Race Results for Niumalu Regatta |
View:
|
|
Event 1: Girls 10 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe | 2:29.65 | 12 |
(Eliena-Rose Abalos-Morales, Tejsia-Lynn Abalos-Morales, Kalia Helton, Alayna-Lee Henderson-Nino, Alissa'Anelanani Kaneholani-Pa, Sophia Robia) |
| 2 | Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club | 2:40.15 | 10 |
| 3 | Kilohana Hoe Waa | 2:48.50 | 9 |
| 4 | Hanalei Canoe Club | 2:58.55 | 8 |
| 5 | Kaiola Canoe Club | 3:43.80 | 7 |
| SCR | Namolokama Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | West Kauai Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Hokualele Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 2: Boys 10 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kilohana Hoe Waa | 2:23.20 | 12 |
(Maiau Karrati, Po'ohala Karratti, Bula Labuguen, KUKONA MAKUA, Malalaioa Makua, BABA SAKAMOTO-FLORES) |
| 2 | Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe | 2:37.45 | 10 |
| 3 | Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club | 2:41.89 | 9 |
| 4 | Hanalei Canoe Club | 3:04.67 | 8 |
| 5 | Kaiola Canoe Club | 3:05.25 | 7 |
| SCR | Namolokama Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | West Kauai Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Hokualele Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 10 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kilohana Hoe Waa | 2:27.49 | 12 |
(Maiau Karrati, Kanuialoha Makua, KUKONA MAKUA, Malalaioa Makua, Mikioi Makua, Heanu Sakamoto-Flores) |
| 2 | Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club | 2:35.53 | 10 |
| 3 | Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe | 2:40.46 | 9 |
| 4 | Kaiola Canoe Club | 2:43.39 | 8 |
| 5 | Hanalei Canoe Club | 2:50.42 | 7 |
| SCR | Namolokama Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | West Kauai Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Hokualele Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 4: Girls 12 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kilohana Hoe Waa | 1:50.29 | 12 |
(Harlee-Rose Kanahele, Coco Kauakahi, Jheila Koerte, Mia Lee, Iliau Makua, Kyla Malama) |
| 2 | Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe | 2:02.51 | 10 |
| 3 | Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club | 2:16.70 | 9 |
| 4 | Hanalei Canoe Club | 2:23.03 | 8 |
| 5 | Kaiola Canoe Club | 2:48.51 | 7 |
| SCR | Namolokama Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | West Kauai Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Hokualele Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 5: Boys 12 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe | 2:01.93 | 12 |
(Kolten Fujimoto, Titan Leong, Lukela Louis, Jonah Pa, Kanaloa Smazik, Evan Strong) |
| 2 | Kilohana Hoe Waa | 2:05.98 | 10 |
| 3 | Hanalei Canoe Club | 2:30.50 | 9 |
| 4 | Kaiola Canoe Club | 2:39.36 | 8 |
| SCR | Namolokama Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | West Kauai Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Hokualele Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 6: Mixed Boys and Girls 12 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe | 1:59.80 | 12 |
(Makana Emura, Lanakila Grosse, Hi'ilei Henderson-Nino, Leah Ibaan, Lukela Louis, Haylee Pia) |
| 2 | Kilohana Hoe Waa | 2:16.10 | 10 |
| 3 | Kaiola Canoe Club | 2:26.73 | 9 |
| 4 | Hanalei Canoe Club | 2:32.13 | 8 |
| SCR | Namolokama Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | West Kauai Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Hokualele Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 7: Girls 13 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kilohana Hoe Waa | 2:00.26 | 12 |
(Jolee Aguon-Kona, Neah Hookano, Harlee-Rose Kanahele, Coco Kauakahi, Nakiliwanaokala Kauwe, Iliau Makua) |
| 2 | Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe | 2:09.23 | 10 |
| 3 | Kaiola Canoe Club | 2:18.70 | 9 |
| 4 | Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club | 2:24.30 | 8 |
| 5 | Hanalei Canoe Club | 2:30.16 | 7 |
| SCR | Namolokama Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | West Kauai Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Hokualele Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 8: Boys 13 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kilohana Hoe Waa | 2:04.74 | 12 |
(Kapono AKAKA JR, Allen Jan Canonigo, Po'ohala Karratti, KUKONA MAKUA, Malalaioa Makua, Tyrus Silva) |
| 2 | Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe | 2:05.30 | 10 |
| 3 | Hanalei Canoe Club | 2:05.30 | 9 |
| 4 | Kaiola Canoe Club | 2:07.61 | 8 |
| UnO | Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Namolokama Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | West Kauai Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Hokualele Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 9: Girls 14 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe | 2:01.91 | 12 |
(Alayna-Lee Henderson-Nino, Taimana Kjeldsen, Haylee Pia, Kiana Robia, Maya Sahut-Henry, Asanna Toledo) |
| 2 | Kilohana Hoe Waa | 2:12.75 | 10 |
| 3 | Kaiola Canoe Club | 2:17.89 | 9 |
| 4 | Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club | 2:19.00 | 8 |
| 5 | Hanalei Canoe Club | 2:25.07 | 7 |
| SCR | Namolokama Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | West Kauai Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Hokualele Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 10: Boys 14 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club | 1:44.06 | 12 |
(Samuel Cotter, Elijah Enoka, David O'Rourke, Timothy Pierce, Kameaola Taniguchi-Butler, Bradford Thain) |
| 2 | Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe | 1:46.14 | 10 |
| 3 | Kilohana Hoe Waa | 1:55.39 | 9 |
| 4 | Kaiola Canoe Club | 1:59.60 | 8 |
| 5 | Hanalei Canoe Club | 2:00.56 | 7 |
| SCR | Namolokama Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | West Kauai Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Hokualele Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 11: Girls 15 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kilohana Hoe Waa | 3:50.23 | 12 |
(Neah Hookano, Bri Kanahele, Nakiliwanaokala Kauwe, Iliau Makua, Kahiau Makua, Avevda Maligro) |
| 2 | Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club | 3:50.23 | 10 |
| 3 | Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe | 4:16.72 | 9 |
| 4 | Kaiola Canoe Club | 4:17.50 | 8 |
| SCR | Namolokama Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Hanalei Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | West Kauai Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Hokualele Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 12: Boys 15 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club | 3:39.65 | 12 |
(Joseph Cotter, Atticus Fleming, Kai Haroldsen, Benjamin Hartshorn, Zion Lopez, Bradford Thain) |
| 2 | Kilohana Hoe Waa | 3:43.32 | 10 |
| 3 | Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe | 3:55.57 | 9 |
| SCR | Kaiola Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Namolokama Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Hanalei Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | West Kauai Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Hokualele Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 13: Girls 16 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kilohana Hoe Waa | 3:44.53 | 12 |
(Leolani Fernandez, Bri Kanahele, Iliau Makua, Kahiau Makua, Aliyah Taba) |
| 2 | Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe | 3:59.15 | 10 |
| 3 | Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club | 4:14.69 | 9 |
| 4 | Kaiola Canoe Club | 4:18.66 | 8 |
| SCR | Namolokama Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Hanalei Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | West Kauai Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Hokualele Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 14: Boys 16 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kilohana Hoe Waa | 3:27.59 | 12 |
(Ke'onipa'a Kubish-Chandler, Kahu'aina Makua, Keanu Niau, Rhaziah Tacub-Taniguchi, ALAPAKI TURALDE, Ilikai Vea) |
| 2 | Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club | 3:35.16 | 10 |
| 3 | Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe | 3:49.31 | 9 |
| SCR | Kaiola Canoe Club | 0:00.00 | 0 |
| SCR | Namolokama Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Hanalei Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | West Kauai Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Hokualele Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 15: Girls 18 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe | 3:47.11 | 12 |
(Grace Alana, Mekayla Finch, Sadie Ann Gonsalves, Lilia Gutierrez-Kelley, Kodie Kaina, Jodimarie Woodward) |
| 2 | Kilohana Hoe Waa | 3:48.06 | 10 |
| SCR | Kaiola Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Namolokama Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Hanalei Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | West Kauai Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Hokualele Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 16: Boys 18 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe | 3:25.64 | 12 |
(Trevor Barretto, Paul Ishida, Jonathan Morales, Kyler Napoleon, Isaac Nishimoto, Jude Washburn) |
| 2 | Kilohana Hoe Waa | 3:37.96 | 10 |
| SCR | Kaiola Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Namolokama Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Hanalei Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club | 0:00.00 | 0 |
| SCR | West Kauai Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Hokualele Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 17: Women Novice B | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hanalei Canoe Club | 2:12.94 | 12 |
(Terrie Kunec, Janice Mckeachern, Olivia Ruff, Cinda Stoddard, Allison Young, Haily Zaki Tuey) |
| 2 | Kaiola Canoe Club | 2:14.23 | 10 |
| 3 | Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club | 2:18.45 | 9 |
| SCR | Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe | | 0 |
| SCR | Namolokama Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Kilohana Hoe Waa | | 0 |
| SCR | Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | West Kauai Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Hokualele Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 18: Novice B MIx | | | Time | Points |
| SCR | Kaiola Canoe Club | | 0 |
() |
| SCR | Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe | | 0 |
| SCR | Namolokama Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Hanalei Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Kilohana Hoe Waa | | 0 |
| SCR | Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | West Kauai Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Hokualele Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 19: Men Novice B | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hanalei Canoe Club | 3:45.11 | 12 |
(Nalu Baird, Keala Davis, Brian Kunec, Scott Larson, Ethan Miller, Gabe Noonan) |
| 2 | Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club | 3:51.15 | 10 |
| SCR | Kaiola Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe | | 0 |
| SCR | Namolokama Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Kilohana Hoe Waa | | 0 |
| SCR | Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | West Kauai Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Hokualele Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 20: Women Novice A | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kaiola Canoe Club | 4:25.11 | 12 |
(Amanda Akana, Kealoha Enrique, Kehaunani Kahalewai, Cheray Roman-Kaeo, Pulama Tamashiro, Asia Villatora) |
| 2 | Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club | 4:31.42 | 10 |
| SCR | Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe | | 0 |
| SCR | Namolokama Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Hanalei Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Kilohana Hoe Waa | | 0 |
| SCR | Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | West Kauai Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Hokualele Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 21: Men Novice A | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hanalei Canoe Club | 3:19.84 | 12 |
(Nalu Baird, Ron O'Brien, Matt Rosener, John Colby Sargent, James Stevens, Chris Zauner) |
| 2 | Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club | 3:44.48 | 10 |
| SCR | Kaiola Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe | | 0 |
| SCR | Namolokama Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Kilohana Hoe Waa | | 0 |
| SCR | Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | West Kauai Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Hokualele Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 22: Women Freshmen | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hanalei Canoe Club | 7:46.80 | 12 |
(Tina Berry, Heather Chandler, Kapua Chandler, Lahela Correa, Kau'i Fu, Hi'i Hawelu) |
| 2 | Kaiola Canoe Club | 8:13.15 | 10 |
| 3 | Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club | 8:20.94 | 9 |
| 4 | Namolokama Canoe Club | 8:37.93 | 8 |
| 5 | Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club | 8:44.17 | 7 |
| SCR | Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe | | 0 |
| SCR | Kilohana Hoe Waa | | 0 |
| SCR | West Kauai Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Hokualele Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 23: Men Freshmen | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hanalei Canoe Club | 6:18.95 | 12 |
(Nalu Baird, Jason Ito, Aaron Norris, Matt Rosener, Adam Roversi, John Colby Sargent) |
| 2 | Kaiola Canoe Club | 6:24.86 | 10 |
| 3 | Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club | 6:50.89 | 9 |
| 4 | Namolokama Canoe Club | 6:57.27 | 8 |
| 5 | Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club | 7:10.14 | 7 |
| SCR | Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe | | 0 |
| SCR | Kilohana Hoe Waa | | 0 |
| SCR | West Kauai Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Hokualele Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 24: Sophomore Women | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hanalei Canoe Club | 8:09.38 | 12 |
(Tina Berry, Emily Cadiz, Lahela Correa, Sarah Koehne, Puakea Mookini-Oliveira, Nancy Williams) |
| 2 | Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club | 8:16.19 | 10 |
| 3 | Kaiola Canoe Club | 8:22.19 | 9 |
| 4 | Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club | 8:24.22 | 8 |
| 5 | Namolokama Canoe Club | 8:55.37 | 7 |
| SCR | Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe | | 0 |
| SCR | Kilohana Hoe Waa | | 0 |
| SCR | West Kauai Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Hokualele Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 25: Sophomore Men | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Namolokama Canoe Club | 6:56.20 | 12 |
(Hobey Beck, Scotty Clifton, Jack Edgehill, Kawika Goodale, Mark Nichols, Spencer Rhoades) |
| 2 | Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club | 7:02.72 | 10 |
| 3 | Kaiola Canoe Club | 7:06.38 | 9 |
| 4 | Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club | 7:25.28 | 8 |
| 5 | Hanalei Canoe Club | 7:25.80 | 7 |
| SCR | Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe | | 0 |
| SCR | Kilohana Hoe Waa | | 0 |
| SCR | West Kauai Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Hokualele Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 26: Women Junior | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hanalei Canoe Club | 7:47.50 | 12 |
(Kapua Chandler, Lahela Correa, Hi'i Hawelu, Sarah Koehne, Puakea Mookini-Oliveira, Nancy Williams) |
| 2 | Kaiola Canoe Club | 8:15.12 | 10 |
| 3 | Namolokama Canoe Club | 8:37.88 | 9 |
| 4 | Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club | 8:55.01 | 8 |
| 5 | Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club | 9:08.44 | 7 |
| SCR | Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe | | 0 |
| SCR | Kilohana Hoe Waa | | 0 |
| SCR | West Kauai Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Hokualele Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 27: Men Junior | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hanalei Canoe Club | 6:53.69 | 12 |
(Jason Ito, Aaron Norris, Adam Roversi, John Colby Sargent, James Stevens, Chris Zauner) |
| 2 | Namolokama Canoe Club | 7:02.64 | 10 |
| 3 | Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club | 7:29.24 | 9 |
| 4 | Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club | | 8 |
| 5 | Kaiola Canoe Club | 7:51.00 | 7 |
| SCR | Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe | | 0 |
| SCR | Kilohana Hoe Waa | | 0 |
| SCR | West Kauai Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Hokualele Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 28: Women Senior | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hanalei Canoe Club | 11:02.42 | 12 |
(Tina Berry, Kapua Chandler, Lahela Correa, Kau'i Fu, Hi'i Hawelu, Puakea Mookini-Oliveira) |
| 3 | Namolokama Canoe Club | 12:19.92 | 9 |
| 4 | Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club | 12:22.11 | 8 |
| 5 | Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club | 12:42.56 | 7 |
| UnO | Kaiola Canoe Club | 11:41.53 | 0 |
| SCR | Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe | | 0 |
| SCR | Kilohana Hoe Waa | | 0 |
| SCR | West Kauai Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Hokualele Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 29: Men Senior | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Namolokama Canoe Club | 10:35.97 | 12 |
(Hobey Beck, Scotty Clifton, Mark Frazier, Kawika Goodale, Gino Quintana, Spencer Rhoades) |
| 2 | Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club | 10:51.07 | 10 |
| 3 | Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club | 11:53.55 | 9 |
| SCR | Kaiola Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe | | 0 |
| SCR | Hanalei Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Kilohana Hoe Waa | | 0 |
| SCR | West Kauai Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Hokualele Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 30: Women 70 | | | Time | Points |
| SCR | Kaiola Canoe Club | | 0 |
() |
| SCR | Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe | | 0 |
| SCR | Namolokama Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Hanalei Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Kilohana Hoe Waa | | 0 |
| SCR | Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | West Kauai Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Hokualele Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 31: Men 70 | | | Time | Points |
| SCR | Kaiola Canoe Club | | 0 |
() |
| SCR | Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe | | 0 |
| SCR | Namolokama Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Hanalei Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Kilohana Hoe Waa | | 0 |
| SCR | Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | West Kauai Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Hokualele Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 32: Women 65 | | | Time | Points |
| SCR | Kaiola Canoe Club | | 0 |
() |
| SCR | Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe | | 0 |
| SCR | Namolokama Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Hanalei Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Kilohana Hoe Waa | | 0 |
| SCR | Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | West Kauai Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Hokualele Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 33: Men 65 | | | Time | Points |
| SCR | Kaiola Canoe Club | | 0 |
() |
| SCR | Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe | | 0 |
| SCR | Namolokama Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Hanalei Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Kilohana Hoe Waa | | 0 |
| SCR | Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | West Kauai Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Hokualele Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 34: Woman Masters (60 yrs) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club | 4:06.94 | 12 |
(Marti Adams, Cindy Albrecht, Nerissa Beaver, Sharon Ehlers, Katy Otsuji, Tami Rollins) |
| 2 | Hanalei Canoe Club | | 10 |
| SCR | Kaiola Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe | | 0 |
| SCR | Namolokama Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Kilohana Hoe Waa | | 0 |
| SCR | Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | West Kauai Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Hokualele Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 35: Men Masters (60 yrs) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kaiola Canoe Club | 3:47.11 | 12 |
(Ata Chow, Jeffrey Estep, Kimo Knutson, Mike McHenry, William Steele, Tom Strom) |
| UnO | Hanalei Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe | | 0 |
| SCR | Namolokama Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Kilohana Hoe Waa | | 0 |
| SCR | Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | West Kauai Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Hokualele Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 36: Women Golden Masters (55) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kaiola Canoe Club | 4:01.01 | 12 |
(Frannie Acoba, Annie Allen, Lily Eden, Kealoha Enrique, Liane Rivera, Doneen Stokes) |
| 2 | Hanalei Canoe Club | 4:12.57 | 10 |
| SCR | Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe | | 0 |
| SCR | Namolokama Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Kilohana Hoe Waa | | 0 |
| SCR | Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | West Kauai Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Hokualele Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 37: Men Golden Masters (55) | | | Time | Points |
| SCR | Kaiola Canoe Club | | 0 |
() |
| SCR | Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe | | 0 |
| SCR | Namolokama Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Hanalei Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Kilohana Hoe Waa | | 0 |
| SCR | Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | West Kauai Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Hokualele Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 38: Senior Women Masters (50) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kaiola Canoe Club | 4:07.49 | 12 |
(Frannie Acoba, Annie Allen, Beth Ann Barcalow, Kathy Braach, Robin Jumper, Liane Rivera) |
| 2 | Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club | 4:23.46 | 10 |
| SCR | Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe | | 0 |
| SCR | Namolokama Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Hanalei Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Kilohana Hoe Waa | | 0 |
| SCR | Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | West Kauai Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Hokualele Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 39: Senior Men Masters (50) | | | Time | Points |
| SCR | Kaiola Canoe Club | | 0 |
() |
| SCR | Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe | | 0 |
| SCR | Namolokama Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Hanalei Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Kilohana Hoe Waa | | 0 |
| SCR | Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | West Kauai Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Hokualele Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 40: Women Open Four | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hanalei Canoe Club | 4:03.47 | 12 |
(Tina Berry, Kapua Chandler, Kau'i Fu, Sarah Koehne) |
| 2 | Kaiola Canoe Club | 4:10.58 | 10 |
| 3 | Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club | 4:42.89 | 10 |
| 4 | West Kauai Canoe Club | 4:44.95 | 8 |
| SCR | Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe | | 0 |
| SCR | Namolokama Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Kilohana Hoe Waa | | 0 |
| SCR | Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Hokualele Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 41: Men Open Four | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kaiola Canoe Club | 3:34.05 | 12 |
(Marcel Bourbeau, Makana Darval-Chang, Coy Rebmann, Tom Strom) |
| 2 | Hanalei Canoe Club | 3:36.97 | 10 |
| 3 | Kilohana Hoe Waa | 3:44.16 | 8 |
| 3 | Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club | 3:44.16 | 9 |
| 4 | West Kauai Canoe Club | 4:03.36 | 7 |
| SCR | Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe | | 0 |
| SCR | Namolokama Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Hokualele Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 42: Mixed Masters (55) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club | 3:44.25 | 12 |
(Marti Adams, Laola Aea, Rick Funk, Stan Rollins, Tami Rollins, Mitch Silver) |
| SCR | Kaiola Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe | | 0 |
| SCR | Namolokama Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Hanalei Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Kilohana Hoe Waa | | 0 |
| SCR | Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | West Kauai Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Hokualele Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 43: Mixed Masters (40) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club | 3:44.25 | 12 |
(Nerissa Beaver, Tyson Bost, Jason Dameron, Mandy Gordines, Michael Serpa, Sara Watson) |
| 2 | West Kauai Canoe Club | 3:54.21 | 10 |
| SCR | Kaiola Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe | | 0 |
| SCR | Namolokama Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Hanalei Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Kilohana Hoe Waa | | 0 |
| SCR | Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Hokualele Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 44: Mixed Open | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hanalei Canoe Club | 3:29.01 | 12 |
(Tina Berry, Kapua Chandler, Kau'i Fu, Jason Ito, Matt Rosener, Adam Roversi) |
| 2 | Kilohana Hoe Waa | 3:34.30 | 10 |
| 3 | Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club | 3:35.00 | 9 |
| SCR | Kaiola Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe | | 0 |
| SCR | Namolokama Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | West Kauai Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Hokualele Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 45: Women Masters (40) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club | 4:06.25 | 12 |
(Marti Adams, Mandy Gordines, Katy Otsuji, Meghan Tracey, Sara Watson) |
| 2 | West Kauai Canoe Club | 4:22.45 | 10 |
| SCR | Kaiola Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe | | 0 |
| SCR | Namolokama Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Hanalei Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Kilohana Hoe Waa | | 0 |
| SCR | Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Hokualele Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 46: Men Masters (40) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club | 3:20.78 | 12 |
(Jason Dameron, Todd Dorny, Hoku Gordines, Stan Rollins, Michael Serpa, Eric Swartz) |
| 2 | Hanalei Canoe Club | 3:22.15 | 10 |
| SCR | Kaiola Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe | | 0 |
| SCR | Namolokama Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Kilohana Hoe Waa | | 0 |
| SCR | Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | West Kauai Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Hokualele Canoe Club | | 0 |