Race Results for Fathers Day Regatta |
View:
|
|
Event 0: Special Event* | | | Time | Points |
| UnO | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 2:02.38 | 0 |
() |
| UnO | Makaha Canoe Club | 2:16.84 | 0 |
| UnO | Koa Kai Canoe Club | 2:24.39 | 0 |
| UnO | Ewa Pu`uloa Outrigger | 2:50.50 | 0 |
| UnO | Leeward Kai Canoe Club | 3:19.11 | 0 |
| UnO | Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club | 3:25.88 | 0 |
| UnO | Leeward Kai Canoe Club | 3:35.83 | 0 |
| UnO | Leeward Kai Canoe Club | 3:53.91 | 0 |
| UnO | Keahiakahoe Canoe Club | 4:00.55 | 0 |
| UnO | Leeward Kai Canoe Club | 4:16.38 | 0 |
| UnO | Leeward Kai Canoe Club | 4:58.69 | 0 |
| UnO | Leeward Kai Canoe Club | 5:54.93 | 0 |
| SCR | Lanikai Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | New Hope Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 1: Girls 12 & under | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 2:35.22 | 7 |
(Tia Brown, Lin Caldeira, Anuhea Cosner, Ka'ele Kuamo'o, Maia Stefanov, Callie Thompson) |
| 2 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 2:42.22 | 5 |
| 3 | Leeward Kai Canoe Club | 2:50.27 | 4 |
| 4 | Keahiakahoe Canoe Club | 2:51.85 | 3 |
| 5 | Kailua Canoe Club | 3:03.85 | 2 |
| 6 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 3:09.59 | 1 |
| 7 | Makaha Canoe Club | 3:13.28 | 0 |
| 8 | Waimanalo Canoe Club | 3:16.69 | 0 |
| DQ (PNE) | New Hope Canoe Club | 2:40.50 | 0 |
Event 2: Boys 12 & under | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 2:22.30 | 7 |
(Gabriel Bradley, Alakai Freitas, Austin Holmquist, Anthony Klutz, KJ Place IV, Nathan Stoutemyer) |
| 2 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 2:25.81 | 5 |
| 3 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 2:26.29 | 4 |
| 4 | Keahiakahoe Canoe Club | 2:28.20 | 3 |
| 5 | Leeward Kai Canoe Club | 2:40.28 | 2 |
| 6 | Kailua Canoe Club | 2:47.64 | 1 |
| 7 | Waimanalo Canoe Club | 2:55.02 | 0 |
| 8 | New Hope Canoe Club | 3:07.92 | 0 |
| 9 | Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club | 3:49.83 | 0 |
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Leeward Kai Canoe Club | 2:28.88 | 7 |
(Naomi ALAMA, Patrick Aweau III, Kearsten Hanohano-Kamana, Ezekiel Kelii-Freimark, Pumehana Puaoi-Perry, Keola Wright) |
| 2 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 2:31.47 | 5 |
| 3 | Waikiki Surf Club | 2:39.85 | 4 |
| 4 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 2:42.57 | 3 |
| 5 | Makaha Canoe Club | 2:47.10 | 2 |
| 6 | Koa Kai Canoe Club | 3:02.68 | 1 |
| 7 | Waimanalo Canoe Club | 3:07.54 | 0 |
| 8 | Kailua Canoe Club | 3:16.74 | 0 |
| 9 | Keahiakahoe Canoe Club | 3:19.85 | 0 |
| SCR | Outrigger Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Ewa Pu`uloa Outrigger | | 0 |
Event 4: Girls 13 & under | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 2:22.90 | 7 |
(Mikayla Bloom, Bella Carlson, Sierra Davis, Liana Kahikina-Lou, Seja Paiva, Savannah Wright) |
| 2 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 2:29.90 | 5 |
| 3 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 2:34.10 | 4 |
| 4 | Keahiakahoe Canoe Club | 2:34.63 | 3 |
| 5 | Leeward Kai Canoe Club | 2:40.55 | 2 |
| 6 | Waikiki Surf Club | 2:41.06 | 1 |
| 7 | Kailua Canoe Club | 2:46.19 | 0 |
| 8 | New Hope Canoe Club | 2:47.68 | 0 |
Event 5: Boys 13 & under | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 2:08.97 | 7 |
(Jimmy Austin III, Ka'alaneo Blaisdell-Higa, Luke Ogawa, Jacob Pepper, James Porteus, Braden Robinson) |
| 2 | Keahiakahoe Canoe Club | 2:11.21 | 5 |
| 3 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 2:11.95 | 4 |
| 4 | New Hope Canoe Club | 2:14.13 | 3 |
| 5 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 2:15.94 | 2 |
| 6 | Leeward Kai Canoe Club | 2:20.14 | 1 |
| 7 | Kailua Canoe Club | 2:36.59 | 0 |
Event 6: Girls 14 & under | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 2:16.19 | 7 |
(Tia Brown, Natalie Caldeira, Awatea Colin, Kea Kamalani, Marley Kim, KAIPO'I KOA) |
| 2 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 2:21.95 | 5 |
| 3 | Waimanalo Canoe Club | 2:26.88 | 4 |
| 4 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 2:27.65 | 3 |
| 5 | Leeward Kai Canoe Club | 2:31.76 | 2 |
| 6 | Koa Kai Canoe Club | 2:53.80 | 1 |
| SCR | Hui Lanakila Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 7: Boys 14 & under | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Leeward Kai Canoe Club | 1:58.39 | 7 |
(Jason Miller III, Kaliko Nagata, Kahiʻau Roman, Heston Ryan, Chaysan Vaielua, Alfred Van Gieson) |
| 2 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 1:58.96 | 5 |
| 3 | Kailua Canoe Club | 1:59.12 | 4 |
| 4 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 2:00.31 | 3 |
| 5 | Keahiakahoe Canoe Club | 2:00.46 | 2 |
| 6 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 2:05.36 | 1 |
| 7 | Waikiki Surf Club | 2:18.53 | 0 |
| 8 | Kai Oni Canoe Club | 2:20.25 | 0 |
| 9 | Waimanalo Canoe Club | 2:20.88 | 0 |
| 10 | Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club | 2:54.24 | 0 |
Event 8: Open Keiki* | | | Time | Points |
| UnO | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 2:11.85 | 0 |
() |
| UnO | Makaha Canoe Club | 2:12.13 | 0 |
| UnO | Waikiki Surf Club | 2:12.94 | 0 |
| UnO | Leeward Kai Canoe Club | 2:14.19 | 0 |
| UnO | Lanikai Canoe Club | 2:14.75 | 0 |
| UnO | New Hope Canoe Club | 2:19.69 | 0 |
| UnO | Ewa Pu`uloa Outrigger | 2:21.60 | 0 |
| UnO | Kailua Canoe Club | 2:28.91 | 0 |
| UnO | Healani Canoe Club | 2:31.83 | 0 |
| UnO | Waimanalo Canoe Club | 2:40.52 | 0 |
| UnO | Keahiakahoe Canoe Club | 2:54.15 | 0 |
| SCR | Outrigger Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Koa Kai Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 9: Women Novice B | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 2:01.89 | 7 |
(Mahealani Botelho, Natalie Brennan, Rachel Harris, Catherine Moulton, Bettina Ngweno, Hayley Pena) |
| 2 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 2:07.61 | 5 |
| 3 | Kailua Canoe Club | 2:12.70 | 4 |
| 4 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 2:19.23 | 3 |
| 5 | Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club | 2:21.80 | 2 |
| 6 | Koa Kai Canoe Club | 2:22.33 | 1 |
| 7 | Kai Oni Canoe Club | 2:24.14 | 0 |
| 8 | Anuenue Canoe Club | 2:31.60 | 0 |
| 9 | Makaha Canoe Club | 2:32.53 | 0 |
Event 10: Mixed Novice B | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 2:00.72 | 7 |
(Danica Engesser, Pixie Picketts, Joseph Schaul, Valentina Trejos, Karel Tresnak Jr., Peter Wesner) |
| 2 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 2:03.66 | 5 |
| 3 | Hui Lanakila Canoe Club | 2:05.56 | 4 |
| 4 | Leeward Kai Canoe Club | 2:06.43 | 3 |
| 5 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 2:06.95 | 2 |
| 6 | Kai Oni Canoe Club | 2:07.14 | 1 |
| 7 | Waimanalo Canoe Club | 2:07.90 | 0 |
| 8 | Kailua Canoe Club | 2:13.10 | 0 |
| 9 | Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club | 2:26.75 | 0 |
| 10 | Makaha Canoe Club | 2:26.96 | 0 |
| 11 | Keahiakahoe Canoe Club | 2:29.09 | 0 |
| SCR | Ewa Pu`uloa Outrigger | | 0 |
Event 11: Men Novice B | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 3:48.51 | 7 |
(Jimmy Austin III, Kory Burnett, Carlo Calabrese, Jonathan Kam, James Lindsey, John Needham) |
| 2 | Leeward Kai Canoe Club | 4:00.62 | 5 |
| 3 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 4:01.98 | 4 |
| 4 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 4:03.35 | 3 |
| 5 | Kailua Canoe Club | 4:11.56 | 2 |
| 6 | Kai Oni Canoe Club | 4:18.78 | 1 |
| 7 | Keahiakahoe Canoe Club | 4:21.03 | 0 |
| SCR | Koa Kai Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 12: Girls 15 & under | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 4:46.78 | 7 |
(Maileuliuli Drinen, Nanea Harbottle, Peaches Kay, Keona Klutz, Alohilani Morris, Naomi Wong) |
| 2 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 4:52.12 | 5 |
| 3 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 4:53.53 | 4 |
| 4 | Waikiki Surf Club | 4:55.02 | 3 |
| 5 | Kailua Canoe Club | 5:03.68 | 2 |
| 6 | Leeward Kai Canoe Club | 5:27.12 | 1 |
Event 13: Boys 15 & under | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 4:17.45 | 7 |
(Rain Ahlgren, Castle Foti, Kalai' Grounds, Zayn Khan, Carter Tseu, Jack Zinsius) |
| 2 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 4:33.61 | 5 |
| 3 | New Hope Canoe Club | 4:35.34 | 4 |
| 4 | Keahiakahoe Canoe Club | 4:35.66 | 3 |
| 5 | Leeward Kai Canoe Club | 4:36.36 | 2 |
| 6 | Koa Kai Canoe Club | 4:39.52 | 1 |
| 7 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 4:43.25 | 0 |
| 8 | Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club | 5:15.95 | 0 |
| 9 | Kailua Canoe Club | 7:48.32 | 0 |
Event 14: Girls 16 & under | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 4:52.50 | 7 |
(Cheyna Ekau, Seanna Glatzel, Alex Kelly, Alana Kincaid, Alexis LaVoie, Danilla Monk) |
| 2 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 5:12.00 | 5 |
| 3 | Waikiki Surf Club | 5:15.36 | 4 |
| 4 | Makaha Canoe Club | 5:26.45 | 3 |
| 5 | Kailua Canoe Club | 5:28.68 | 2 |
| 6 | Waimanalo Canoe Club | 5:58.80 | 1 |
| 7 | Koa Kai Canoe Club | 6:01.33 | 0 |
| 8 | Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club | 6:01.95 | 0 |
| DQ (SWL) | Leeward Kai Canoe Club | 5:30.35 | 0 |
| SCR | Lanikai Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 15: Boys 16 & under | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 4:22.93 | 7 |
(Rain Ahlgren, Abhi Erukulapati, Castle Foti, Luc Lambert, Quinlan Pharaon, Carter Tseu) |
| 2 | Makaha Canoe Club | 4:46.70 | 5 |
| 3 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 4:48.08 | 4 |
| 4 | Kailua Canoe Club | 4:51.28 | 3 |
| 5 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 4:52.30 | 2 |
| 6 | Leeward Kai Canoe Club | 4:56.52 | 1 |
| 7 | New Hope Canoe Club | 4:59.38 | 0 |
| DQ (DNF) | Hui Lanakila Canoe Club | | 0 |
| DQ (DNF) | Koa Kai Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Waimanalo Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 16: Girls 18 & under | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 4:35.88 | 7 |
(Madison Driscoll, Kawena Harbottle, Jenna Jaffe, Peaches Kay, Keona Klutz, Tabitha Mansell) |
| 2 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 4:46.70 | 5 |
| 3 | Waikiki Surf Club | 4:57.81 | 4 |
| 4 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 5:04.01 | 3 |
| 5 | Kailua Canoe Club | 5:13.20 | 2 |
| 6 | Koa Kai Canoe Club | 5:21.06 | 1 |
| 7 | Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club | 5:23.14 | 0 |
| 8 | Leeward Kai Canoe Club | 5:28.57 | 0 |
Event 17: Boys 18 & under | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 4:03.28 | 7 |
(Shay Able, William Cruz, Connor Foti, Luc Lambert, Stryker Scales, John Stark) |
| 2 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 4:18.88 | 5 |
| 3 | Kailua Canoe Club | 4:20.56 | 4 |
| 4 | Leeward Kai Canoe Club | 4:35.43 | 3 |
| 5 | Koa Kai Canoe Club | 4:49.49 | 2 |
| 6 | Keahiakahoe Canoe Club | 4:54.68 | 1 |
| 7 | Keola O Ke Kai Canoe Club | 4:57.16 | 0 |
Event 18: Mixed Boys and Girls 18 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 4:11.42 | 7 |
(Jack Bortnowsky, Jordyn Dold, Cole Jones, Laulii Mertyris, Keawe Pedersen, Kat Skorge) |
| 2 | Healani Canoe Club | 4:42.94 | 5 |
| 3 | New Hope Canoe Club | 5:00.59 | 4 |
| 4 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 5:15.09 | 3 |
| 5 | Ewa Pu`uloa Outrigger | 5:19.52 | 2 |
| 6 | Waikiki Surf Club | 5:24.79 | 1 |
| SCR | Leeward Kai Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 19: Women Novice A | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kailua Canoe Club | 4:39.59 | 7 |
(McKenna Conboy, Tiare Eastmond, Lo Masaniai, Lia McCall, Colie Olmsted, Madie Terry) |
| 2 | Keahiakahoe Canoe Club | 4:48.65 | 5 |
| 3 | Kai Oni Canoe Club | 4:49.78 | 4 |
| 4 | Waikiki Surf Club | 4:51.05 | 3 |
| 5 | Healani Canoe Club | 4:55.51 | 2 |
| 6 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 4:57.35 | 1 |
| 7 | New Hope Canoe Club | 5:15.69 | 0 |
| 8 | Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club | 5:31.38 | 0 |
| SCR | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Outrigger Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Koa Kai Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 20: Men Novice A | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 3:55.98 | 7 |
(Jimmerson Aliven, Felipe Carvalho, Joe Curamen, Dexter Dai, Noah Paoa-Kannegiesser, Anthony Santa-Iglesia) |
| 2 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 3:59.90 | 5 |
| 3 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 4:06.79 | 4 |
| 4 | Koa Kai Canoe Club | 4:10.23 | 3 |
| 5 | New Hope Canoe Club | 4:13.20 | 2 |
| 6 | Kai Oni Canoe Club | 4:19.31 | 1 |
| 7 | Kailua Canoe Club | 4:26.31 | 0 |
Event 21: Women Freshmen | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 4:30.00 | 7 |
(Mahealani Botelho, Laura Ediger, Monica Esquivel, Aulani Hall, Kaulu Luuwai, Carolyn Seto-Mook) |
| 2 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 4:35.75 | 5 |
| 3 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 4:39.84 | 4 |
| 4 | Waikiki Surf Club | 5:05.03 | 3 |
| 5 | Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club | 5:28.44 | 2 |
Event 22: Men Freshmen | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 3:37.97 | 7 |
(Matt Crowley, Alakai Freitas, Andreas Gaeta, Ryan Murphy, Igor Sobreira, Karel Tresnak Jr.) |
| 2 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 3:43.89 | 5 |
| 3 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 3:45.05 | 4 |
| 4 | Kailua Canoe Club | 4:01.68 | 3 |
| 5 | Healani Canoe Club | 4:06.65 | 2 |
| 6 | Keahiakahoe Canoe Club | 4:07.21 | 1 |
| 7 | Waikiki Surf Club | 4:52.83 | 0 |
Event 23: Women Sophomore | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 4:34.41 | 7 |
(Tia Brown, Lianne Cameron, Kerri Cummins, Vai Sunaoka, Maggie Twigg-Smith, Savannah Wright) |
| 2 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 4:38.73 | 5 |
| 3 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 4:40.26 | 4 |
| 4 | Kailua Canoe Club | 5:03.73 | 3 |
| 5 | Leeward Kai Canoe Club | 5:24.59 | 2 |
| 6 | New Hope Canoe Club | 5:32.31 | 1 |
Event 24: Men Sophomore | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 3:41.53 | 7 |
(Steve Condon, John Foti, Nick Foti, Andreas Gaeta, Mike Pharaon, Raven Pokini) |
| 2 | Healani Canoe Club | 3:45.52 | 5 |
| 3 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 3:53.31 | 4 |
| 4 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 3:56.63 | 3 |
| 5 | Leeward Kai Canoe Club | 4:07.64 | 2 |
| 6 | New Hope Canoe Club | 4:57.72 | 1 |
Event 25: Women Junior | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 4:29.05 | 7 |
(Hoku Keala, Dillyn Lietzke, Maggie Parks, Kahala Schneider, Lindsey Shank, Samantha Stewart) |
| 2 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 4:32.86 | 5 |
| 3 | Kailua Canoe Club | 4:54.23 | 4 |
| 4 | Makaha Canoe Club | 5:16.01 | 3 |
| 5 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 5:17.35 | 2 |
| 6 | Leeward Kai Canoe Club | 5:26.22 | 1 |
Event 26: Men Junior | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 3:53.23 | 7 |
(Ka'ai Bruhn, Aaron Creps, John Foti, Jordan Gomes, Mike Pharaon, Tristan Pokini) |
| 2 | Healani Canoe Club | 4:13.03 | 5 |
| 3 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 4:20.16 | 4 |
| 4 | Leeward Kai Canoe Club | 4:56.65 | 3 |
| SCR | Outrigger Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 27: Women Senior | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 8:49.49 | 7 |
(Mahealani Botelho, Monica Esquivel, Aulani Hall, Kaulu Luuwai, Anna Mathisen, Carolyn Seto-Mook) |
| 2 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 8:54.15 | 5 |
| 3 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 9:27.51 | 4 |
| 4 | Healani Canoe Club | 9:37.12 | 3 |
| 5 | Kailua Canoe Club | 9:47.62 | 2 |
| 6 | Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club | 11:04.51 | 1 |
| 7 | New Hope Canoe Club | 11:23.37 | 0 |
| SCR | Koa Kai Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Leeward Kai Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 28: Men Senior | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 7:28.53 | 7 |
(Matt Crowley, Nick Foti, Manny Kulukulualani, Raven Pokini, Igor Sobreira, Karel Tresnak Jr.) |
| 2 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 7:41.76 | 5 |
| 3 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 7:41.96 | 4 |
| 4 | Kailua Canoe Club | 8:10.63 | 3 |
| 5 | Healani Canoe Club | 8:24.25 | 2 |
| 6 | Keahiakahoe Canoe Club | 8:44.24 | 1 |
| 7 | Leeward Kai Canoe Club | 8:46.64 | 0 |
| 8 | New Hope Canoe Club | 9:13.36 | 0 |
Event 29: Women Master (70) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 5:45.45 | 7 |
(Lita Blankenfeld, Paddy Dunn, Patti Dupuis, Mary Fern, Lurline McGregor, Dayna Owskey) |
| 2 | Kailua Canoe Club | 5:45.91 | 5 |
| 3 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 5:47.17 | 4 |
| SCR | Keahiakahoe Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 30: Men Master (70) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 4:43.19 | 7 |
(Dennis Fern, William Mowat, Bernie Paloma, Robert Rocheleau, Mickey Walsh, Jerry Yoshida) |
| 2 | Waimanalo Canoe Club | 4:47.88 | 5 |
| 3 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 4:51.32 | 4 |
| 4 | Anuenue Canoe Club | 5:09.21 | 3 |
| 5 | New Hope Canoe Club | 5:13.15 | 2 |
| 6 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 5:14.17 | 1 |
Event 31: Women Masters (65) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 5:04.60 | 7 |
(Celeste Aoyama, Shelley Fey, Christie Gibson, Linda Krieger, Terry Malterre, Marcia Omura) |
| 2 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 5:14.35 | 5 |
| 3 | Kailua Canoe Club | 5:28.42 | 4 |
| 4 | New Hope Canoe Club | 5:55.85 | 3 |
Event 32: Men Masters (65) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kailua Canoe Club | 4:18.75 | 7 |
(Fred Delos Santos, Walter Hamasaki, Paul Hewlett, Kamoa Kalama, Mike McCue, Benny Quitevis) |
| 2 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 4:25.29 | 5 |
| 3 | Keahiakahoe Canoe Club | 4:25.74 | 4 |
| 4 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 4:44.83 | 3 |
| 5 | New Hope Canoe Club | 5:50.62 | 2 |
| SCR | Lanikai Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 33: Woman Masters (60) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 4:44.06 | 7 |
(Melanie Bailey, Lisa Barney, Jennifer Fisher, Barrie Morgan, Leslie Ann Murakami, Kelly Smith) |
| 2 | Kailua Canoe Club | 4:45.90 | 5 |
| 3 | Keahiakahoe Canoe Club | 5:03.11 | 4 |
| 4 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 5:12.85 | 3 |
| 5 | Kai Oni Canoe Club | 5:33.59 | 2 |
| 6 | New Hope Canoe Club | 5:35.36 | 1 |
| 7 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 5:35.77 | 0 |
Event 34: Men Masters (60) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kailua Canoe Club | 4:01.84 | 7 |
(Lance Anderson, Bruce Campbell, Rob Cates, Jeff Cummings, Candido Orgeles Jr., Kevin Pilbrow) |
| 2 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 4:04.17 | 5 |
| 3 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 4:33.75 | 4 |
| SCR | Lanikai Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 35: Women Masters (55) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 4:53.01 | 7 |
(Lisa Ah Sing, Polly Ai, Violet Coito, Christine Denton, Carol Jaxon, Norma Santiago) |
| 2 | Kailua Canoe Club | 5:00.66 | 5 |
| 3 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 5:04.69 | 4 |
| 4 | New Hope Canoe Club | 5:20.11 | 3 |
| 5 | Anuenue Canoe Club | 5:33.53 | 2 |
| SCR | Outrigger Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 36: Men Masters (55) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Keahiakahoe Canoe Club | 3:51.08 | 7 |
(Joe Kanana, Sam Keliihoomalu, Brian Ku, Tagi Paaga Jr., Art Takabayashi, Patrick Wong) |
| 2 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 3:52.81 | 5 |
| 3 | Outrigger Canoe Club | 4:10.94 | 4 |
| 4 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 4:16.56 | 3 |
| 5 | Healani Canoe Club | 4:40.09 | 2 |
| SCR | Kailua Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 37: Women Masters (50) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 4:42.92 | 7 |
(Marie Allan, Diana Allen, Tiffany Arapari, Denise Darval-Chang, Rome Stein, Malia Zimmerman) |
| 2 | Kailua Canoe Club | 4:46.94 | 5 |
| 3 | Waimanalo Canoe Club | 5:07.14 | 4 |
| 4 | New Hope Canoe Club | 5:07.94 | 3 |
| SCR | Lanikai Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Outrigger Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 38: Men Masters (50) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 4:08.75 | 7 |
(Kale Barney, Gio Camuso, Alan Carvalho, Matt Claybaugh, Andrew Cummings, Dano Newbill) |
| 2 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 4:09.17 | 5 |
| 3 | Kailua Canoe Club | 4:10.87 | 4 |
| 4 | New Hope Canoe Club | 4:30.81 | 3 |
| SCR | Outrigger Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 39: Women Masters (40) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 4:19.22 | 7 |
(Robin Cooper, Joey Foti, Pauahi Ioane, Alexia Lopez-Savage, Anna Mathisen, Dana Yaross) |
| 2 | Healani Canoe Club | 4:28.58 | 5 |
| 3 | Kailua Canoe Club | 4:39.89 | 4 |
| 4 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 5:19.15 | 3 |
| 5 | Koa Kai Canoe Club | 5:30.45 | 2 |
| 6 | Kai Oni Canoe Club | 5:48.80 | 1 |
| 7 | New Hope Canoe Club | 5:50.06 | 0 |
| 8 | Ewa Pu`uloa Outrigger | 6:20.39 | 0 |
| SCR | Honolulu Pearl Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Outrigger Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 40: Men Masters (40) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 3:55.24 | 7 |
(Ethan Creps, David Daniels, Nicholas Ho, Manny Kulukulualani, Hayden Ramler, Tapa Worthington) |
| 2 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 3:59.32 | 5 |
| 3 | Kailua Canoe Club | 4:00.61 | 4 |
| 4 | Keahiakahoe Canoe Club | 4:10.23 | 3 |
| 5 | Kai Oni Canoe Club | 4:36.70 | 2 |
| 6 | New Hope Canoe Club | 4:49.95 | 1 |
| SCR | Outrigger Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Healani Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 41: Women Open Four | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 5:36.40 | 7 |
(Kelly Aylward, Kamalani Freitas, Rachel Harbottle, April Nakayama) |
| 2 | Leeward Kai Canoe Club | 5:40.95 | 5 |
| 3 | Healani Canoe Club | 5:42.59 | 4 |
| 4 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 5:48.15 | 3 |
| 5 | Hui Lanakila Canoe Club | 5:53.72 | 2 |
| 6 | Anuenue Canoe Club | 6:12.77 | 1 |
| 7 | Ewa Pu`uloa Outrigger | 6:24.31 | 0 |
| 8 | Waimanalo Canoe Club | 6:57.94 | 0 |
| DQ (FLG) | Kailua Canoe Club | 5:57.18 | 0 |
| DQ (INT) | Keahiakahoe Canoe Club | 6:02.03 | 0 |
| SCR | Outrigger Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 42: Men Open Four | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Healani Canoe Club | 4:21.69 | 7 |
(Andrew Fessenden, Mahoe Haia, Kea Paiaina, Peter Valenti) |
| 2 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 4:27.13 | 5 |
| 3 | Leeward Kai Canoe Club | 4:33.99 | 4 |
| 4 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 4:39.85 | 3 |
| 5 | Keahiakahoe Canoe Club | 4:51.39 | 2 |
| 6 | Anuenue Canoe Club | 5:30.79 | 1 |
| DQ (PNL) | Hui Lanakila Canoe Club | 4:53.56 | 0 |
| DQ (INT) | Makaha Canoe Club | 5:42.64 | 0 |
| SCR | Kailua Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 43: Mixed Masters (55) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Keahiakahoe Canoe Club | 4:55.93 | 7 |
(Galen Chee, Laverne Cummins, Thelma Madali, Allan Moon, Linda Wakatake, Adrian Yunson) |
| 2 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 4:56.17 | 5 |
| 3 | Koa Kai Canoe Club | 5:16.51 | 4 |
| 4 | Kailua Canoe Club | 5:17.46 | 3 |
| 5 | Waimanalo Canoe Club | 5:36.06 | 2 |
| 6 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 5:48.39 | 1 |
| DQ (INT) | New Hope Canoe Club | 5:27.71 | 0 |
| SCR | Hui Lanakila Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Outrigger Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 44: Mixed Masters (40) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 4:14.77 | 7 |
(Jason Daley, Lynnette Hazard, Shari Kidani, Nalu Kukea, Danny Loui, Jane McKee) |
| 2 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 4:25.07 | 5 |
| 3 | Hui Lanakila Canoe Club | 4:35.31 | 4 |
| 4 | Waikiki Surf Club | 4:39.31 | 3 |
| 5 | Kailua Canoe Club | 4:47.78 | 2 |
| 6 | New Hope Canoe Club | 5:05.08 | 1 |
| 7 | Keahiakahoe Canoe Club | 5:07.74 | 0 |
| SCR | Outrigger Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Waimanalo Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Healani Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 45: Mixed Men and Women | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Lanikai Canoe Club | 4:22.35 | 7 |
(Jenn Davis, Cole Drake, Keoki Fraser, Lehua Kay, Tanima Quintano, Carlin Yamashita) |
| 2 | Waimanalo Canoe Club | 4:24.83 | 5 |
| 3 | Anuenue Canoe Club | 4:31.99 | 4 |
| 4 | Hui Nalu Canoe Club | 4:33.76 | 3 |
| 5 | Koa Kai Canoe Club | 4:36.36 | 2 |
| 6 | Waikiki Surf Club | 4:36.37 | 1 |
| 7 | Healani Canoe Club | 4:39.25 | 0 |
| 8 | Hui Lanakila Canoe Club | 4:41.14 | 0 |
| 9 | Keahiakahoe Canoe Club | 4:47.55 | 0 |
| 10 | Kailua Canoe Club | 4:56.54 | 0 |
| SCR | Outrigger Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Leeward Kai Canoe Club | | 0 |