Race Results for Buddy Peters Regatta |
View:
|
|
Event 1: Girls 10 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe | 2:45.50 | 12 |
() |
| 2 | Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club | 2:48.54 | 10 |
| 3 | Hanalei Canoe Club | 2:58.54 | 9 |
| UnO | Kilohana Hoe Waa | 3:23.76 | 0 |
| SCR | Hokualele Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 2: Boys 10 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kilohana Hoe Waa | 2:47.55 | 12 |
() |
| 2 | Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe | 2:51.47 | 10 |
| 3 | Hanalei Canoe Club | 2:55.42 | 9 |
| 4 | Hokualele Canoe Club | 3:11.65 | 8 |
| UnO | Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe | 2:54.17 | 0 |
| UnO | Kilohana Hoe Waa | 2:55.34 | 0 |
| UnO | Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club | 3:05.35 | 0 |
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 10 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kilohana Hoe Waa | 2:49.17 | 12 |
() |
| 2 | Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club | 3:02.69 | 10 |
| 3 | Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe | 3:08.74 | 9 |
| 4 | Koloa Canoe Club | 3:09.75 | 8 |
| 5 | Hokualele Canoe Club | 3:22.62 | 7 |
| 6 | Hanalei Canoe Club | 3:28.81 | 6 |
Event 4: Girls 12 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kilohana Hoe Waa | 2:11.31 | 12 |
() |
| 2 | Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe | 2:26.15 | 10 |
| 3 | Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club | 2:31.98 | 9 |
| 4 | Hanalei Canoe Club | 2:51.00 | 8 |
| 5 | Hokualele Canoe Club | 3:16.91 | 7 |
Event 5: Boys 12 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kilohana Hoe Waa | 2:22.77 | 12 |
() |
| 2 | Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe | 2:23.56 | 10 |
| 3 | Hokualele Canoe Club | 2:51.97 | 9 |
| 4 | Hanalei Canoe Club | 2:55.65 | 8 |
| UnO | Kilohana Hoe Waa | 2:46.95 | 0 |
Event 6: Mixed Boys and Girls 12 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kilohana Hoe Waa | 2:21.31 | 12 |
() |
| 2 | Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe | 2:24.03 | 10 |
| 3 | Hokualele Canoe Club | 2:41.95 | 9 |
| 4 | Hanalei Canoe Club | 2:51.71 | 8 |
| 5 | Koloa Canoe Club | 3:19.19 | 7 |
Event 7: Girls 13 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kilohana Hoe Waa | 2:21.45 | 12 |
() |
| 2 | Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe | 2:31.67 | 10 |
| 3 | Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club | 2:33.61 | 9 |
| 4 | Hanalei Canoe Club | 2:46.34 | 8 |
| SCR | Hokualele Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 8: Boys 13 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kilohana Hoe Waa | 2:18.39 | 12 |
() |
| 2 | Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club | 2:19.57 | 10 |
| 3 | Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe | 2:27.27 | 9 |
| 4 | Hanalei Canoe Club | 2:34.93 | 8 |
| 5 | Hokualele Canoe Club | 3:00.00 | 7 |
| UnO | Koloa Canoe Club | 2:25.26 | 0 |
Event 9: Girls 14 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kilohana Hoe Waa | 2:19.89 | 12 |
() |
| 2 | Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe | 2:22.06 | 10 |
| 3 | Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club | 2:35.78 | 9 |
| 4 | Hanalei Canoe Club | 2:50.25 | 8 |
| UnO | Hokualele Canoe Club | 2:55.23 | 0 |
Event 10: Boys 14 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club | 2:03.71 | 12 |
(Samuel Cotter, Elijah Enoka, DaKine Haroldsen, David O'Rourke, Timothy Pierce, Bradford Thain) |
| 2 | Kilohana Hoe Waa | 2:06.74 | 10 |
| 3 | Hokualele Canoe Club | 2:07.98 | 9 |
| 4 | Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe | 2:09.10 | 8 |
| 5 | Hanalei Canoe Club | 2:20.43 | 7 |
Event 11: Girls 15 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kilohana Hoe Waa | 4:50.33 | 12 |
(Neah Hookano, Bri Kanahele, Nakiliwanaokala Kauwe, Iliau Makua, Kahiau Makua, AARYA TABALNO) |
| 2 | Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club | 4:56.05 | 10 |
| 3 | Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe | 5:10.55 | 9 |
| 4 | Hanalei Canoe Club | 5:38.22 | 8 |
| UnO | Hokualele Canoe Club | 5:49.90 | 0 |
Event 12: Boys 15 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kilohana Hoe Waa | 4:20.48 | 12 |
(Isaiah Hamada, Ka'i Makua, Jai Pacilio, Rhaziah Tacub-Taniguchi, Isahc Ulanday, Ilikai Vea) |
| 2 | Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club | 4:22.56 | 10 |
| 3 | Hokualele Canoe Club | 4:36.34 | 9 |
| 4 | Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe | 4:44.35 | 8 |
| 5 | Hanalei Canoe Club | 5:02.85 | 7 |
Event 13: Girls 16 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kilohana Hoe Waa | 4:49.77 | 12 |
(Leolani Fernandez, Bri Kanahele, Jada Leone, Iliau Makua, Kahiau Makua, Aliyah Taba) |
| 2 | Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe | 5:16.18 | 10 |
| SCR | Hokualele Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 14: Boys 16 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kilohana Hoe Waa | 4:12.15 | 12 |
(Brayden Heu-Greenbaum, Kaikena-Leimana Makua, Keanu Niau, Rhaziah Tacub-Taniguchi, ALAPAKI TURALDE, Ilikai Vea) |
| 2 | Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club | 4:18.80 | 10 |
| 3 | Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe | 4:53.78 | 9 |
| DQ (OVR) | Hokualele Canoe Club | 4:48.09 | 0 |
Event 15: Girls 18 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kilohana Hoe Waa | 4:43.15 | 12 |
(Leolani Fernandez, Bri Kanahele, Dekoda Lazaro, Iliau Makua, Kahiau Makua, Aliyah Taba) |
| 4 | Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe | 4:51.34 | 10 |
| SCR | Hokualele Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 16: Boys 18 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kilohana Hoe Waa | 4:06.65 | 12 |
(Luke de la Pena, Brayden Heu-Greenbaum, MALU KAAWA, Keanu Niau, ALAPAKI TURALDE, Ilikai Vea) |
| 2 | Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe | 4:10.95 | 10 |
| SCR | Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Hokualele Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 17: Mixed Boys and Girls 18 | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe | 4:26.26 | 12 |
(Mekayla Finch, Kyler Napoleon, Isaac Nishimoto, WAIPUNA OLORES, Kawena Ventura, Jodimarie Woodward) |
| 2 | Kilohana Hoe Waa | 4:26.75 | 10 |
| 3 | Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club | 4:33.58 | 9 |
Event 18: Women Novice B | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hanalei Canoe Club | 2:53.81 | 12 |
(Danielle Barzoloski, Caroline Kealoha, Terrie Kunec, Lisa Mindel, Cinda Stoddard, Jessie Wayne) |
| 2 | Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club | 2:55.81 | 10 |
Event 19: Novice B MIx | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hanalei Canoe Club | 2:28.09 | 12 |
(Danielle Barzoloski, Curtis Christensen, Caroline Kealoha, Brian Kunec, Ethan Miller, Cinda Stoddard) |
| 4 | Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club | 3:47.39 | 8 |
| UnO | Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club | 2:29.05 | 0 |
| UnO | Koloa Canoe Club | 2:59.70 | 0 |
| SCR | Namolokama Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 20: Men Novice B | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hanalei Canoe Club | 4:30.09 | 12 |
(David Carmichael, Keala Davis, Brian Kunec, Josh Lindstedt, Ethan Miller, Gabe Noonan) |
| UnO | Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club | 4:18.32 | 0 |
Event 21: Women Novice A | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hanalei Canoe Club | 4:41.84 | 12 |
(Laura Anderson, Hi'i Hawelu, Jo Kaona, Marj Milbrand, Puakea Mookini-Oliveira, Rachel Stevens) |
| 2 | Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club | 5:03.63 | 10 |
Event 22: Men Novice A | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hanalei Canoe Club | 4:06.39 | 12 |
(Wes Frazier, Ron O'Brien, Matt Rosener, John Colby Sargent, James Stevens, Chris Zauner) |
| 2 | Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club | 4:24.63 | 10 |
| SCR | Kilohana Hoe Waa | | 0 |
| SCR | Namolokama Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Hokualele Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 23: Women Freshmen | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Namolokama Canoe Club | 9:45.38 | 12 |
(Elizabeth Abell, Ella Beck, Marau Beck, Kristin Foster, Alana Goo-Frazier, Lu Ribau) |
| 2 | Hokualele Canoe Club | 10:05.76 | 10 |
| 3 | Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club | 10:07.76 | 9 |
| 4 | Hanalei Canoe Club | 10:25.61 | 8 |
| DQ (FLG) | Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club | 11:04.82 | 0 |
Event 24: Men Freshmen | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club | 8:22.81 | 12 |
(Zachariah Enoka, Shaydon Moises, Kawika Moniz, Joshua Owens, Caleb Pierce, Dave Stitely) |
| 2 | Hanalei Canoe Club | 8:25.66 | 10 |
| 3 | Namolokama Canoe Club | 9:04.47 | 9 |
| DQ (OVR) | Hokualele Canoe Club | 8:23.47 | 0 |
| DQ (OVR) | Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club | 9:14.53 | 0 |
| UnO | Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club | 9:40.83 | 0 |
| SCR | Namolokama Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 25: Sophomore Women | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hanalei Canoe Club | 9:36.80 | 12 |
(Tina Berry, Kapua Chandler, Lahela Correa, Hi'i Hawelu, Sarah Koehne, Marj Milbrand) |
| 2 | Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club | 10:06.44 | 10 |
| 3 | Kilohana Hoe Waa | 10:06.73 | 9 |
| 4 | Hokualele Canoe Club | 10:34.34 | 8 |
| 5 | Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club | 10:34.71 | 7 |
| 6 | Namolokama Canoe Club | 10:50.27 | 6 |
Event 26: Sophomore Men | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club | 8:45.47 | 12 |
(Zachariah Enoka, Jon Kegle, Kawika Moniz, Joshua Owens, Mucho Saronitman, Dave Stitely) |
| 2 | Hanalei Canoe Club | 8:46.76 | 10 |
| 3 | Hokualele Canoe Club | 9:08.18 | 9 |
| 5 | Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club | 9:05.21 | 7 |
| 6 | Namolokama Canoe Club | 9:50.59 | 6 |
| UnO | Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club | 9:28.13 | 0 |
| UnO | Namolokama Canoe Club | 9:07.14 | 0 |
Event 27: Women Junior | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club | 9:57.48 | 12 |
(Darcy Attisani, Joy Dehaven, Alicia Hedlesky, Jude Lynch, Nalani Pierce, Wendy Schwarze) |
| 2 | Hanalei Canoe Club | 10:03.01 | 10 |
| 3 | Namolokama Canoe Club | 10:46.63 | 9 |
| 4 | Hokualele Canoe Club | 11:06.66 | 8 |
| 5 | Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club | 11:35.81 | 7 |
Event 28: Men Junior | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hokualele Canoe Club | 8:30.18 | 12 |
(Pek'u Amaru, John Cooper, Nolan Dirks, Max Hopper, Job Lopez, Harris Vaiho) |
| 2 | Namolokama Canoe Club | 8:51.55 | 10 |
| 3 | Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club | 9:06.74 | 9 |
| DQ (FLG) | Hanalei Canoe Club | 9:11.50 | 0 |
| SCR | Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe | | 0 |
| SCR | Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 29: Women Senior | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Namolokama Canoe Club | 14:13.42 | 12 |
(Ella Beck, Steph Brown, Kristin Foster, Alana Goo-Frazier, Faith Krest, Amy Vogel) |
| 2 | Hanalei Canoe Club | 14:28.22 | 10 |
| 3 | Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club | 15:39.78 | 9 |
| 4 | Hokualele Canoe Club | 16:32.11 | 8 |
Event 30: Men Senior | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Namolokama Canoe Club | 12:34.97 | 12 |
(Scotty Clifton, Mark Frazier, Gino Quintana, Spencer Rhoades, Jody Simpson, Sully Sullivan) |
| 2 | Hanalei Canoe Club | 12:58.52 | 10 |
| 3 | Hokualele Canoe Club | 13:06.58 | 9 |
| 4 | Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club | 13:20.94 | 8 |
| UnO | Namolokama Canoe Club | 14:05.94 | 0 |
Event 31: Women 70 | | | Time | Points |
Event 32: Men 70 | | | Time | Points |
| SCR | Namolokama Canoe Club | | 0 |
() |
Event 33: Women 65 | | | Time | Points |
Event 34: Men 65 | | | Time | Points |
| SCR | Namolokama Canoe Club | | 0 |
() |
Event 35: Woman Masters (60 yrs) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club | 4:48.54 | 12 |
(Marti Adams, Laola Aea, Heide Cowell, Janet Nathanson, Katy Otsuji, Tami Rollins) |
| 2 | Hanalei Canoe Club | 5:11.48 | 10 |
Event 36: Men Masters (60 yrs) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Namolokama Canoe Club | 4:11.99 | 12 |
(Vic Allen, Steve Cole, Jack Edgehill, Kawika Goodale, Jeff McBride, Sully Sullivan) |
| 2 | Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club | 4:23.24 | 10 |
| UnO | Hokualele Canoe Club | 4:53.00 | 0 |
| SCR | Hanalei Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 37: Women Golden Masters (55) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hanalei Canoe Club | 4:59.36 | 12 |
(Joy Brahmst, Lynn Christensen, Mary Mair, Nancy Vaughn, Kristin Whitworth, Nancy Williams) |
| 2 | Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club | 5:07.11 | 10 |
Event 38: Men Golden Masters (55) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club | 4:08.45 | 12 |
(Fred Cowell, Todd Dorny, Rick Funk, Andres Grechi, Stan Rollins, Michael Serpa) |
| 2 | Namolokama Canoe Club | 4:16.61 | 10 |
| 3 | Hanalei Canoe Club | 4:21.49 | 9 |
Event 39: Senior Women Masters (50) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Hanalei Canoe Club | 4:53.92 | 12 |
(Laura Anderson, Joy Brahmst, Lynn Christensen, Nancy Vaughn, Kristin Whitworth, Nancy Williams) |
| 2 | Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club | 5:11.17 | 10 |
Event 40: Senior Men Masters (50) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Namolokama Canoe Club | 4:11.21 | 12 |
(Vic Allen, Scotty Clifton, Steve Cole, Jack Edgehill, Mike James, Jeff McBride) |
| 2 | West Kauai Canoe Club | 4:22.40 | 10 |
| 3 | Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club | 4:26.01 | 9 |
| 4 | Hanalei Canoe Club | 4:35.41 | 8 |
| SCR | Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 41: Women Open Four | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Namolokama Canoe Club | 4:53.50 | 12 |
(Ella Beck, Kristin Foster, Alana Goo-Frazier, Amy Vogel) |
| 2 | Hanalei Canoe Club | 5:21.98 | 10 |
| DQ (OVR) | Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club | 5:36.98 | 0 |
| UnO | Namolokama Canoe Club | 6:00.45 | 0 |
| SCR | Kilohana Hoe Waa | | 0 |
| SCR | West Kauai Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 42: Men Open Four | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Namolokama Canoe Club | 4:08.22 | 12 |
(Scotty Clifton, Mark Frazier, Gino Quintana, Spencer Rhoades) |
| 2 | Hanalei Canoe Club | 4:08.74 | 10 |
| 3 | Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club | 4:19.20 | 9 |
| 4 | Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club | 4:39.60 | 8 |
| SCR | West Kauai Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Hokualele Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 43: Mixed Masters (55) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | West Kauai Canoe Club | 4:37.38 | 12 |
(Penny Agonoy, Pua Chin, Timothy Cotchay, Hapaki Kekuawela, Lisa Olarte-Mayo, Kaimana Omakanim) |
| 2 | Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club | 4:43.68 | 10 |
| 3 | Hanalei Canoe Club | 4:45.64 | 9 |
| SCR | Namolokama Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 44: Mixed Masters (40) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Namolokama Canoe Club | 4:05.33 | 12 |
(Scotty Clifton, Kristin Foster, Mark Frazier, Alana Goo-Frazier, Lu Ribau, Jody Simpson) |
| 2 | Hanalei Canoe Club | 4:28.91 | 10 |
| 3 | Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club | 4:30.53 | 9 |
| 4 | West Kauai Canoe Club | 4:44.35 | 8 |
Event 45: Mixed Open | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Namolokama Canoe Club | 3:57.69 | 12 |
(Ella Beck, Kristin Foster, Mark Frazier, Alana Goo-Frazier, Spencer Rhoades, Jody Simpson) |
| 2 | Hanalei Canoe Club | 4:20.33 | 10 |
| 3 | Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club | 4:30.96 | 9 |
| SCR | Kilohana Hoe Waa | | 0 |
| SCR | West Kauai Canoe Club | | 0 |
| SCR | Hokualele Canoe Club | | 0 |
Event 46: Women Masters (40) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Namolokama Canoe Club | 4:41.95 | 12 |
(Marau Beck, Steph Brown, Kristin Foster, Alana Goo-Frazier, Faith Krest, Amy Vogel) |
| 2 | Hanalei Canoe Club | 5:02.68 | 10 |
| 3 | Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club | 5:06.96 | 9 |
| 4 | West Kauai Canoe Club | 5:27.79 | 8 |
Event 47: Men Masters (40) | | | Time | Points |
| 1 | Namolokama Canoe Club | 4:01.91 | 12 |
(Scotty Clifton, Jack Edgehill, Mark Frazier, Jeff McBride, Gino Quintana, Jody Simpson) |
| 2 | Hanalei Canoe Club | 4:17.18 | 10 |
| 3 | Kukuiula Outrigger Canoe Club | 4:38.30 | 9 |
| SCR | Hokualele Canoe Club | | 0 |