandall , Matthew Lewis, Niko Miller, Nick Piguet, Bobby Silva) |
| 2 | Na Kai Ewalu | 4:05.71 | 3 |
| 3 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 4:13.97 | 2 |
| 4 | Kahana Canoe Club | 4:17.20 | 1 |
| 5 | Napili | 4:21.10 | 0 |
| UnO | Na Kai Ewalu | | 0 |
Event 28: Women (55 yrs) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Lae''ula O Kai | 4:58.59 | 5 |
(Holly Dollar, Lei Laanui, Jacque Mulleitner, Tori Takayesu Hamilton, Kim Vanderlaan, Donelle Zarko) |
| 2 | Kihei Canoe Club | 5:10.54 | 3 |
| 3 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 5:22.86 | 2 |
Event 29: Men (55 yrs) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 4:08.35 | 5 |
(Matthew Daniells, Kauhane Luuwai, Michael Newbro, Roberto Protti, John Redongo, Dana Souza) |
| 2 | Kihei Canoe Club | 4:11.46 | 3 |
| DQ (PNL) | Kahana Canoe Club | 4:39.80 | 0 |
| SCR | Lae''ula O Kai | | 0 |
Event 30: Women (50 yrs) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kihei Canoe Club | 4:48.95 | 5 |
(Polly Arnold-Lorge, Cate Bellafiore, Lani Espinoza, Chanda Kiley Roberts, Patty Phillips, Ingrid Thronson) |
| 2 | Lae''ula O Kai | 4:50.46 | 3 |
| 3 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 5:13.05 | 2 |
| UnO | Kihei Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 31: Men (50 yrs) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Wailea | 4:10.62 | 5 |
(Ani Alfaro-Castro, Bozo Dudoit, Lee Ishikawa, Bear Keahi, Joe Mateo, Adam Quinn) |
| 2 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 4:16.49 | 3 |
| 3 | Lae''ula O Kai | 4:33.45 | 2 |
| 4 | Napili | 4:52.77 | 1 |
| DQ (INT) | Kihei Canoe Club | 4:53.02 | 0 |
Event 32: Mixed Men & Wn (55 yrs+) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 4:36.95 | 5 |
(Matthew Daniells, Trez Harrisson, Kauhane Luuwai, Lynn McCafferty, Michael Newbro, Marian Zajac) |
| 2 | Kihei Canoe Club | 4:37.35 | 3 |
| 3 | Lae''ula O Kai | 4:52.02 | 2 |
| 4 | Napili | 5:44.46 | 1 |
| DQ (EQP) | Kahana Canoe Club | 5:30.18 | 0 |
| SCR | Wailea | | 0 |
Event 33: Mixed Men and Women (60+) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kihei Canoe Club | 5:07.92 | 5 |
(Bonney Esbensen, Denise Guerin, Teresa Reiss, John Salse, Mike Schindler, Brian Tyrol) |
| 2 | Lae''ula O Kai | 5:20.95 | 3 |
| 3 | Wailea | 5:37.02 | 2 |
Event 34: Mixed Men & Wn (65 yrs+) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kihei Canoe Club | 5:05.23 | 5 |
(Anita Anderson, Meryl Cohen, Kawika Gomes Jr. , Mark Michelson, Iris Mountcastle, Mike Strauss) |
| 2 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 5:08.53 | 3 |
| 3 | Kahana Canoe Club | 6:25.28 | 2 |
Event 35: Mixed Men & Women 70 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 5:26.03 | 5 |
(Mikki Clark, Sandy Cole, Dawn Kaluakini, Ben Martin, Brian Miller, Michael Spalding) |
| 2 | Kihei Canoe Club | 5:36.49 | 3 |
| 3 | Kahana Canoe Club | 6:46.85 | 2 |
Event 36: Women Freshmen | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 9:51.54 | 5 |
(Kaimanamalie Brummel, Lisa Fanning, Tiare Lawrence, Kelsey Nae'ole, Eleu Novikoff, Barbara Querry) |
| 2 | Na Kai Ewalu | 9:58.55 | 3 |
| 3 | Lae''ula O Kai | 10:15.64 | 2 |
| 4 | Kihei Canoe Club | 10:22.42 | 1 |
| 5 | Napili | 10:42.53 | 0 |
| 6 | Kahana Canoe Club | 10:58.40 | 0 |
Event 37: Men Freshmen | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Wailea | 8:03.75 | 5 |
(Jonas Arcikauskas, Kapena Bugarin, Stephen Cutillo, Kevin Dudoit, Sean Murphy, Will Rich) |
| 2 | Napili | 8:23.95 | 3 |
| 3 | Kahana Canoe Club | 8:43.04 | 2 |
| 4 | Lae''ula O Kai | 8:47.51 | 1 |
| 5 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 9:20.11 | 0 |
| 6 | Hana | 11:18.34 | 0 |
Event 38: Women Sophomore | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kihei Canoe Club | 9:26.60 | 5 |
(Sandy Carvalho, Suzanne Conlon, Jen Edwards, Allison Lee, Julie Shoup, Michele Willmering) |
| 2 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 9:48.40 | 3 |
| 3 | Lae''ula O Kai | 10:06.89 | 2 |
| 4 | Napili | 10:37.85 | 1 |
| 5 | Na Kai Ewalu | 10:51.62 | 0 |
Event 39: Men Sophomore | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Wailea | 8:13.26 | 5 |
(Kekoa Cramer, Tenati Fareea, Pete Gapero Jr, Diego Panza, J.R. Rios, Nalu Sampson) |
| 2 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 8:54.16 | 3 |
| 3 | Napili | 9:05.64 | 2 |
| 4 | Na Kai Ewalu | 9:21.83 | 1 |
Event 40: Women Junior | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kihei Canoe Club | 9:53.69 | 5 |
(Polly Arnold-Lorge, Shelby Carlson, Jessica Ford, Keri Mehling, Emily Silva, Cece Velez) |
| 2 | Wailea | 9:57.42 | 3 |
| 3 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 10:14.67 | 2 |
| 4 | Napili | 10:17.02 | 1 |
| 5 | Lae''ula O Kai | 10:59.83 | 0 |
| UnO | Hawaiian Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Na Kai Ewalu | | 0 |
Event 41: Men Junior | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Wailea | 8:17.07 | 5 |
(Dane Dudoit, Felipe Gomes, Tyson Kubo, Joshua Kekupa'a Nae'ole, Lopaka White, Quinn Whitford) |
| 2 | Kihei Canoe Club | 8:25.36 | 3 |
| 3 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 9:10.62 | 2 |
| UnO | Hawaiian Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Napili | | 0 |
Event 42: Women Open Four | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Napili | 5:06.83 | 5 |
(Chelsey Erickson-Vierra, Amie Gerber, Theresa Marzan, Aubrie Danielle Morrell) |
| 2 | Kihei Canoe Club | 5:39.50 | 3 |
| 3 | Lae''ula O Kai | 5:42.09 | 2 |
| 4 | Lahaina CC | 6:01.73 | 1 |
| 5 | Wailea | 6:16.24 | 0 |
| DQ (INT) | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 5:18.87 | 0 |
| DQ (FLG) | Kahana Canoe Club | 5:26.68 | 0 |
| DQ (PNL) | Na Kai Ewalu | 5:27.65 | 0 |
Event 43: Men Open Four | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Wailea | 4:21.73 | 5 |
(Stephen Cutillo, Kevin Dudoit, Sean Murphy, Lopaka White) |
| 2 | Napili | 4:35.70 | 3 |
| 3 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 4:38.81 | 2 |
| 4 | Lahaina CC | 4:59.36 | 1 |
| 5 | Kahana Canoe Club | 5:07.18 | 0 |
| 6 | Kihei Canoe Club | 5:09.18 | 0 |
| DQ (FLG) | Na Kai Ewalu | 4:44.57 | 0 |
| DQ (RCI) | Hana | 4:48.36 | 0 |
| DQ (FLG) | Lae''ula O Kai | 5:05.67 | 0 |
Event 44: Mixed Men & Women (40 yrs) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Wailea | 4:14.88 | 5 |
(Lee Ishikawa, Marjie Kahookele-Pea, Kehau King, Kathrine Lindeman, Joe Mateo, Kalani Tancayo) |
| 2 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 4:28.20 | 3 |
| 3 | Kihei Canoe Club | 4:44.64 | 2 |
| 4 | Lae''ula O Kai | 4:48.59 | 1 |
| 5 | Na Kai Ewalu | 4:54.46 | 0 |
| SCR | Napili | | 0 |
Event 45: Mixed Men & Women Open | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Wailea | 3:46.13 | 5 |
(Kai Bartlett, Kekoa Cramer, Rachel Holden, Mahealani Kahale, Marjie Kahookele-Pea, Kekoa Santos) |
| 2 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 4:00.54 | 3 |
| 3 | Kahana Canoe Club | 4:01.83 | 2 |
| 4 | Napili | 4:02.76 | 1 |
| 5 | Kihei Canoe Club | 4:06.09 | 0 |
| 6 | Lae''ula O Kai | 4:11.46 | 0 |
| 7 | Na Kai Ewalu | 4:17.09 | 0 |
| 8 | Lahaina CC | 4:27.69 | 0 |
Event 46: Women (40 yrs) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kihei Canoe Club | 4:41.72 | 5 |
(Darcy Aschoff, Suzanne Conlon, Viv Delos Reyes, Nikki Franco , Amity Mason, Keri Mehling) |
| 2 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 4:48.20 | 3 |
| 3 | Lae''ula O Kai | 5:10.78 | 2 |
| 4 | Napili | 5:11.04 | 1 |
Event 47: Men (40 yrs) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Wailea | 3:40.59 | 5 |
(Kai Bartlett, Mael Carey, Pete Gapero Jr, Felipe Gomes, Kalani Tancayo, Hide Yoshikawa) |
| 2 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 4:00.28 | 3 |
| 3 | Kihei Canoe Club | 4:01.18 | 2 |
| DQ (FWL) | Napili | 4:07.16 | 0 |
| UnO | Lahaina CC | | 0 |
| SCR | Lae''ula O Kai | | 0 |
| SCR | Na Kai Ewalu | | 0 |
Event 48: Women Open | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kihei Canoe Club | 14:03.33 | 5 |
(Shelby Carlson, Jen Edwards, Jessica Ford, Allison Lee, Julie Shoup, Michele Willmering) |
| 2 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 14:23.91 | 3 |
| 3 | Lae''ula O Kai | 14:33.23 | 2 |
| 4 | Napili | 15:45.03 | 1 |
| 5 | Kahana Canoe Club | 16:00.20 | 0 |
| UnO | Hawaiian Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Na Kai Ewalu | | 0 |
Event 49: Men Open | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Wailea | 12:06.73 | 5 |
(Jonas Arcikauskas, Kapena Bugarin, Micah Echiverri, Triston Kaho'okele-Santos, Joshua Kekupa'a Nae'ole, Nalu Sampson) |
| 2 | Kihei Canoe Club | 12:25.92 | 3 |
| 3 | Napili | 12:51.44 | 2 |
| 4 | Kahana Canoe Club | 13:03.02 | 1 |
| 5 | Hawaiian Canoe Club | 13:12.46 | 0 |
| UnO | Hawaiian Canoe Club | | 0 |
| UnO | Lae''ula O Kai | | 0 |
| UnO | Wailea | | 0 |
| SCR | Lae''ula O Kai | | 0 |
| SCR | Na Kai Ewalu | | 0 |