Race Results for Kailana C.C Regatta |
View:
|
|
Event 1: Girls 12 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Puna Canoe Club | 2:02.23 | 9 |
(Ka'iulani KAHANU, Malia Joy Kalili-Burdman, Shellby Sivaivai, Shavanie Urubio, Ariel Wakana, Panana WILSON) |
| 2 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 2:05.55 | 7 |
| 3 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 2:05.88 | 6 |
| 4 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 2:07.64 | 5 |
| 5 | Paddlers of Laka | 2:09.02 | 4 |
| 6 | Hoemana | 2:16.00 | 3 |
| 7 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 2:38.43 | 2 |
| 8 | Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea | 2:48.61 | 1 |
| SCR | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Na Waʻa Hanakahi | | 0 |
| SCR | Miloliʻi Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 2: Boys 12 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Na Waʻa Hanakahi | 1:55.83 | 9 |
(Ridge Atiz, Ezekiel Cabbab, Baba Daog, Kama Julian, Ka'eo Kahihikolo, Keanukai Whitney) |
| 2 | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | 2:01.29 | 7 |
| 3 | Miloliʻi Canoe Club | 2:02.16 | 6 |
| 4 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 2:03.35 | 5 |
| 5 | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 2:06.77 | 4 |
| 6 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 2:10.73 | 3 |
| 7 | Paddlers of Laka | 2:11.76 | 2 |
| 8 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 2:19.79 | 1 |
| SCR | Puna Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea | | 0 |
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 1:56.87 | 12 |
(Bently Balanga, Kaili Cranwell, Hi'ilani Fulton, Kailynn Harrigan, Dmitriy Johnson, Siosaia Ramirez-Maasi) |
| 2 | Paddlers of Laka | 1:57.22 | 10 |
| 3 | Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea | 2:00.56 | 9 |
| 4 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 2:00.90 | 8 |
| 5 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 2:01.35 | 7 |
| 6 | Miloliʻi Canoe Club | 2:05.26 | 6 |
| 7 | Na Waʻa Hanakahi | 2:05.76 | 5 |
| 8 | Puna Canoe Club | 2:08.98 | 4 |
| 9 | Waikoloa Canoe Club | 2:10.38 | 3 |
| 10 | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | 2:13.36 | 2 |
| DQ (OVR) | Keauhou Canoe Club | 2:19.38 | 0 |
| SCR | Hoemana | | 0 |
Event 4: Girls 13 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Na Waʻa Hanakahi | 1:52.11 | 11 |
(Puku'i Alameda, Halana Daog, Kiana Julian, Pua Kahihikolo, Pohai Longakit, Zyrie Smith) |
| 2 | Puna Canoe Club | 1:57.23 | 9 |
| 3 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 2:00.52 | 8 |
| 4 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 2:05.32 | 7 |
| 5 | Paddlers of Laka | 2:06.59 | 6 |
| 6 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 2:09.76 | 5 |
| 7 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 2:15.34 | 4 |
| 8 | Hoemana | 2:20.97 | 3 |
| 9 | Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea | 2:23.48 | 2 |
| DQ (OVR) | Waikoloa Canoe Club | 2:13.40 | 0 |
| SCR | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 5: Boys 13 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Puna Canoe Club | 1:42.31 | 9 |
(La'akea Kaawaloa-Okita, Analu KAHOLOKAI-YOCKMAN, Robert Kalili-Burdman, Keanu Kim, Ikena Kuikahi-Keolanui, Ka'aleleo Niau) |
| 2 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 1:44.90 | 7 |
| 3 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 1:50.32 | 6 |
| 4 | Na Waʻa Hanakahi | 1:52.02 | 5 |
| 5 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 1:53.11 | 4 |
| 6 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 1:53.60 | 3 |
| 7 | Paddlers of Laka | 1:55.14 | 2 |
| 8 | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | 2:13.48 | 1 |
Event 6: Women Novice B | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 1:51.17 | 11 |
(Katie Friday, Nalani Laititi, Lisa Lucia, Maile Nunez, Linda Santiago, Alyxandria Souza) |
| 2 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 1:51.53 | 9 |
| 3 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 1:52.39 | 8 |
| 4 | Hoemana | 1:52.79 | 7 |
| 5 | Puna Canoe Club | 1:53.61 | 6 |
| 6 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 1:54.05 | 5 |
| 7 | Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea | 1:55.23 | 4 |
| 8 | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 2:05.97 | 3 |
| 9 | Miloliʻi Canoe Club | 2:12.55 | 2 |
| DQ (OVR) | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 2:02.62 | 0 |
| SCR | Kailana Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 7: Girls 14 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 1:54.47 | 9 |
(Taea Baraoidan, Tehya Kahoonei, Hunter Kukua-Jose, Kahali'i Marcellino-Himalaya, Aiyana Okuhara, SyrieAnn Simmons-Kauhi) |
| 2 | Na Waʻa Hanakahi | 1:54.86 | 7 |
| 3 | Puna Canoe Club | 1:55.99 | 6 |
| 4 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 1:56.74 | 5 |
| 5 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 2:01.05 | 4 |
| 6 | Paddlers of Laka | 2:07.85 | 3 |
| 7 | Hoemana | 2:08.89 | 2 |
| 8 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 2:14.58 | 1 |
| SCR | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | | 0 |
| SCR | Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea | | 0 |
Event 8: Boys 14 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 1:41.12 | 11 |
(Ikaika Gouveia, Kawika Gouveia, Keakua Kaawa Nolan II, Liloa Kam, Kaliko Kamaka, Ali'imalu Tan) |
| 2 | Puna Canoe Club | 1:41.47 | 9 |
| 3 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 1:47.32 | 8 |
| 4 | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | 1:49.76 | 7 |
| 5 | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 1:50.17 | 6 |
| 6 | Paddlers of Laka | 1:50.93 | 5 |
| 7 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 1:52.57 | 4 |
| 8 | Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea | 1:56.13 | 3 |
| 9 | Miloliʻi Canoe Club | 1:58.18 | 2 |
| DQ (OVR) | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 1:46.80 | 0 |
| SCR | Na Waʻa Hanakahi | | 0 |
Event 9: Mixed Novice B | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Puna Canoe Club | 1:40.40 | 11 |
(Jillane Bosscher, Joanna Farinas, Angela Koranteng, Jared Nelson, Keaka Nelson, Berndt Stugger) |
| 2 | Hoemana | 1:41.35 | 9 |
| 3 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 1:45.20 | 8 |
| 4 | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 1:45.95 | 7 |
| 5 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 1:47.62 | 6 |
| 6 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 1:49.64 | 5 |
| 7 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 1:52.80 | 4 |
| 8 | Miloliʻi Canoe Club | 1:57.38 | 3 |
| 9 | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | 1:59.31 | 2 |
| DQ (OVR) | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 1:51.30 | 0 |
| SCR | Kailana Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Waikoloa Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea | | 0 |
Event 10: Girls 15 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 4:50.73 | 5 |
(ZOE AOKI, Jezney Chang, Tati Dunhour, Jaselle Marie Kamaka-Mauhili, Marley Osorio, Waiolu Publico) |
| 2 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 4:52.44 | 3 |
| 3 | Puna Canoe Club | 4:59.26 | 2 |
| DQ (FLG) | Paddlers of Laka | 5:00.99 | 0 |
| SCR | Kawaihae Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 11: Boys 15 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 3:54.23 | 10 |
(Eha Kiyuna, Kai'olino Kualii, Malakai Laititi, Niau Paulos, Chanstin Uahinui-Vagai, Umi Yung) |
| 2 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 3:58.31 | 8 |
| 3 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 4:05.34 | 7 |
| 4 | Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea | 4:06.16 | 6 |
| 5 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 4:12.12 | 5 |
| 6 | Puna Canoe Club | 4:23.25 | 4 |
| 7 | Hoemana | 4:23.61 | 3 |
| 8 | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | 4:27.83 | 2 |
| DQ (FLG) | Paddlers of Laka | 4:24.17 | 0 |
| SCR | Na Waʻa Hanakahi | | 0 |
Event 12: Men Novice B | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 3:51.02 | 9 |
(Paka Davis, Eric Hottenroth, David Miller, Trent Nozaki, Bob Winder, Damien Young) |
| 2 | Hoemana | 3:53.28 | 7 |
| 3 | Puna Canoe Club | 3:54.83 | 6 |
| 4 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 3:59.35 | 5 |
| 5 | Miloliʻi Canoe Club | 3:59.78 | 4 |
| 6 | Waikoloa Canoe Club | 4:00.92 | 3 |
| 7 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 4:05.69 | 2 |
| 8 | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 4:19.58 | 1 |
| SCR | Kailana Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | | 0 |
Event 13: Girls 16 & Under | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 4:44.80 | 8 |
(Chanel Domingo-Felton, Tehya Kahoonei, Kaprice Kuhl, Hunter Kukua-Jose, Aiyana Okuhara, SyrieAnn Simmons-Kauhi) |
| 2 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 4:48.79 | 6 |
| 3 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 4:51.11 | 5 |
| 4 | Puna Canoe Club | 4:54.68 | 4 |
| 5 | Paddlers of Laka | 5:01.99 | 3 |
| 6 | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 5:04.47 | 2 |
| DQ (FLG) | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 4:45.65 | 0 |
Event 14: Boys 16 & Under | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 3:54.65 | 6 |
(Eha Kiyuna, Kai'olino Kualii, Nauhikapakea Liwis, Niau Paulos, Chanstin Uahinui-Vagai, Umi Yung) |
| 2 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 3:59.64 | 4 |
| 3 | Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea | 4:05.02 | 3 |
| 4 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 4:05.37 | 2 |
| 5 | Paddlers of Laka | 4:15.66 | 1 |
Event 15: Girls 18 & Under | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 4:29.82 | 7 |
(JAYDEE AH SING, Pakela Ka'au'a, Nahiena Kekuawela, Makaya Kipapa, Cother Laa, ADELAIDE STEBBINS) |
| 2 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 4:49.11 | 5 |
| 3 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 4:50.30 | 4 |
| 4 | Paddlers of Laka | 4:56.37 | 3 |
| 5 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 5:01.68 | 2 |
| 6 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 5:06.78 | 1 |
Event 16: Boys 18 & Under | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 3:51.25 | 6 |
(Samson Akau, Ko'i Greigo, Ke Ua Hui, Shevon Monell-Lagaret, Makana Oye, Kimo Sarsona) |
| 2 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 3:54.14 | 4 |
| 3 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 3:56.80 | 3 |
| 4 | Paddlers of Laka | 4:09.00 | 2 |
| 5 | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 4:17.94 | 1 |
Event 17: Mixed 18 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Paddlers of Laka | 4:10.47 | 10 |
(Makana Bumatay, Qwuincey Kamahele, Kealenui Moniz, Dejalei Pakani, Sara Santos, Ka'ano'i Young) |
| 2 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 4:16.01 | 8 |
| 3 | Waikoloa Canoe Club | 4:18.16 | 7 |
| 4 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 4:28.24 | 6 |
| 5 | Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea | 4:30.08 | 5 |
| 6 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 4:34.63 | 4 |
| 7 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 4:51.67 | 3 |
| DQ (DNF) | Puna Canoe Club | | 0 |
| DQ (FLG) | Keauhou Canoe Club | 4:30.83 | 0 |
| SCR | Miloliʻi Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 18: Women Novice A | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Puna Canoe Club | 4:22.50 | 9 |
(Kylie ANDAYA, Kahiau Freitas, Kalei Kalili-Burdman, Maraea Keamo, Jennifer Miller, Ayla Swart) |
| 2 | Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea | 4:24.24 | 7 |
| 3 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 4:24.66 | 6 |
| 4 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 4:25.30 | 5 |
| 5 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 4:39.75 | 4 |
| 6 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 4:42.31 | 3 |
| 7 | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 4:46.87 | 2 |
| 8 | Miloliʻi Canoe Club | 4:48.36 | 1 |
| SCR | Kai Opua Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 19: Men Novice A | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 3:49.62 | 5 |
(Martin Free, Kaipo Ka'ilipaka, Craig Leong, Chad Mokiao-Willing, Kamu Plunkett, Jacob Turner) |
| 2 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 3:51.13 | 3 |
| 3 | Puna Canoe Club | 3:53.41 | 2 |
| 4 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 4:15.31 | 1 |
| SCR | Kawaihae Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea | | 0 |
Event 20: Women Freshmen | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Puna Canoe Club | 8:35.87 | 4 |
(EVONNE AMANTIAD-WILLIAMS, Krystal Del Rosario, Pulama DOWNING, Cherie Kauahi, Trisha Olayon, Mary-Beth Young) |
| 2 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 8:48.06 | 2 |
| 3 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 9:11.72 | 1 |
| SCR | Kai Opua Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 21: Men Freshmen | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Puna Canoe Club | 7:20.98 | 6 |
(Kai'ea Cann, Bernard Flowers, Moku Handley, Jr., Kamahoa Kaawaloa-Okita, Jonah Kalima, Daniel Petner) |
| 2 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 7:49.99 | 4 |
| 3 | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | 7:52.03 | 3 |
| 4 | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 8:26.88 | 2 |
| 5 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 8:29.76 | 1 |
| SCR | Kai Opua Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Kawaihae Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 22: Women Sophomore | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Puna Canoe Club | 9:06.21 | 8 |
(Jennie Berghuis, Amy Cook, Kristin Jones, Andrea Kaawaloa-Okita, Rachel Kingsley, Amber Waracka) |
| 2 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 9:09.83 | 6 |
| 3 | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 9:23.51 | 5 |
| 4 | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | 9:24.90 | 4 |
| 5 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 9:39.91 | 3 |
| 6 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 9:44.02 | 2 |
| 7 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 10:05.67 | 1 |
Event 23: Men Sophomore | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 7:33.75 | 6 |
(Kama Leeloy, Jose Lizardi, Tyler Makaiwi, MARIO MAUSIO, Christopher Olayen, Spencer Kamauoha Smith) |
| 2 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 7:49.93 | 4 |
| 3 | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 7:54.01 | 3 |
| 4 | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | 8:10.75 | 2 |
| DQ (FLG) | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | | 0 |
| SCR | Kawaihae Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Puna Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 24: Women Junior | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 8:20.88 | 5 |
(Genelle Botje, Riley Davis, Kristin DROST, Melanie Kelekolio, Maile Leslie, Kalei Pasciuta) |
| 2 | Puna Canoe Club | 8:27.75 | 3 |
| 3 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 8:39.49 | 2 |
| 4 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 8:40.68 | 1 |
| SCR | Keaukaha Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | | 0 |
Event 25: Men Junior | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 7:44.29 | 5 |
(Keale Cachola, Keao Kiyuna, Pati Koehnen-Sua, Loren Pabila, Spencer Kamauoha Smith, ROBERT WHITNEY JR.) |
| 2 | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | 7:47.23 | 3 |
| 3 | Puna Canoe Club | 7:53.05 | 2 |
| 4 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 8:06.16 | 1 |
| SCR | Kawaihae Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | | 0 |
Event 26: Women Senior* | | | Time | Points |
Event 27: Men Senior* | | | Time | Points |
Event 28: Women Masters (40) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Puna Canoe Club | 4:11.83 | 8 |
(Alana Cabatu, Ellen Cordeiro, Angela Faanunu, Julaine Keamo, Michele Padayao, Kapua STACHOWICZ) |
| 2 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 4:19.10 | 6 |
| 3 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 4:23.58 | 5 |
| 4 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 4:25.30 | 4 |
| 5 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 4:33.99 | 3 |
| 6 | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 4:42.83 | 2 |
| 7 | Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea | 4:44.71 | 1 |
| SCR | Miloliʻi Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Hoemana | | 0 |
Event 29: Men Masters (40) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Puna Canoe Club | 3:42.10 | 8 |
(Jesse BALL, Alec Fierman, Lloyd Ganoot, Kevin Kaluna, Chris Marlow, Jason Napihaa) |
| 2 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 3:44.13 | 6 |
| 3 | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 3:46.16 | 5 |
| 4 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 3:46.75 | 4 |
| 5 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 3:53.22 | 3 |
| 6 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 3:58.28 | 2 |
| 7 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 4:07.72 | 1 |
| SCR | Miloliʻi Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 30: Women (70)* | | | Time | Points |
Event 31: Mens (70)* | | | Time | Points |
Event 32: Woman (65) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 4:45.61 | 4 |
(Tweetie Anderson-Perreira, Marti Banks, Donna Herbst, JoAnn Johansen, Sam MARTIN-Ekings, Julie Wheeler) |
| 2 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 4:58.17 | 2 |
| 3 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 5:03.60 | 1 |
Event 33: Men (65) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | 4:06.70 | 6 |
(Robert Abad, Malama Chamberlin, Danny Maack, Dave Sigman, Rod Streeter, Peter Sulliban) |
| 2 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 4:07.28 | 4 |
| 3 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 4:14.53 | 3 |
| 4 | Hoemana | 4:37.94 | 2 |
| DQ (FWL) | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 4:26.06 | 0 |
| SCR | Kawaihae Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | | 0 |
Event 34: Woman Masters (60 yrs) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Puna Canoe Club | 4:32.66 | 8 |
(Jolene Hughes, Betty Johns, Debbie Noland, Susan O'Shaughnessy, Linda Robb, Dee Torres) |
| 2 | Waikoloa Canoe Club | 4:42.31 | 6 |
| 3 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 4:56.51 | 5 |
| 4 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 4:58.04 | 4 |
| 5 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 5:05.36 | 3 |
| 6 | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 5:13.08 | 2 |
| 7 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 5:16.76 | 1 |
Event 35: Men Masters (60 yrs) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Puna Canoe Club | 3:49.04 | 10 |
(Bubba Baldado, Robert DICK, Craighton Handley, Dave Okita, Kevin Thompson, Afa Tuaolo) |
| 2 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 3:56.05 | 8 |
| 3 | Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea | 3:58.06 | 7 |
| 4 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 4:01.29 | 6 |
| 5 | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | 4:04.28 | 5 |
| 6 | Waikoloa Canoe Club | 4:14.90 | 4 |
| 7 | Hoemana | 4:22.29 | 3 |
| 8 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 4:26.68 | 2 |
| 9 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 4:30.97 | 1 |
Event 36: Women Golden Masters (55) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Puna Canoe Club | 4:15.23 | 8 |
(Sheila Cadaoas, Jolene Hughes, Kim Kimi, Susan O'Shaughnessy, Jennifer Tanner, Bev Tuaolo) |
| 2 | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 4:34.86 | 6 |
| 3 | Waikoloa Canoe Club | 4:40.07 | 5 |
| 4 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 4:45.33 | 4 |
| 5 | Hoemana | 4:49.07 | 3 |
| 6 | Na Waʻa Hanakahi | 4:55.16 | 2 |
| 7 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 5:01.66 | 1 |
| SCR | Kai Opua Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 37: Men Golden Masters (55) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Puna Canoe Club | 3:39.56 | 7 |
(Bubba Baldado, Daniel Kauai, Louie Mendonca, Dave Okita, Troy Parker-Bailey, Afa Tuaolo) |
| 2 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 3:48.36 | 5 |
| 3 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 3:56.34 | 4 |
| 4 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 4:10.98 | 3 |
| 5 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 4:12.87 | 2 |
| 6 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 4:32.60 | 1 |
| SCR | Waikoloa Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 38: Senior Women Masters (50) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Puna Canoe Club | 4:19.52 | 8 |
(Gerri Hala Latu, Betty Johns, Kristin Jones, Jennifer Tanner, Dee Torres, Cindy Van Guilder) |
| 2 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 4:32.92 | 6 |
| 3 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 4:34.10 | 5 |
| 4 | Waikoloa Canoe Club | 4:50.29 | 4 |
| 5 | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 4:51.40 | 3 |
| 6 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 4:52.53 | 2 |
| 7 | Hoemana | 4:55.60 | 1 |
Event 39: Senior Men Masters (50) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 3:39.68 | 6 |
(Eric Baicy, Keone Chin, Grant Kauahi, Axel Kratel, Nathan Osorio, Mark Panek) |
| 2 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 3:41.98 | 4 |
| 3 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 3:42.71 | 3 |
| 4 | Waikoloa Canoe Club | 3:53.03 | 2 |
| 5 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 3:53.92 | 1 |
| SCR | Puna Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 40: Mixed Masters (55) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Puna Canoe Club | 3:56.18 | 10 |
(Sheila Cadaoas, Kevin Kaluna, Kim Kimi, Louie Mendonca, Kevin Thompson, Bev Tuaolo) |
| 2 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 3:57.09 | 8 |
| 3 | Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea | 4:13.70 | 7 |
| 4 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 4:16.11 | 6 |
| 5 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 4:18.52 | 5 |
| 6 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 4:24.08 | 4 |
| 7 | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 4:30.73 | 3 |
| 8 | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | 4:38.37 | 2 |
| DQ (FLG) | Hoemana | 4:33.71 | 0 |
| SCR | Waikoloa Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Na Waʻa Hanakahi | | 0 |
Event 41: Mixed Masters (40) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Puna Canoe Club | 3:47.16 | 10 |
(Alana Cabatu, Alec Fierman, Andrea Kaawaloa-Okita, Chris Marlow, Jason Napihaa, Michele Padayao) |
| 2 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 3:49.25 | 8 |
| 3 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 3:56.20 | 7 |
| 4 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 3:58.26 | 6 |
| 5 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 3:58.91 | 5 |
| 6 | Hoemana | 4:10.39 | 4 |
| 7 | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 4:11.28 | 3 |
| 8 | Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea | 4:17.18 | 2 |
| DQ (FLG) | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | | 0 |
| SCR | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Waikoloa Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 42: Women Open Four | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 4:26.37 | 11 |
(Corrine Convery, Kristin DROST, Maile Leslie, Kalei Pasciuta) |
| 2 | Puna Canoe Club | 4:27.80 | 9 |
| 3 | Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea | 4:39.55 | 8 |
| 4 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 4:41.80 | 7 |
| 5 | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 4:43.94 | 6 |
| 6 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 4:45.34 | 5 |
| 7 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 4:46.69 | 4 |
| 8 | Hoemana | 5:11.01 | 3 |
| 9 | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | 5:20.71 | 2 |
| DQ (FLG) | Keauhou Canoe Club | 4:40.99 | 0 |
Event 43: Men Open Four | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 3:41.68 | 11 |
(Brawn Albino, MARIO MAUSIO, Christopher Olayen, Jeremy Padayao) |
| 2 | Puna Canoe Club | 3:44.31 | 9 |
| 3 | Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea | 3:52.40 | 8 |
| 4 | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 3:54.38 | 7 |
| 5 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 3:56.84 | 6 |
| 6 | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | 4:00.70 | 5 |
| 7 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 4:15.09 | 4 |
| 8 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 4:16.60 | 3 |
| 9 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 4:36.27 | 2 |
| 10 | Hoemana | 4:53.72 | 1 |
| SCR | Kailana Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 44: Mixed Men and Women | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Keaukaha Canoe Club | 3:31.63 | 13 |
(Kawena Brooks, Anna Kaaua, Kama Leeloy, Jose Lizardi, Tyler Makaiwi, Brandi Rapozo) |
| 2 | Puna Canoe Club | 3:37.54 | 11 |
| 3 | Kai Opua Canoe Club | 3:44.62 | 10 |
| 4 | Kamehameha Canoe Club - Hilo | 3:46.87 | 9 |
| 5 | Hui Waʻa ʻO Waiākea | 3:56.07 | 8 |
| 6 | Keōua Hōnaunau Canoe Club | 3:56.86 | 7 |
| 7 | Kawaihae Canoe Club | 3:59.44 | 6 |
| 8 | Keauhou Canoe Club | 4:02.91 | 5 |
| 9 | Hoemana | 4:04.22 | 4 |
| 10 | Kai ʻEhitu Outrigger Team | 4:18.22 | 3 |
| 11 | Na Waʻa Hanakahi | 4:26.41 | 2 |
| DQ (PNL) | Waikoloa Canoe Club | | 0 |